Saturday 17 October 2026
Export FSRNQ’s income statement to Excel — free account
Fisker Inc.
FSRNQ Consumer Cyclical Auto Manufacturers
Fisker Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2023 (year ended December 2023) was $272.9 million, up 79,690.4% from fiscal 2022. Revenue growth for three consecutive years.
0.00
0.00
NaN
Follow FSRNQ
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | Trend | 2024e | 2025e | 2026e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | 9.51 | 9.58 | 8.70 | 9.61 | 6.41 | 1.35 |
Analyst estimates 2024–2026 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | 10.00 | 10.17 | 23.63 | 31.96 | 18.20 | 8.67 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | 101 | 396 | 850 | 1,135 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.24 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 273 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 16.98 | 23.10 | (104.78) | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | 0 | (3) | (11) | (130) | (471) | (547) | (939) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (444,647.17) | (160,032.46) | (343.97) | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | 0 | (3) | (11) | (130) | (471) | (547) | (940) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 101 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.79 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.04 | (0.10) | (0.96) | (1.61) | (1.80) | (2.22) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.03) | (0.07) | (0.28) | (1.03) | (1.49) | (1.94) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.46) | (0.63) | (0.66) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.03) | (0.07) | (0.29) | (1.49) | (2.12) | (2.61) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.05 | (0.16) | 6.72 | 2.74 | 1.58 | (0.29) | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 14 | 105 | 105 | 135 | 292 | 303 | 344 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 43,332.29 | 6,102.80 | 2.05 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5.74 | 4.34 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 38,208.79 | 5,872.20 | 4.03 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (9.30) | (3.12) | (1.23) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | (3) | (7) | (38) | (301) | (453) | (669) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (1) | (134) | (191) | (228) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | (3) | (7) | (39) | (436) | (644) | (897) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | (2) | 988 | 1,121 | 501 | 22 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | 0 | 4 | 2 | 659 | 661 | 935 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | 0 | (2) | 2 | (989) | (543) | (79) | 539 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 0 | 5 | (17) | 907 | 800 | 481 | (98) | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | (0.13) | (1.67) | (3.89) | (24.39) | (35.48) | (35.23) | (56.16) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | (61.54) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (80.08) | (82.51) | (85.33) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 0.13 | (185.34) | 179.18 | (29.21) | (55.22) | (85.51) | (491.57) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2023 · latest quarter Dec 2023
Charts ten years each
Fisker Inc. vs peers in Auto Manufacturers (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NIU Niu Technologies | $135.3M | — (loss-making) | 10.1× | +21.11% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +234.40% (above 0%: growing) | 15.99% | (7.64%) | Compare |
| AIIO Robo.ai Inc. - Class B | $115.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −2,566.99% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| EMPD Empery Digital Inc. | $85.3M | 1.1× | — (loss-making) | −57.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +58.28% (above 0%: growing) | (85.25%) | (52,585.50%) | Compare |
| SEV Aptera Motors Corp. | $58.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −128.65% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| CENN Cenntro Inc. | $55.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −2.89% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +38.59% (above 0%: growing) | 6.63% | (120.53%) | Compare |
| FSRNQ Fisker Inc. | $48.0M | — (loss-making) | — | +65,279.08% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −44.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | (126.61%) | (144.37%) | |
| GGR Gogoro Inc. | $46.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +7.30% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +85.87% (above 0%: growing) | 22.61% | (4.37%) | Compare |
| WKHS Workhorse Group, Inc. | $31.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +374.93% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −159.63% (below 0%: shrinking) | (209.77%) | (545.20%) | Compare |
| AZIO Azio AI Holdings, Inc. | $18.2M | — (loss-making) | — | +154.34% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −634.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | 2.68% | (215.45%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $57.2M | — | — | +14.21% | — | −45.03% | 2.68% | (64.08%) |
Fisker Inc. (FSRNQ) key facts
- Strength: Fisker Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2023 (year ended December 2023) was $272.9 million, up 79,690.4% from fiscal 2022.
- Fisker Inc. (FSRNQ) is an Auto Manufacturers company in the Consumer Cyclical sector.
- Return on equity was −491.6% and debt-to-equity -9.54.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 2 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −2.35 (distress zone) for fiscal 2023.
Fisker Inc. (FSRNQ) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.