Saturday 17 October 2026
Export GLUE’s income statement to Excel — free account
Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.
GLUE Healthcare Biotechnology
Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $123.7 million, up 63.5% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 61.3%, EPS fell 186.7% and free cash flow fell 34.1%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
9.74
0.38
−3.75%
Follow GLUE
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | 15.67 | 6.05 | 2.44 | 3.21 | 3.50 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | 45.56 | 21.56 | 8.83 | 12.40 | 19.17 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 75 | 93 | 123 | 133 | 134 | 150 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.56 | 0.82 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 76 | 124 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 100.00 | 100.00 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | (8) | (36) | (74) | (109) | (135) | (70) | (40) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (92.74) | (32.12) | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | (8) | (36) | (74) | (109) | (135) | (73) | (39) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 8 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.02 | 1.49 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | (0.18) | (23.65) | (2.96) | (2.30) | (2.63) | (0.98) | (0.46) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | (0.14) | (15.20) | (2.37) | (1.96) | (0.85) | 0.57 | (0.27) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0.00 | (2.23) | (0.39) | (0.27) | (0.37) | (0.05) | (0.06) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (0.14) | (17.43) | (2.76) | (2.23) | (1.22) | 0.51 | (0.33) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | (0.28) | (32.12) | 13.90 | 5.75 | 3.49 | 3.02 | 2.81 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 44 | 2 | 25 | 47 | 51 | 74 | 83 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6.78 | 10.53 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.30 | 5.59 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.86 | 7.48 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.70 | (33.66) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | (6) | (23) | (59) | (92) | (44) | 42 | (23) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (1) | (3) | (10) | (13) | (19) | (4) | (5) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (6) | (26) | (69) | (105) | (63) | 38 | (27) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 5 | 14 | 332 | 250 | 190 | 220 | 329 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | 19 | 68 | — | 47 | — | — | — | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | 10 | (42) | (346) | (264) | (232) | (372) | (377) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | (12) | (49) | 348 | 271 | 179 | 223 | 233 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | (139.53) | (118.66) | (35.58) | (30.62) | (41.90) | (19.58) | (8.71) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (3,154.52) | (920.94) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 25.43 | 117.88 | (49.51) | (35.06) | (60.07) | (36.15) | (16.94) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AKTS Aktis Oncology, Inc. | $890.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | −12.77% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (853.99%) | Compare |
| ANRO Alto Neuroscience, Inc. | $887.7M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −43.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| RIGL Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $882.6M | 2.6× | 7.9× | −22.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | −72.07% (below 0%: shrinking) | −229.99% (below 0%: shrinking) | 89.17% | 29.95% | Compare |
| JBIO Jade Biosciences, Inc. | $875.1M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −115.11% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| MLTX MoonLake Immunotherapeutics | $873.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −1.89% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| GLUE Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. | $863.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −61.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −34.11% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (547.84%) | |
| KURA Kura Oncology, Inc. | $862.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +36.54% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −109.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | 98.84% | (349.77%) | Compare |
| ALMS Alumis Inc. | $842.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −37.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +23.59% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (8,956.38%) | Compare |
| VSTM Verastem, Inc. | $835.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1,775.43% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −34.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | 89.92% | (81.62%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $874.1M | — | — | +6.97% | — | −38.92% | 89.92% | (40.81%) |
Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. (GLUE) key facts
- Strength: Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $123.7 million, up 63.5% from fiscal 2024.
- Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. (GLUE) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, GLUE traded at $9.74, a market capitalization of $863.4 million.
- Return on equity was −16.9% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
- Its Altman Z-score is 2.89 (grey zone) for fiscal 2025.