Friday 6 November 2026
Export INGM’s income statement to Excel — free account
Ingram Micro Holding Corporation
INGM Technology Information Technology Services
Ingram Micro Holding Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $52.6 billion, up 9.53% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +20.8%
- EPS
- +35.7%
- Free cash flow
- +220.7%
- Total debt
- +2.77%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
25.41
0.97
+3.97%
Follow INGM
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50,824 | 48,040 | 47,984 | 52,556 | 58,592 | +1.1% | 60,770 | 62,961 | 65,790 | +7.8% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7.27 | 7.38 | 7.18 | 6.67 | 6.57 | (0.6) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2,815 | 523 | 446 | 531 | 705 | (42.7%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5.54 | 1.09 | 0.93 | 1.01 | 1.20 | (4.5) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2,394 | 353 | 264 | 328 | 462 | (48.5%) | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,910,695.11 | 216.01 | 213.60 | 223.76 | 253.60 | (95.1%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | 90,086.12 | 1.59 | 1.18 | 1.40 | 1.99 | (97.5%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (13,575.53) | 0.26 | 1.49 | 3.90 | 1.30 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | (5,030.23) | (0.91) | (0.64) | (0.56) | (0.63) | (95.2%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (18,605.75) | (0.64) | 0.85 | 3.34 | 0.67 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | 114,964.96 | 15.77 | 16.62 | 18.09 | 18.93 | (94.6%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 222 | 225 | 235 | 233 | +1,966.9% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20.36 | 20.36 | 16.46 | 15.35 | 12.77 | 18.1 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.1 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.51 | 1.51 | 1.17 | 1.18 | 1.34 | 1.3 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.14 | 0.12 | 0.15 | 0.2 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | (71.29) | (71.29) | 35.53 | 8.08 | 56.72 | (24.7) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (361) | 59 | 334 | 916 | 301 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | (134) | (202) | (143) | (131) | (146) | (0.8%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (495) | (143) | 191 | 785 | 155 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4,867 | 4,691 | 4,495 | 4,560 | 4,726 | (2.2%) | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3,054 | 2,975 | 2,435 | 1,335 | 2,897 | (24.1%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3,058 | 3,506 | 3,734 | 4,248 | 4,373 | +11.6% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 1.88 | 1.42 | 1.64 | 2.19 | +1.6 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33.22 | 9.11 | 8.29 | 9.82 | 9.13 | (23.4) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 10.75 | 7.30 | 8.22 | 10.91 | +8.2 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 24,150 | 23,500 | 22,200 | — | (4.1%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 1.99 | 2.04 | 2.37 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
Business profile
Where the money comes from and where it goes Fiscal 2025
| Client and Endpoint Solutions | 33,839 | 64.39% |
|---|---|---|
| Advanced Solutions | 17,597 | 33.48% |
| Other | 643 | 1.22% |
| Cloud-based Solutions | 478 | 0.91% |
| Gross margin | 6.67% | |
| Operating margin | 1.67% | |
| Pre-tax margin | 1.01% |
Ingram Micro Holding Corporation vs peers in Information Technology Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EPAM EPAM Systems, Inc. | $8.6B | 19.8× | 16.8× | +2.30% (above 0%: growing) | +31.97% (above 0%: growing) | −4.27% (below 0%: shrinking) | 31.26% | 12.33% | Compare |
| G Genpact Limited | $6.9B | 12.3× | 11.2× | +7.29% (above 0%: growing) | +7.14% (above 0%: growing) | −70.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | 38.02% | 15.23% | Compare |
| EXLS ExlService Holdings, Inc. | $6.6B | 25.7× | 23.9× | +19.71% (above 0%: growing) | +25.86% (above 0%: growing) | −3.65% (below 0%: shrinking) | 38.04% | 14.02% | Compare |
| SAIC Science Applications International Corporation | $6.2B | 16.9× | 18.0× | +6.27% (above 0%: growing) | −11.40% (below 0%: shrinking) | +13.91% (above 0%: growing) | 12.71% | 8.09% | Compare |
| INGM Ingram Micro Holding Corporation | $5.6B | 12.8× | 12.9× | +20.76% (above 0%: growing) | +35.71% (above 0%: growing) | +220.66% (above 0%: growing) | 6.55% | 1.93% | |
| PSN Parsons Corporation | $5.3B | 32.3× | 30.6× | +1.78% (above 0%: growing) | +6.03% (above 0%: growing) | +67.52% (above 0%: growing) | 23.15% | 6.29% | Compare |
| MAAS Maase Inc. - Sponsored ADR | $4.6B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −60.12% (below 0%: shrinking) | +62.50% (above 0%: growing) | +82.86% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| APLD Applied Digital Corporation | $4.3B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +322.41% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −506.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | 15.30% | (18.25%) | Compare |
| GDS GDS Holdings | $4.3B | 8.2× | 7.4× | +12.41% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +142.21% (above 0%: growing) | 21.51% | 14.22% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $5.7B | 18.3× | 17.4× | +6.78% | +16.50% | +5.13% | 22.33% | 10.21% |
From the latest earnings call
- Paul Bay said Advanced Solutions grew with AI infrastructure demand, while Ingram Micro is using XVantage data to automate transactions and generate sales opportunities.
- Michael Zilis said lower-margin GPU and AI infrastructure sales affected gross margin, while revenue growth and automation helped spread operating costs over more sales.
Largest institutional holders 13F, quarter to 30 June 2026
Held by institutions
100.50%
Held by the ten largest
86.86%
| Holder | Shares | Stake | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Platinum Equity Advisors, LLC/DE | 177.47m | 75.40% | −19.64m |
| American Century | 4.50m | 1.91% | +2.40m |
| D. E. Shaw | 3.64m | 1.55% | +2.98m |
| Capital Group | 3.59m | 1.53% | +279.59k |
| Vanguard | 3.48m | 1.48% | +890.42k |
| Lind Value II ApS | 2.73m | 1.16% | −233.87k |
| Victory Capital | 2.67m | 1.14% | −809.19k |
| Millennium Management | 2.63m | 1.12% | +1.41m |
| Goldman Sachs | 1.93m | 0.82% | +646.07k |
| First Trust | 1.79m | 0.76% | +1.30m |
13F filings for the quarter to 30 June 2026: long positions in US-listed shares reported by managers with $100m or more, ~45 days after the quarter.
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 26 March 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 9.67m | 11.77m | 91.35 |
| 2024 | 17.46m | 16.15m | 79.63 |
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Read the proxy statement
Ingram Micro Holding Corporation (INGM) Latest News
30 Oct
29 Oct
1 Oct
15 Sep
3 Aug
INGM metrics, ten years each
- Revenue
- Net income
- EPS (diluted)
- EBITDA
- Free cash flow
- Operating cash flow
- Gross margin
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
- P/E ratio
- P/S ratio
- P/B ratio
- Price to free cash flow
- EV/EBITDA
- EV/Sales
- EV/FCF
- Return on equity
- Return on assets
- Return on invested capital
- Debt to equity
- Current ratio
- Total debt
- Shares outstanding
- Book value per share
- Revenue growth
- Beneish M-score
Ingram Micro distributes information technology products and services to businesses that sell or provide technology to their own customers. It connects technology vendors with resellers, retailers, systems integrators, managed service providers and other partners. Those partners serve organizations and consumers, from large enterprises to smaller businesses and public-sector customers.
The company sells computers, mobile devices, software and accessories, as well as enterprise products such as servers, storage, networking equipment and cybersecurity solutions. Its cloud marketplace offers third-party software and infrastructure subscriptions. Ingram Micro also provides services that help partners design, finance, integrate and support technology projects.