Saturday 7 November 2026
Export GOVX’s income statement to Excel — free account
GeoVax Labs Inc.
GOVX Healthcare Biotechnology
GeoVax Labs Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $2.5 million, down 37.1% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +183.4%
- EPS
- +88.9%
- Free cash flow
- +15.8%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.15
0.01
−6.25%
Follow GOVX
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 4 | 2 | 6 | +13.0% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | — | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (3) | (2) | (3) | (2) | (3) | (19) | (14) | (26) | (25) | (21) | (20) | +23.2% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (394.70) | (201.82) | (265.79) | (201.60) | (162.20) | (4,817.20) | (17,203.80) | 0.00 | (631.98) | (862.35) | 0.00 | (467.6) pt | ||||||
| Net income | (3) | (2) | (3) | (2) | (3) | (19) | (14) | (26) | (25) | (21) | (20) | +23.2% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 492.89 | 23.65 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 19.10 | 2.60 | 0.00 | +71.7% | |||||
| Earnings | (0.08) | (0.03) | (149,925,000.00) | (294,227.90) | (802.10) | (1,139.43) | (311.09) | (357.25) | (120.50) | (22.40) | (13.63) | +87.3% | ||||||
| Cash flow | (0.05) | (0.02) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (743.41) | (686.90) | (420.09) | (346.27) | (119.21) | (22.42) | (4.02) | +98.5% | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (42.38) | (2.93) | (2.96) | (0.67) | (0.10) | (0.03) | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.05) | (0.02) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (785.78) | (689.82) | (423.06) | (346.94) | (119.31) | (22.44) | (4.02) | +98.5% | ||||||
| Book value | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2,586.19 | 267.59 | 587.20 | 79.28 | 24.39 | 3.99 | 0.39 | +106.7% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 42 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | (34.2%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 31,053,854,505.97 | 37,008,444,940.48 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.57 | 57.40 | 29.93 | — | 3.17 | 0.67 | 0.11 | 7,562,477,726.7 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 5.07 | 0.40 | — | 2.53 | 1.07 | 0.39 | 1.1 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 31,053,854,505.42 | 37,008,444,940.19 | (0.23) | (0.21) | (2.60) | 28.92 | (46.25) | — | 1.91 | 0.24 | (0.33) | 7,562,477,714.2 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (13,119,541,284.17) | (23,504,920,550.35) | 0.14 | 0.17 | 1.63 | (0.98) | 0.86 | — | (0.31) | (0.07) | 0.11 | (4,069,384,648.1) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (2) | (2) | (2) | (1) | (3) | (11) | (19) | (25) | (25) | (21) | (18) | +30.6% | |||||
| Capex | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +25.8% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (2) | (2) | (2) | (1) | (3) | (11) | (19) | (25) | (25) | (22) | (18) | +30.6% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 0 | 0 | (1) | (2) | 9 | 6 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | +39.0% | |||||
| Net debt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (10) | (11) | (28) | (6) | (6) | (3) | (3) | +23.7% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 0 | 0 | (1) | (2) | 10 | 4 | 27 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | +36.0% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (336.98) | (394.44) | (452.19) | (426.75) | (54.46) | (167.37) | (65.00) | (127.82) | (286.62) | (296.11) | (408.79) | +40.9 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (1,829.11) | 0.00 | (1,829.1) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 1,035.68 | 144.85 | 98.20 | 72.93 | (98.84) | (268.08) | (90.57) | (160.47) | (462.32) | (483.78) | (891.59) | (1,519.5) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 11 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 17 | 17 | 19 | — | +6.3% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.17 | 0.20 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 0.13 | — | +6.3% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2025 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
GeoVax Labs Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GNPX GENPREX | $1.7M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −32.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| PPCB Propanc Biopharma Inc | $1.7M | — (loss-making) | — | — | −99.64% (below 0%: shrinking) | −1,637.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| XRTX XORTX Therapeutics Inc. | $1.7M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −318.40% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| GOVX GeoVax Labs Inc. | $1.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +183.44% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +15.81% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | |
| ITRMF Iterum Therapeutics PLC | $1.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +110.81% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −179.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | 94.87% | (1,982.31%) | Compare |
| OGEN Oragenics, Inc. | $1.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −75.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −66.37% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| VRAX Virax Biolabs Group Limited | $1.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | −855.56% (below 0%: shrinking) | +32.24% (above 0%: growing) | (53.57%) | 0.00% | Compare |
| KAPA Kairos Pharma, Ltd. | $1.5M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −25.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| CARM Carisma Therapeutics Inc. | $1.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +392.01% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +114.65% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 96.83% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.6M | — | — | +110.81% | — | −49.67% | 47.44% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 10 September 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
less than 1%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement