Saturday 17 October 2026
Export IREN’s income statement to Excel — free account
IREN Limited
IREN Financial Capital Markets
IREN Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended June 2026) was $707.0 million, up 41.1% from fiscal 2025. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 26.7%, EPS fell 391.9%, free cash flow grew 705.7% and total debt rose 701.0%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for five consecutive years, operating cash flow growth for three.
26.89
3.50
−11.52%
Follow IREN
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to June
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | 12.50 | 1.02 | 1.15 | 3.56 | 5.13 | 26.55 |
Analyst estimates 2027–2029 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | 28.25 | 17.97 | 9.69 | 15.92 | 76.87 | 70.71 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 39 | 21 | 100 | 144 | 257 | 685 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.22 | 2.81 | 0.82 | 1.30 | 1.95 | 1.03 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 2 | 8 | 59 | 82 | 187 | 501 | 707 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | (37.21) | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 53.49 | 68.27 | 68.92 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | (2) | (59) | (417) | (169) | (25) | 94 | (709) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | (96.96) | (696.88) | (706.27) | (206.93) | (13.60) | 18.66 | (100.24) | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | (2) | (60) | (420) | (172) | (29) | 87 | (703) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 8 | 31 | 50 | 183 | 427 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 0.04 | 0.41 | 1.44 | 1.50 | 1.88 | 2.33 | 2.24 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | (0.04) | (2.93) | (10.25) | (3.14) | (0.29) | 0.41 | (2.22) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | (0.02) | 0.09 | 0.53 | 0.11 | 0.52 | 1.15 | 6.64 | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.35) | (2.04) | (1.53) | (1.42) | (2.62) | (9.75) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (0.02) | (0.27) | (1.52) | (1.42) | (0.90) | (1.47) | (3.10) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | 0.16 | (2.40) | 10.68 | 5.57 | 11.01 | 8.47 | 13.24 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 55 | 21 | 41 | 55 | 100 | 215 | 316 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.53 | 0.00 | 49.86 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.32 | 4.26 | 6.72 | 6.24 | 20.45 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 0.82 | 1.15 | 1.72 | 3.45 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.29 | 4.35 | 4.92 | 7.68 | 20.65 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (2.18) | (2.18) | (10.28) | (12.16) | (16.71) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | (1) | 2 | 22 | 6 | 52 | 246 | 2,100 | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (4) | (7) | (84) | (84) | (142) | (562) | (3,082) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (1) | (6) | (62) | (78) | (90) | (316) | (981) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 0 | (130) | 75 | 65 | 401 | 492 | 5,665 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | 2 | 84 | 108 | 1 | 1 | 963 | 7,711 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | 0 | 45 | (2) | (67) | (410) | 398 | 146 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 9 | (49) | 437 | 305 | 1,097 | 1,817 | 4,186 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | (2.90) | (82.72) | (119.10) | (38.09) | (3.90) | 4.25 | (7.50) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | (11.05) | (2.42) | 0.58 | (5.53) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 10.42 | 296.99 | (216.43) | (46.28) | (4.12) | 5.97 | (23.41) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Jun 2026 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
IREN Limited vs peers in Capital Markets (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| XP XP Inc. | $15.5B | 15.1× | 7.5× | +22.04% (above 0%: growing) | +23.26% (above 0%: growing) | −127.08% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 34.50% | Compare |
| BMNR BitMine Immersion Technologies, Inc. | $14.1B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +2,167.79% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −126,594.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | 87.70% | (25.50%) | Compare |
| IREN IREN Limited | $12.3B | — (loss-making) | 1,228× | −26.73% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +705.74% (above 0%: growing) | 75.71% | (585.97%) | |
| FUTU Futu Holdings Limited Sponsored ADR | $10.5B | 10.3× | 10.9× | +35.71% (above 0%: growing) | +42.98% (above 0%: growing) | +443.45% (above 0%: growing) | 86.31% | 61.99% | Compare |
| SF Stifel Financial Corporation | $10.4B | 11.4× | 12.5× | +12.97% (above 0%: growing) | +50.00% (above 0%: growing) | −90.85% (below 0%: shrinking) | 98.96% | 20.64% | Compare |
| JEF Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | $10.3B | 12.1× | 15.6× | +8.52% (above 0%: growing) | +3.85% (above 0%: growing) | +1,917.32% (above 0%: growing) | 98.97% | 24.82% | Compare |
| EVR Evercore Inc | $9.9B | 13.2× | 19.5× | +19.15% (above 0%: growing) | −1.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | +25.04% (above 0%: growing) | 99.69% | 17.65% | Compare |
| HUT Hut 8 Corp. | $9.4B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +81.44% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −535.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | 11.10% | (275.36%) | Compare |
| HLI Houlihan Lokey, Inc. | $9.0B | 21.3× | 19.2× | −15.54% (below 0%: shrinking) | −20.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | −135.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | 34.83% | 15.26% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $10.3B | 12.7× | 14.1× | +20.60% | +13.56% | −108.96% | 93.33% | 19.15% |
IREN Limited (IREN) key facts
- Strength: IREN Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended June 2026) was $707.0 million, up 41.1% from fiscal 2025.
- IREN Limited (IREN) is a Capital Markets company in the Financial sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, IREN traded at $26.89, a market capitalization of $12.3 billion.
- Return on equity was −23.4% and debt-to-equity 1.84.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 for fiscal 2026.