Humacyte, Inc.

HUMA Healthcare Biotechnology

Humacyte, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $2.0 million, up 30.2% from fiscal 2022.

Revenue
+34.9%
EPS
+33.3%
Free cash flow
+17.9%
Total debt
+437.5%

Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier

0.44 0.04 +10.00%
Market cap
$109.9M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−1.0×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
n/a
Altman Z
−10.48
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Bought, $m 0.09
Sold, $m 0.08
Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — 2 — — 2 1 — —
Sell — — — — — 2 — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 0.00%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 109.87
Revenue ttm 2.12
Net income ttm (96.73)
Free cash flow ttm (97.56)
Net debt Q (15.24)
Valuation
P/E 0.00
Forward P/E (0.99) (negative: loss-making)
Price / sales 48.58 (above 10: high)
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 0.00
Price / book 3.30
Financial health
Current ratio Q 6.21 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt / equity Q 2.07 (above 2: weak)
Interest coverage Q (11.63)
Growth
Revenue growth Q +34.88% (above 0%: growing)
Operating income growth Q +9.19% (above 0%: growing)
EPS, this year −59.30% (below 0%: weak)
EPS, next year A +33.12% (at or above 15%: strong)
Revenue, next year A +72.33% (at or above 10%: strong)
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A +20.55% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 1.40%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 26.21%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 3.74%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 80 45 50 80
Receivables — — 0 0
Inventory — — 14 7
Other — — — —
83 48 68 93
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 6 4 5 4
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other — 1 — —
18 20 18 15

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — 10.98%
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 0.00% (70.15%)

Earnings Trends EPS, adjusted, against the consensus

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.09) (0.16) — — —
’25 0.28 (0.24) (0.11) (0.13) (0.26)
’24 (0.29) (0.48) (0.33) (0.16) (1.26)
’23 (0.36) (0.22) (0.25) (0.24) (1.07)
’22 (0.19) 0.35 (0.25) (0.04) (0.12)
’21 (3.46) (2.89) (0.72) 0.41 (0.66)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0 0 — — —
’25 1 0 1 0 2
’22 0 1 0 0 2
’21 0 1 0 0 1
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (25) (22) — — —
’25 (29) (26) (24) (26) (105)
’24 (27) (21) (23) (27) (98)
’23 (19) (23) (13) (19) (73)
’22 (19) (17) (17) (19) (71)
’21 (15) (15) (31) (21) (81)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (25) (22) — — —
’25 (29) (27) (24) (26) (106)
’24 (28) (21) (24) (27) (100)
’23 (20) (23) (13) (19) (76)
’22 (19) (17) (17) (20) (72)
’21 (15) (15) (31) (21) (81)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1.7
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Jun ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — 1 1 2 — — 2 2 +6.4% 4 22 111 +279.1%
Gross margin, % — — — — 100.00 100.00 100.00 — — (376.05) (494.58) (476.1) pt
EBT — — — — (67) (26) (12) (111) (149) (41) (97) (9.3%)
EBT margin, % — — — — (4,461.70) (2,096.36) (764.54) 0.00 0.00 (2,003.58) (4,560.82) +2,458.1 pt
Net income — 0 — 0 (67) (26) (12) (111) (149) (41) (97) n/m
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — — 0.26 0.03 0.02 0.00 0.00 0.01 0.01 (45.1%)
Earnings — — — — (11.54) (0.66) (0.12) (1.07) (1.26) (0.26) (0.49) (53.2%)
Cash flow — — — — (9.64) (2.03) (0.69) (0.71) (0.83) (0.66) (0.41) (41.4%)
Capex — — — — (0.05) (0.01) (0.01) (0.02) (0.01) (0.01) 0.00 (34.5%)
Free cash flow — — — — (9.68) (2.04) (0.70) (0.73) (0.84) (0.67) (0.42) (41.4%)
Book value — — — — (60.76) 3.06 1.13 0.13 (0.44) 0.02 0.13 n/m
Shares, m — — — — 6 40 103 103 118 158 187 +93.9%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 — — 0.00 0.00 0.0
P/S — — — — 0.00 229.44 138.94 — — 74.50 48.58 110.7
P/B — — — — 1.13 2.37 1.86 — — 48.84 3.30 13.6
EV/Sales — — — — 0.00 89.28 66.94 — — 80.36 41.40 59.1
EV/FCF — — — — 0.00 (1.39) (1.45) — — (1.55) (0.90) (1.1)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — — (56) (81) (71) (73) (98) (105) (97) +13.6%
Capex — — — — 0 0 (1) (2) (2) (1) 0 +27.0%
Free cash flow — — — — (56) (81) (72) (76) (100) (106) (98) +13.7%
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — — 30 218 135 65 28 49 78 +10.3%
Net debt — — — — (17) (177) (113) (64) (31) 12 (15) n/m
Shareholders’ equity — — — — (350) 122 117 14 (53) 3 31 n/m
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — 0.00 (124.71) (13.47) (4.88) (66.63) (111.77) (32.12) (68.16) (32.1) pt
ROIC — — — — 0.00 0.00 (1,247.32) 0.00 0.00 (449.67) (433.66) (449.7) pt
ROE — — — — 58.32 23.21 (10.01) (169.81) 760.17 164.78 (534.42) +106.5 pt
People
People Employees — — — 2 2 146 164 185 220 184 — +112.5%
Revenue/emp, $m — — — 0.00 0.75 0.01 0.01 0.00 0.00 0.01 — n/m
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Humacyte, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
FHTX Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. $113.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +112.68% (above 0%: growing) n/m +14.88% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% (54.78%) Compare
ENGN enGene Therapeutics Inc $112.6M — (loss-making) — — n/m +28.07% (above 0%: growing) — 0.00% Compare
NKTX Nkarta, Inc. $112.5M — (loss-making) — — n/m −29.19% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
CDXS Codexis, Inc. $111.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −2.69% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +48.60% (above 0%: growing) 76.45% (75.29%) Compare
ARMP Armata Pharmaceuticals, Inc. $111.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +15.72% (above 0%: growing) n/m −17.98% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (410.84%) Compare
HUMA Humacyte, Inc. $109.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +34.88% (above 0%: growing) n/m +17.85% (above 0%: growing) (203.20%) (6,649.26%)
NERV Minerva Neurosciences, Inc $109.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) — n/m −553.48% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
OTLK Outlook Therapeutics, Inc. $106.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −99.42% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −76.54% (below 0%: shrinking) (95.40%) (124,255.17%) Compare
VYGR Voyager Therapeutics, Inc. $106.0M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −69.97% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +37.08% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% (658.25%) Compare
Median of peers $111.6M — — −2.69% — −1.55% 76.45% (65.03%)

All 621 Biotechnology stocks →

Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 28 April 2026

Chief executive’s pay

Year Total pay Actually paid $100 invested
2025 5.23m (725.03k) 33.80
2024 905.44k 2.90m 177.82

Ownership

Directors and executive officers, together 3.10%
Fresenius Medical Care Holdings, Inc. 8.20%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end. Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more. Read the proxy statement

Humacyte, Inc. (HUMA) Latest News

21 Oct

9 Oct

stockrow.com/HUMA · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com