Saturday 7 November 2026
Export MLTX’s income statement to Excel — free account
MoonLake Immunotherapeutics
MLTX Healthcare Biotechnology
- EPS
- +3.45%
- Free cash flow
- −1.89%
- Total debt
- +35.6%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
11.49
0.69
+6.39%
Follow MLTX
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 19 | 19 | 142 | +172.8% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | 0 | (5) | (64) | (44) | (121) | (230) | (264) | +379.3% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | — | 0 | (5) | (65) | (44) | (121) | (230) | (265) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | (0.03) | (1.58) | (1.70) | (0.73) | (1.89) | (3.53) | (3.84) | +157.6% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | (0.11) | (0.21) | (1.90) | (0.87) | (1.85) | (3.04) | (3.05) | +94.8% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | (0.11) | (0.21) | (1.90) | (0.88) | (1.86) | (3.04) | (3.05) | +94.8% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | (0.86) | (4.05) | 2.34 | 10.45 | 7.21 | 4.72 | 5.79 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 29 | 49 | 63 | 64 | 68 | +85.7% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (56) | (43) | (117) | (196) | (225) | +261.7% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | 0 | 0 | (8.8%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (56) | (43) | (117) | (196) | (225) | +261.7% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 1 | (11) | 69 | 504 | 452 | 376 | 525 | +202.2% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | (1) | 7 | (72) | (511) | (448) | (320) | (438) | +201.8% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | (3) | (12) | 69 | 513 | 453 | 304 | 428 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | (0.16) | (7.19) | (115.51) | (11.94) | (23.68) | (50.38) | (51.00) | (50.2) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (1,362.45) | (1,667.26) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | (0.08) | 63.83 | (175.19) | (12.37) | (24.60) | (59.99) | (67.08) | (59.9) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 20 | 50 | 100 | 130 | — | +130.5% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
MoonLake Immunotherapeutics vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IMTX Immatics N.V. | $924.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +97.71% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −44.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (734.95%) | Compare |
| MLTX MoonLake Immunotherapeutics | $919.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −1.89% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| ODTX Odyssey Therapeutics, Inc. | $907.3M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | — | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| SVRA Savara Inc. | $899.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | −14.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| JBIO Jade Biosciences, Inc. | $896.7M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −115.11% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CTY City Therapeutics, Inc | $882.9M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| ORIC Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $880.0M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −3.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| GLUE Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. | $874.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +325.80% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −142.63% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (3.57%) | Compare |
| PHAR Pharming Group N.V. Sponsored ADR | $870.6M | 34.2× | — (loss-making) | +20.86% (above 0%: growing) | +190.91% (above 0%: growing) | +0.42% (above 0%: growing) | 86.90% | 25.34% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $889.8M | — | — | +97.71% | — | −29.23% | 86.90% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 21 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 4.94m | 340.96k | 133.00 |
| 2024 | 1.41m | (225.07k) | 548.00 |
| 2023 | 1.20m | 17.02m | 611.00 |
| 2022 | 4.48m | 2.13m | 106.00 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
10.40%
Certain funds managed by BVF Partners L.P.
22.00%
Entities affiliated with Deep Track Capital, LP
6.30%
Entities affiliated with Cormorant Asset Management, LP
6.00%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement