Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd.

ENLT Utilities Utilities Renewable

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $488.6 million, up 29.3% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 43.0%, EPS fell 72.0%, free cash flow fell 87.8% and total debt rose 60.1%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for five consecutive years, operating cash flow growth for five.

69.68 0.38 −0.54%
Market cap
$9.8B
P/E
102×
Fwd P/E
—
Dividend yield
—
F-score
4/9
Altman Z
0.66
Beneish M
−2.50
Dividend safety
25/100

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total sells 30.83
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — 20 1 — — 2 2
Insider Ownership 9.63%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 9,800.00
Revenue 585.20
Net Income 122.32
Free Cash Flow (2,145.00)
Net Debt 5,114.43
Current Ratio 1.12
Debt/Equity 2.62 (above 2: weak)
P/E ratio 102.47 (above 35: high)
Fwd P/E —
P/S ratio 16.60 (above 10: high)
P/B ratio 3.97
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth (50.08%) (below 0%: weak)
Next Y EPS Growth 66.17% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y revenue growth 62.47% (at or above 10%: strong)
Next 5Y EPS Growth 36.81% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/E against its own 10 years 93.48%
10-year low 10-year high
P/S against its own 10 years 83.91%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 84.23%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 84.33%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 547 475 938 1,288
Receivables 104 150 157 262
Inventory — — — —
Other 14 1 1 2
665 708 1,096 1,552
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 106 162 137 78
ST’ Debt 351 257 1,058 753
Other 15 8 16 9
583 592 1,629 1,383

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 47.36% 36.49%
Cash Flow — 48.75% 46.24%
Earnings — 0.00% 74.76%
Book Value — 31.24% 23.85%

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 156 166 — — —
’25 110 116 139 124 489
’24 90 88 109 90 378
’23 71 53 58 74 256
’22 35 40 56 61 192
’21 — — 23 — 102
’20 — — — — 70
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 100 84 — — —
’25 63 62 37 120 283
’24 35 56 66 98 255
’23 55 39 31 24 150
’22 13 20 20 37 90
’21 — — 28 25 52
’20 — — — 39 39
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (509) (639) — — —
’25 (192) (340) (468) (529) (1,530)
’24 (165) (206) (151) (123) (644)
’23 (93) (171) (204) (112) (581)
’22 (129) (84) (180) (173) (566)
’21 — — (265) (136) (401)
’20 — — — (303) (303)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0.16 0.20 — — —
’25 0.75 0.01 0.16 0.10 1.00
’24 0.14 0.06 0.12 0.04 0.36
’23 0.20 0.12 0.21 0.12 0.57
’22 0.09 (0.01) 0.19 0.11 0.25
’21 — — 0.00 — 0.01
’20 — — — — (0.05)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

2.6
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — — — — 1.96 14.09 14.01

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High — — — — — — — 20.44 19.57 45.82
People
People Employees — — — — — 217 217 287 360 360
Revenue/emp, $m — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.47 0.89 0.89 1.05 1.36
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — 21 56 70 102 192 256 378 489
Gross margin, % — — 51.07 60.94 57.40 59.77 57.85 53.62 49.84 41.81
EBT — — 7 7 (53) 27 51 126 85 205
EBT margin, % — — 35.75 12.95 (75.92) 26.71 26.57 49.46 22.43 41.87
Net income — — 1 (5) (41) 22 38 98 67 161
Depreciation — — 3 11 17 21 42 66 109 150
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — 0.40 0.89 0.09 1.09 1.97 2.21 3.19 3.95
Earnings — — 0.01 (0.08) (0.05) 0.01 0.25 0.61 0.37 1.07
Cash flow — — 0.34 0.46 0.05 0.55 0.93 1.29 2.16 2.28
Capex — — 0.00 0.00 (0.44) (4.83) (6.74) (6.32) (7.60) (14.65)
Free cash flow — — 0.34 0.46 (0.39) (4.28) (5.81) (5.02) (5.44) (12.37)
Book value — — 2.03 4.71 0.65 8.08 10.79 12.41 12.18 16.13
Shares, m — — 52 62 783 94 97 116 118 124
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — 5.01 5.01 5.01 5.01 5.01 27.31 46.62 24.71
P/S — — 0.99 0.99 0.99 0.99 0.99 8.55 5.40 11.51
P/B — — 0.18 0.18 0.18 0.18 0.18 1.52 1.42 2.82
EV/Sales — — 10.54 10.54 10.54 10.54 10.54 16.93 12.37 20.05
EV/FCF — — (3.58) (3.58) (3.58) (3.58) (3.58) (7.45) (7.26) (6.40)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — 18 29 39 52 90 150 255 283
Capex — — (184) (165) (342) (453) (656) (731) (899) (1,813)
Free cash flow — — 18 29 (303) (401) (566) (581) (644) (1,530)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — 45 192 (52) 212 38 81 116 (533)
Total debt — — 582 797 1,165 1,814 2,155 2,690 3,108 5,109
Net debt — — 482 525 945 1,474 1,835 2,144 2,633 4,171
Shareholders’ equity — — 106 295 512 757 1,050 1,436 1,441 1,995
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — 0.00 (0.48) (2.82) 0.48 0.78 1.74 0.87 1.86
ROIC — — 0.00 0.00 1.22 0.96 1.96 2.76 2.69 3.37
ROE — — 0.00 (2.52) (10.87) 1.77 2.74 5.71 3.07 7.69
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. vs peers in Utilities Renewable (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
AXIAY AXIA Energia $23.4B 13.2× 12.1× +23.00% (above 0%: growing) n/m +98.52% (above 0%: growing) 88.38% 38.51% Compare
ENLT Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. $9.8B 102× — +42.95% (above 0%: growing) −72.00% (below 0%: shrinking) −87.75% (below 0%: shrinking) 42.23% 54.78%
BEP Brookfield Renewable Partners L.P. $8.6B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +11.52% (above 0%: growing) n/m +250.13% (above 0%: growing) 59.97% 27.51% Compare
CWEN Clearway Energy, Inc. $6.2B 749× — (loss-making) +18.79% (above 0%: growing) n/m +735.90% (above 0%: growing) 62.15% 5.65% Compare
ORA Ormat Technologies, Inc. $5.5B 42.9× 78.5× +10.57% (above 0%: growing) −4.35% (below 0%: shrinking) −376.02% (below 0%: shrinking) 26.55% 13.22% Compare
BEPC Brookfield Renewable Corporation $5.4B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +19.78% (above 0%: growing) n/m +116.56% (above 0%: growing) 61.84% 32.69% Compare
EBR.B Eletrobras $2.6B 14.7× — +23.00% (above 0%: growing) +118.50% (above 0%: growing) +98.52% (above 0%: growing) 88.38% 38.51% Compare
RNW ReNew Energy Global PLC $2.5B 21.9× 27.8× +5.42% (above 0%: growing) +6.25% (above 0%: growing) −179.75% (below 0%: shrinking) 83.20% 50.00% Compare
XIFR XPLR Infrastructure, LP $1.9B 15.3× — (loss-making) +6.14% (above 0%: growing) −52.38% (below 0%: shrinking) −105.30% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% 16.53% Compare
Median of peers $5.4B 18.6× 27.8× +15.16% +0.95% +98.52% 72.68% 30.10%

All 24 Utilities Renewable stocks →

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. (ENLT) key facts

  • Strength: Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $488.6 million, up 29.3% from fiscal 2024.
  • Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. (ENLT) is an Utilities Renewable company in the Utilities sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, ENLT traded at $69.68, a market capitalization of $9.8 billion.
  • Return on equity was 7.69% and debt-to-equity 2.62.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 4 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 0.66 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. (ENLT) Latest News

stockrow.com/ENLT · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com