Saturday 7 November 2026
Export JYNT’s income statement to Excel — free account
The Joint Corp.
JYNT Healthcare Medical Care Facilities
The Joint Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $54.9 million, up 5.24% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +14.4%
- EPS
- +400.0%
- Free cash flow
- +432.3%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
6.89
0.48
−6.51%
Follow JYNT
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 21 | 25 | 37 | 48 | 59 | 80 | 101 | 47 | 52 | 55 | 59 | +11.6% | 61 | 63 | 67 | +7.0% | |
| Gross margin, % | 85.68 | 87.06 | 88.24 | 88.51 | 88.91 | 90.42 | 90.94 | 77.69 | 77.92 | 79.55 | 81.76 | (6.1) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (15) | (3) | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | (2) | 0 | 2 | (37.2%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (73.13) | (13.63) | 0.30 | 6.96 | 9.22 | 7.57 | 0.69 | 0.54 | (3.08) | (0.42) | 3.61 | +72.7 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (15) | (3) | 0 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 1 | (10) | (6) | 3 | 4 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 1.62 | 1.88 | 2.68 | 3.51 | 4.19 | 5.59 | 6.99 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 3.63 | 4.11 | +9.4% | |||||
| Earnings | (1.20) | (0.25) | 0.01 | 0.24 | 0.94 | 0.50 | 0.04 | (0.66) | (0.39) | 0.19 | 0.27 | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | (0.85) | (0.01) | 0.40 | 0.54 | 0.80 | 0.97 | 0.57 | 1.00 | 0.63 | 0.12 | 0.38 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | (0.15) | (0.03) | (0.08) | (0.30) | (0.30) | (0.49) | (0.41) | (0.34) | (0.08) | (0.10) | (0.08) | (4.4%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (1.00) | (0.04) | 0.32 | 0.24 | 0.50 | 0.48 | 0.16 | 0.66 | 0.55 | 0.02 | 0.30 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 0.55 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.41 | 1.51 | 2.12 | 2.25 | 1.69 | 1.39 | 1.00 | 1.11 | +6.9% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | +2.0% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 770.37 | 70.17 | 28.24 | 125.70 | 451.48 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 45.89 | 25.52 | 149.2 | |||||
| P/S | 1.64 | 2.60 | 3.10 | 4.60 | 6.27 | 11.76 | 1.97 | 1.18 | 3.04 | 2.40 | 1.68 | 3.9 | ||||||
| P/B | 4.86 | 56.27 | 156.30 | 38.99 | 17.41 | 31.04 | 6.12 | 5.60 | 7.67 | 8.75 | 6.18 | 33.3 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 1.48 | 2.47 | 2.89 | 4.47 | 5.99 | 11.56 | 1.91 | 1.05 | 2.58 | 2.00 | 1.32 | 3.6 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (2.39) | (72.59) | 26.38 | 90.43 | 62.54 | 169.20 | (65.11) | 28.07 | 45.56 | (22.20) | (73.73) | 26.0 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (11) | 0 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 8 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 5 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | (2) | 0 | (1) | (4) | (4) | (7) | (6) | (5) | (1) | (2) | (1) | (2.5%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (13) | (1) | 4 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 4 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | (6) | 11 | 26 | 19 | 20 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | (3) | (3) | (8) | (6) | (16) | (18) | (8) | (17) | (26) | (24) | (23) | +26.1% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 7 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 21 | 30 | 33 | 25 | 21 | 15 | 16 | +9.0% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (60.19) | (19.34) | 0.70 | 9.90 | 24.03 | 9.89 | 0.69 | (10.79) | (6.81) | 4.03 | 6.09 | +64.2 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (239.74) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 66.43 | 30.67 | 2.15 | 2.63 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | +239.7 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (109.94) | (84.97) | 15.60 | 103.09 | 98.09 | 29.42 | 1.99 | (34.00) | (25.51) | 16.26 | 19.41 | +126.2 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 94 | 148 | 138 | 150 | 425 | 601 | 781 | 794 | 736 | 330 | — | +15.0% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.22 | 0.17 | 0.27 | 0.32 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.17 | — | (3.0%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 25 Oct 2026
The Joint Corp. vs peers in Medical Care Facilities (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUNA Auna S.A. | $339.7M | 66.7× | 6.1× | +20.51% (above 0%: growing) | −61.29% (below 0%: shrinking) | +121.08% (above 0%: growing) | 35.72% | 13.09% | Compare |
| CYH Community Health Systems, Inc. | $321.5M | 4.2× | — (loss-making) | −10.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +857.14% (above 0%: growing) | 85.24% | 5.30% | Compare |
| JYNT The Joint Corp. | $104.2M | 25.5× | 20.1× | +14.41% (above 0%: growing) | +400.00% (above 0%: growing) | +432.31% (above 0%: growing) | 83.68% | (2.43%) | |
| AIRS AirSculpt Technologies, Inc. | $103.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −8.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −813.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| PARK Park Dental Partners, Inc. | $95.8M | — (loss-making) | — | +12.15% (above 0%: growing) | −65.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | −34.78% (below 0%: shrinking) | 14.37% | 1.90% | Compare |
| BMGL Basel Medical Group Ltd | $70.5M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| CCEL Cryo-Cell International Inc. | $39.9M | — (loss-making) | 65.1× | −0.02% (below 0%: shrinking) | +77.78% (above 0%: growing) | −58.37% (below 0%: shrinking) | 79.38% | 28.04% | Compare |
| BTMD biote Corp. | $37.4M | 6.6× | — (loss-making) | −9.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −174.16% (below 0%: shrinking) | 65.38% | (7.93%) | Compare |
| PIII P3 Health Partners Inc. | $28.1M | — (loss-making) | — | +8.60% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −272.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | 22.26% | 10.67% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $83.1M | 6.6× | — | −0.02% | −61.29% | −58.37% | 35.72% | 5.30% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 7 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
30.20%
Jefferson Gramm
27.50%
Bandera Partners LLC
27.50%
Charles E. Jobson
11.50%
The Vanguard Group Inc.
6.30%
BlackRock Fund, Inc.
6.20%
Skylands Capital, LLC.
6.20%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement