Saturday 17 October 2026
Export ENOV’s income statement to Excel — free account
Enovis Corporation
ENOV Healthcare Medical Devices
Enovis Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $2.2 billion, up 6.66% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 3.23%, EPS grew 96.9%, free cash flow grew 815.8% and total debt fell 7.82%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for five consecutive years; insiders bought in the last twelve months.
19.59
0.24
+1.24%
Follow ENOV
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 31.36 | 57.33 | 32.62 | 34.44 | 21.05 | 62.98 | 43.88 | 43.04 | 38.27 | 25.47 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 68.57 | 74.51 | 72.43 | 63.30 | 67.64 | 94.10 | 81.94 | 66.71 | 65.03 | 49.38 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 13,000 | 14,300 | 15,500 | 15,000 | 15,400 | 16,200 | 6,800 | 6,550 | 7,367 | 7,802 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.25 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.22 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.23 | 0.26 | 0.29 | 0.29 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 3,186 | 1,937 | 2,193 | 3,327 | 1,121 | 1,426 | 1,563 | 1,707 | 2,108 | 2,248 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 31.15 | 34.67 | 33.26 | 42.11 | 53.86 | 54.53 | 55.62 | 58.04 | 56.02 | 59.84 | |||||
| EBT | 207 | 49 | 92 | 50 | (119) | (122) | (2) | (67) | (823) | (1,159) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | 6.48 | 2.51 | 4.21 | 1.52 | (10.62) | (8.54) | (0.13) | (3.93) | (39.05) | (51.57) | |||||
| Net income | 145 | 170 | 154 | (517) | 46 | 76 | (12) | (33) | (825) | (1,184) | |||||
| Depreciation | 143 | 316 | 149 | 236 | 246 | 263 | 220 | 217 | 935 | 1,344 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 77.76 | 47.17 | 54.70 | 73.56 | 24.58 | 27.89 | 28.91 | 31.33 | 38.13 | 39.39 | ||||
| Earnings | 3.12 | 3.69 | 3.48 | (11.67) | 0.93 | 1.41 | (0.25) | (0.61) | (14.93) | (20.75) | |||||
| Cash flow | 6.03 | 5.33 | 5.65 | 2.89 | 6.62 | 6.96 | (1.03) | 2.48 | 2.05 | 3.81 | |||||
| Capex | (1.37) | (1.16) | (0.87) | (2.60) | (2.31) | (1.90) | (1.90) | (1.65) | (3.27) | (3.46) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 4.66 | 4.17 | 4.78 | 0.29 | 4.31 | 5.06 | (2.93) | 0.83 | (1.22) | 0.35 | |||||
| Book value | 75.51 | 90.75 | 86.72 | 77.15 | 78.70 | 91.15 | 63.81 | 62.77 | 46.39 | 26.14 | |||||
| Shares, m | 41 | 41 | 40 | 45 | 46 | 51 | 54 | 54 | 55 | 57 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 20.35 | 18.73 | 10.25 | 0.00 | 70.77 | 54.94 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | 0.82 | 1.45 | 0.66 | 0.85 | 2.68 | 2.84 | 1.88 | 1.77 | 1.15 | 0.68 | |||||
| P/B | 0.84 | 0.76 | 0.41 | 0.81 | 0.84 | 0.87 | 0.85 | 0.88 | 0.95 | 1.02 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 1.16 | 1.79 | 1.17 | 1.51 | 4.58 | 3.82 | 2.03 | 2.03 | 1.76 | 1.24 | |||||
| EV/FCF | 19.30 | 20.23 | 13.38 | 377.79 | 26.10 | 21.06 | (20.03) | 76.59 | (55.16) | 139.62 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 247 | 219 | 226 | 131 | 302 | 356 | (56) | 135 | 114 | 217 | ||||
| Capex | (56) | (48) | (35) | (118) | (105) | (97) | (103) | (90) | (181) | (197) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 191 | 171 | 192 | 13 | 197 | 259 | (159) | 45 | (67) | 20 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 679 | 972 | 759 | 547 | 550 | 1,280 | 230 | 527 | 617 | 609 | ||||
| Total debt | 1,292 | 1,061 | 1,197 | 2,312 | 2,231 | 2,086 | 259 | 466 | 1,330 | 1,297 | |||||
| Net debt | 1,083 | 649 | 1,120 | 2,202 | 2,134 | 1,406 | 235 | 430 | 1,281 | 1,260 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 3,093 | 3,727 | 3,477 | 3,490 | 3,588 | 4,661 | 3,450 | 3,421 | 2,564 | 1,492 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 1.96 | 2.32 | 2.10 | (7.54) | 0.58 | 0.90 | (0.21) | (0.76) | (17.89) | (27.69) | ||||
| ROIC | 3.54 | 1.94 | 2.06 | 2.24 | (0.72) | (0.65) | (1.21) | (1.07) | (12.61) | (25.53) | |||||
| ROE | 4.04 | 4.43 | 3.89 | (15.15) | 1.20 | 1.74 | (0.33) | (0.97) | (27.59) | (58.40) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Enovis Corporation vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BVS Bioventus Inc. | $1.2B | 16.4× | 21.4× | +3.76% (above 0%: growing) | +345.45% (above 0%: growing) | −25.11% (below 0%: shrinking) | 68.97% | 12.48% | Compare |
| TNDM Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. | $1.2B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +5.77% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −146.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | 56.87% | (5.42%) | Compare |
| IRMD iRadimed Corporation | $1.1B | 48.5× | 48.7× | +0.28% (above 0%: growing) | −8.89% (below 0%: shrinking) | +11.66% (above 0%: growing) | 74.07% | 31.23% | Compare |
| ENOV Enovis Corporation | $1.1B | — (loss-making) | 195× | +3.23% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +815.79% (above 0%: growing) | 61.64% | 2.99% | |
| AORT Artivion, Inc. | $1.1B | — (loss-making) | 142× | +11.32% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −202.47% (below 0%: shrinking) | 64.03% | (6.65%) | Compare |
| CBLL CeriBell, Inc. | $1.1B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +32.54% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −68.63% (below 0%: shrinking) | 92.32% | (71.11%) | Compare |
| IART Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation | $1.1B | — (loss-making) | 26.1× | +0.76% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +193.48% (above 0%: growing) | 52.47% | 4.61% | Compare |
| LMRI Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc. | $1.0B | — (loss-making) | 14.2× | +7.82% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +257.54% (above 0%: growing) | 14.72% | 8.72% | Compare |
| PRCT PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation | $1.0B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +19.34% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −24.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | 66.01% | (28.98%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.1B | — | 26.1× | +6.80% | — | −24.77% | 65.02% | (0.40%) |
Enovis Corporation (ENOV) key facts
- Strength: Enovis Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $2.2 billion, up 6.66% from fiscal 2024.
- Enovis Corporation (ENOV) is a Medical Devices company in the Healthcare sector, listed on the New York Stock Exchange.
- As of October 16, 2026, ENOV traded at $19.59, a market capitalization of $1.1 billion.
- Return on equity was −58.4% and debt-to-equity 0.87.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 4 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −0.34 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.
Enovis Corporation (ENOV) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.