Saturday 17 October 2026
Export IVZ’s income statement to Excel — free account
Invesco Ltd.
IVZ Financial Asset Management
Invesco Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $6.4 billion, up 5.11% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 20.5%, EPS grew 2,666.7%, free cash flow grew 32.7% and total debt rose 5.51%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Member of the S&P 500; dividend growth for five consecutive years.
28.20
0.60
−2.08%
Follow IVZ
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 23.02 | 28.75 | 15.38 | 15.15 | 6.38 | 16.92 | 13.20 | 12.48 | 14.16 | 11.60 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 33.54 | 37.85 | 38.43 | 22.18 | 19.01 | 29.71 | 25.33 | 20.56 | 18.94 | 27.48 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 6,790 | 7,030 | 7,459 | 8,821 | 8,512 | 8,513 | 8,611 | 8,500 | 8,500 | 7,500 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.70 | 0.73 | 0.71 | 0.69 | 0.72 | 0.81 | 0.70 | 0.67 | 0.71 | 0.85 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 4,734 | 5,160 | 5,314 | 6,117 | 6,146 | 6,895 | 6,049 | 5,716 | 6,067 | 6,377 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 70.28 | 71.19 | 69.74 | 69.06 | 68.31 | 68.83 | 68.82 | 68.07 | 66.61 | 66.64 | |||||
| EBT | 1,207 | 1,429 | 1,138 | 973 | 1,069 | 2,501 | 1,248 | (238) | 1,005 | (379) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | 25.49 | 27.70 | 21.42 | 15.90 | 17.40 | 36.27 | 20.63 | (4.16) | 16.57 | (5.95) | |||||
| Net income | 868 | 1,161 | 883 | 738 | 808 | 1,969 | 926 | (168) | 752 | (175) | |||||
| Depreciation | 101 | 117 | 142 | 178 | 204 | 205 | 195 | 1,432 | 180 | 1,951 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 11.76 | 12.60 | 12.89 | 13.97 | 13.37 | 14.90 | 13.22 | 12.57 | 13.28 | 14.09 | ||||
| Earnings | 2.06 | 2.75 | 2.14 | 1.29 | 1.14 | 3.01 | 1.50 | (0.73) | 1.18 | (1.60) | |||||
| Cash flow | 1.62 | 2.83 | 2.01 | 2.55 | 2.68 | 2.33 | 1.54 | 2.86 | 2.60 | 3.37 | |||||
| Capex | (0.37) | (0.27) | (0.25) | (0.28) | (0.25) | (0.24) | (0.42) | (0.36) | (0.15) | (0.19) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 1.26 | 2.56 | 1.76 | 2.27 | 2.43 | 2.09 | 1.12 | 2.50 | 2.45 | 3.18 | |||||
| Book value | 18.91 | 21.87 | 21.67 | 32.71 | 32.23 | 34.94 | 34.63 | 33.36 | 33.09 | 28.57 | |||||
| Shares, m | 403 | 409 | 412 | 438 | 460 | 463 | 458 | 455 | 457 | 453 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 15.09 | 13.22 | 7.82 | 13.94 | 15.16 | 7.65 | 12.15 | 0.00 | 14.81 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | 2.63 | 2.88 | 1.30 | 1.29 | 1.30 | 1.55 | 1.38 | 1.41 | 1.32 | 1.86 | |||||
| P/B | 1.64 | 1.66 | 0.77 | 0.76 | 0.74 | 0.88 | 0.70 | 0.72 | 0.72 | 1.14 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 3.57 | 3.73 | 2.40 | 2.37 | 2.46 | 2.60 | 2.48 | 2.75 | 2.43 | 3.39 | |||||
| EV/FCF | 33.36 | 18.39 | 17.53 | 14.60 | 13.54 | 18.50 | 29.35 | 13.82 | 13.16 | 15.02 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 654 | 1,158 | 829 | 1,117 | 1,230 | 1,078 | 703 | 1,301 | 1,190 | 1,525 | ||||
| Capex | (148) | (112) | (102) | (124) | (115) | (109) | (193) | (164) | (69) | (84) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 506 | 1,046 | 726 | 992 | 1,115 | 969 | 510 | 1,137 | 1,121 | 1,441 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 7,296 | 7,472 | 7,753 | 8,585 | 8,630 | 11,214 | 9,792 | 501 | 653 | 908 | ||||
| Total debt | 6,506 | 6,876 | 7,635 | 8,315 | 8,797 | 9,421 | 8,078 | 9,103 | 7,744 | 10,793 | |||||
| Net debt | 4,435 | 4,358 | 5,829 | 6,614 | 7,087 | 7,274 | 6,644 | 7,634 | 6,757 | 9,755 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 7,612 | 8,956 | 8,936 | 14,318 | 14,809 | 16,168 | 15,844 | 15,170 | 15,124 | 12,930 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 3.26 | 3.93 | 2.82 | 1.60 | 1.38 | 4.03 | 2.19 | (1.14) | 1.92 | (2.68) | ||||
| ROIC | 5.98 | 6.00 | 5.10 | 2.41 | 2.63 | 4.77 | 3.66 | (1.19) | 2.38 | (1.92) | |||||
| ROE | 10.17 | 13.61 | 9.87 | 5.87 | 4.97 | 12.14 | 5.70 | (2.90) | 4.83 | (6.75) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Invesco Ltd. vs peers in Asset Management (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEN Franklin Resources Inc | $15.9B | 21.1× | 18.2× | +14.26% (above 0%: growing) | +106.67% (above 0%: growing) | −55.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 9.15% | Compare |
| CRBG Corebridge Financial, Inc. | $15.4B | 20.1× | 7.5× | +43.58% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +83.01% (above 0%: growing) | 31.27% | 4.68% | Compare |
| EQH Equitable Holdings, Inc. | $14.6B | — (loss-making) | 6.8× | −29.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +89.52% (above 0%: growing) | 50.84% | (26.36%) | Compare |
| OWL Blue Owl Capital Inc. | $14.0B | 73.8× | 28.8× | +7.10% (above 0%: growing) | −33.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | +9.82% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 15.46% | Compare |
| ARCC Ares Capital Corporation | $13.6B | 13.9× | 12.0× | +3.09% (above 0%: growing) | −53.85% (below 0%: shrinking) | +254.13% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 75.65% | Compare |
| CG Carlyle Group Inc. | $13.1B | 36.0× | 11.9× | −28.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | −57.30% (below 0%: shrinking) | +82.56% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 39.97% | Compare |
| IVZ Invesco Ltd. | $12.7B | — (loss-making) | 11.1× | +20.46% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +32.67% (above 0%: growing) | 65.65% | 19.95% | |
| SEIC SEI Investments Company | $12.6B | 18.0× | 15.6× | +14.66% (above 0%: growing) | −10.44% (below 0%: shrinking) | +30.30% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 30.71% | Compare |
| AMG Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. | $9.9B | 12.3× | 14.3× | +29.91% (above 0%: growing) | +138.18% (above 0%: growing) | +4.18% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 30.36% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $13.8B | 20.1× | 13.2× | +10.68% | −21.88% | +56.43% | 100.00% | 22.91% |
IVZ metrics, ten years each
- Revenue
- Net income
- EPS (diluted)
- EBITDA
- Free cash flow
- Operating cash flow
- Gross margin
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
- P/E ratio
- P/S ratio
- P/B ratio
- Price to free cash flow
- Return on equity
- Return on assets
- Return on invested capital
- Debt to equity
- Current ratio
- Total debt
- Shares outstanding
- Book value per share
- Revenue growth
- Piotroski F-score
Invesco Ltd. (IVZ) key facts
- Strength: Invesco Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $6.4 billion, up 5.11% from fiscal 2024.
- Invesco Ltd. (IVZ) is an Asset Management company in the Financial sector, listed on the New York Stock Exchange.
- As of October 16, 2026, IVZ traded at $28.20, a market capitalization of $12.7 billion.
- Invesco Ltd. pays an annual dividend of $0.85 per share, a yield of 3.01%.
- Return on equity was −6.75% and debt-to-equity 0.81.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 6 out of 9 for fiscal 2025.