Saturday 7 November 2026
Export NRXP’s income statement to Excel — free account
NRx Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
NRXP Healthcare Biotechnology
NRx Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.2 million.
- EPS
- +55.1%
- Free cash flow
- −142.6%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
2.34
0.07
+3.08%
Follow NRXP
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | — | 6 | 90 | 556 | +668.7% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | 58.78 | 46.64 | +58.8 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (52) | (93) | (40) | (30) | (25) | (29) | (23) | +101.6% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (2,336.49) | (692.13) | (2,336.5) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (52) | (93) | (40) | (30) | (25) | (29) | (23) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.09 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | (0.01) | 0.25 | 1.47 | (15.11) | (74.40) | (6.10) | (4.00) | (2.36) | (1.34) | (0.55) | +84.5% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | (0.01) | (1.81) | (2.85) | (0.66) | (8.04) | (6.04) | (2.86) | (1.00) | (0.66) | (0.53) | +60.5% | ||||||
| Capex | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.02) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | (0.01) | (1.81) | (2.85) | (0.66) | (8.04) | (6.05) | (2.86) | (1.00) | (0.66) | (0.55) | +60.5% | ||||||
| Book value | — | 0.55 | 19.12 | 17.97 | (12.77) | 4.43 | 1.13 | (1.55) | (2.18) | (0.74) | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 21 | 28 | +11.4% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 25.96 | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 19.69 | — | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (4.62) | (3.23) | — | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | 0 | 0 | (1) | (2) | (38) | (40) | (22) | (11) | (14) | (20) | +78.7% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | (1) | +14.5% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | 0 | 0 | (1) | (2) | (38) | (40) | (22) | (11) | (14) | (21) | +78.7% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | 0 | (1) | (1) | (43) | 21 | 10 | (12) | (19) | (20) | (5) | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | 0 | 1 | 2 | (1) | (27) | (10) | (5) | 5 | (8) | (26) | +42.9% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | 5 | 5 | 5 | (44) | 21 | 7 | (12) | (23) | (16) | 0 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | (0.15) | 0.09 | 0.79 | (295.74) | (1,956.18) | (135.81) | (182.06) | (458.25) | (344.70) | (120.41) | (344.5) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | 0.00 | (11.08) | (6.41) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | (0.15) | 1.32 | 8.17 | 267.09 | 3,038.41 | (281.79) | 1,393.99 | 143.75 | 146.18 | 131.22 | +146.3 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | — | 29 | — | +56.2% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | 0.04 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
NRx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVXL Anavex Life Sciences Corp. | $102.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +27.02% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| HURA TuHURA Biosciences, Inc. | $102.6M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −70.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| OKUR OnKure Therapeutics, Inc. | $102.3M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +22.05% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| IMUX Immunic, Inc. | $99.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −26.79% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| NRXP NRx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $98.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | −142.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | 38.69% | (590.83%) | |
| UNCY Unicycive Therapeutics, Inc. | $96.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | +9.77% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| PMVP PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $96.3M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +20.27% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| BDTX Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. | $95.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | +12.91% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| LENZ LENZ Therapeutics, Inc. | $94.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −72.93% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −147.16% (below 0%: shrinking) | 86.58% | (972.75%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $98.4M | — | — | — | — | +11.34% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 23 February 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
6.40%
B Group Capital LLC
9.40%
Anson Funds Management LP
5.00%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement