Saturday 17 October 2026
Export ICUI’s income statement to Excel — free account
ICU Medical, Inc.
ICUI Healthcare Medical Instruments & Supplies
ICU Medical, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $2.2 billion, down 6.33% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue was flat, EPS fell 46.9%, free cash flow grew 656.0% and total debt fell 7.96%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
162.99
4.24
−2.54%
Follow ICUI
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 85.56 | 127.00 | 210.94 | 148.89 | 158.01 | 183.39 | 128.90 | 78.28 | 86.80 | 107.00 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 154.80 | 225.38 | 321.70 | 259.72 | 236.51 | 282.00 | 251.73 | 212.43 | 196.26 | 175.51 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 2,803 | 6,802 | 8,100 | 8,000 | 7,900 | 8,500 | 14,500 | 14,000 | 15,000 | 13,000 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.14 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.17 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 379 | 1,293 | 1,400 | 1,266 | 1,271 | 1,316 | 2,280 | 2,259 | 2,382 | 2,231 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 53.09 | 32.96 | 40.72 | 37.27 | 36.31 | 37.34 | 30.60 | 32.75 | 34.62 | 36.84 | |||||
| EBT | 85 | 51 | 22 | 115 | 97 | 123 | (114) | (78) | (66) | 4 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | 22.45 | 3.97 | 1.60 | 9.06 | 7.67 | 9.36 | (5.02) | (3.47) | (2.77) | 0.20 | |||||
| Net income | 63 | 69 | 29 | 101 | 87 | 103 | (74) | (30) | (118) | 1 | |||||
| Depreciation | 20 | 67 | 75 | 77 | 86 | 91 | 269 | 236 | 226 | 207 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 23.46 | 65.90 | 68.65 | 61.38 | 60.79 | 62.07 | 95.53 | 93.77 | 97.67 | 90.55 | ||||
| Earnings | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.41 | 4.90 | 4.16 | 4.86 | (3.11) | (1.23) | (4.83) | 0.03 | |||||
| Cash flow | 5.56 | 7.87 | 7.86 | 4.94 | 10.65 | 12.62 | (2.60) | 6.90 | 8.37 | 7.30 | |||||
| Capex | (1.32) | (4.06) | (4.27) | (5.14) | (4.51) | (3.82) | (4.12) | (3.83) | (3.67) | (3.61) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 4.25 | 3.81 | 3.59 | (0.20) | 6.15 | 8.80 | (6.72) | 3.07 | 4.70 | 3.69 | |||||
| Book value | 40.83 | 61.09 | 61.96 | 66.76 | 71.85 | 76.21 | 87.56 | 88.14 | 80.58 | 86.19 | |||||
| Shares, m | 16 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 25 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 39.15 | 59.42 | 161.71 | 38.11 | 51.68 | 48.74 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7,133.50 | ||||
| P/S | 6.27 | 3.28 | 3.35 | 3.05 | 3.53 | 3.82 | 1.67 | 1.08 | 1.59 | 1.58 | |||||
| P/B | 3.61 | 3.54 | 3.71 | 2.80 | 2.99 | 3.11 | 1.83 | 1.15 | 1.93 | 1.66 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 5.10 | 3.10 | 3.13 | 2.85 | 3.25 | 3.43 | 2.30 | 1.69 | 2.12 | 2.01 | |||||
| EV/FCF | 28.18 | 53.70 | 59.78 | (881.26) | 32.10 | 24.18 | (32.75) | 51.62 | 44.15 | 49.42 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 90 | 154 | 160 | 102 | 223 | 268 | (62) | 166 | 204 | 180 | ||||
| Capex | (21) | (80) | (87) | (106) | (94) | (81) | (98) | (92) | (89) | (89) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 69 | 75 | 73 | (4) | 129 | 187 | (160) | 74 | 115 | 91 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 529 | 654 | 678 | 634 | 725 | 829 | 741 | 739 | 886 | 692 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | 36 | 52 | 46 | 1,653 | 1,629 | 1,583 | 1,285 | |||||
| Net debt | (445) | (300) | (382) | (257) | (359) | (521) | 1,440 | 1,374 | 1,274 | 977 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 660 | 1,198 | 1,264 | 1,377 | 1,502 | 1,616 | 2,090 | 2,123 | 1,965 | 2,124 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 9.48 | 6.24 | 1.87 | 6.16 | 5.03 | 5.66 | (2.32) | (0.67) | (2.74) | 0.02 | ||||
| ROIC | 24.10 | (0.93) | 2.11 | 5.99 | 5.37 | 7.04 | (0.76) | 0.41 | 0.83 | 0.86 | |||||
| ROE | 10.17 | 7.39 | 2.34 | 7.65 | 6.03 | 6.61 | (4.01) | (1.41) | (5.76) | 0.04 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
ICU Medical, Inc. vs peers in Medical Instruments & Supplies (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLCO Bausch + Lomb Corporation | $6.0B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +9.08% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +251.85% (above 0%: growing) | 62.20% | 5.95% | Compare |
| TFX Teleflex Incorporated | $5.4B | — (loss-making) | 45.3× | +28.88% (above 0%: growing) | −17.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | +220.14% (above 0%: growing) | 58.16% | 12.77% | Compare |
| MMSI Merit Medical Systems, Inc. | $5.4B | 36.4× | 23.4× | +9.51% (above 0%: growing) | +18.18% (above 0%: growing) | −25.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | 51.37% | 14.42% | Compare |
| STVN Stevanato Group S.p.A. | $5.3B | 33.8× | 27.5× | +10.46% (above 0%: growing) | −25.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | −167.02% (below 0%: shrinking) | 28.75% | 12.93% | Compare |
| ICUI ICU Medical, Inc. | $4.2B | 136× | 49.5× | +0.51% (above 0%: growing) | −46.85% (below 0%: shrinking) | +655.98% (above 0%: growing) | 42.61% | 7.09% | |
| NVST Envista Holdings Corporation | $3.8B | 38.8× | 24.4× | +7.10% (above 0%: growing) | +106.25% (above 0%: growing) | +37.57% (above 0%: growing) | 55.72% | 10.99% | Compare |
| PLSE Pulse Biosciences, Inc | $3.3B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +4,922.22% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −45.39% (below 0%: shrinking) | 37.10% | (5,823.04%) | Compare |
| WRBY Warby Parker Inc. | $3.0B | 334× | 122× | +9.81% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −71.75% (below 0%: shrinking) | 57.94% | 1.34% | Compare |
| ATRC AtriCure, Inc. | $2.9B | 259× | 591× | +12.83% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −2.79% (below 0%: shrinking) | 77.23% | 6.29% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $4.5B | 38.8× | 36.4× | +10.14% | +0.42% | −14.22% | 56.83% | 8.64% |
ICU Medical, Inc. (ICUI) key facts
- Concern: ICU Medical, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $2.2 billion, down 6.33% from fiscal 2024.
- ICU Medical, Inc. (ICUI) is a Medical Instruments & Supplies company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, ICUI traded at $162.99, a market capitalization of $4.2 billion.
- Return on equity was 0.04% and debt-to-equity 0.57.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 6 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 2.12 (grey zone) for fiscal 2025.
ICU Medical, Inc. (ICUI) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.