Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd.

ENLT Utilities Utilities Renewable

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $488.6 million, up 29.3% from fiscal 2024.

Revenue
+40.2%
EPS
+33.2%
Free cash flow
−54.3%
Total debt
+46.8%

Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier

64.70 2.95 −4.36%
Market cap
$9.1B
P/E
87.5×
Fwd P/E
—
Dividend yield
—
F-score
4/9
Altman Z
0.66
Beneish M
−2.50
Dividend safety
25/100

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Sold, $m 30.83
Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — 20 1 — — 2 2 —
Insider Ownership 9.82%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 9,050.00
Revenue ttm 651.51
Net income ttm 123.57
Free cash flow ttm (2,374.64)
Net debt Q 5,727.88
Valuation
P/E 87.46 (above 35: high)
Forward P/E —
Price / sales 13.88 (above 10: high)
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 0.00
Price / book 3.45
Financial health
Current ratio Q 0.75 (below 1: weak)
Debt / equity Q 2.52 (above 2: weak)
Interest coverage Q 1.68
Growth
Revenue growth Q +40.18% (above 0%: growing)
Operating income growth Q +30.17% (above 0%: growing)
EPS, this year −45.51% (below 0%: weak)
EPS, next year A +52.54% (at or above 15%: strong)
Revenue, next year A +63.34% (at or above 10%: strong)
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A +36.76% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/E against its own 10 years 90.57%
10-year low 10-year high
P/S against its own 10 years 79.48%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 79.67%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 79.59%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 547 475 938 890
Receivables 104 150 157 241
Inventory — — — —
Other 14 1 1 5
665 708 1,096 1,136
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 106 162 137 247
ST’ Debt 351 257 1,058 710
Other 15 8 16 32
583 592 1,629 1,512

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 47.36% 36.49%
Cash Flow — 48.75% 46.24%
Earnings — 0.00% 74.76%
Book Value — 31.24% 23.85%

Earnings Trends EPS, adjusted, against the consensus

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0.16 0.20 0.22 — —
’25 0.75 0.01 0.16 0.10 1.00
’24 0.14 0.06 0.12 0.04 0.36
’23 0.20 0.12 0.21 0.12 0.57
’22 0.09 (0.01) 0.19 0.11 0.25
’21 — — 0.00 — 0.12
’20 — — — — (0.05)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 156 166 231 — —
’25 110 116 165 98 489
’24 90 88 109 90 378
’23 71 53 58 74 256
’22 35 40 56 61 192
’21 — — 23 — 102
’20 — — — — 70
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 100 84 104 — —
’25 63 62 83 75 283
’24 35 56 66 98 255
’23 55 39 31 24 150
’22 13 20 20 37 90
’21 — — 28 25 52
’20 — — — 39 39
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (509) (639) (652) — —
’25 (192) (340) (423) (574) (1,530)
’24 (165) (206) (151) (123) (644)
’23 (93) (171) (204) (112) (581)
’22 (129) (84) (180) (173) (566)
’21 — — (265) (136) (401)
’20 — — — (303) (303)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

2.6
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Sep ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — 21 56 70 102 192 256 378 489 652 +56.8% 798 1,128 1,789 +54.1%
Gross margin, % — — 51.07 60.94 57.40 59.77 57.85 53.62 49.84 41.81 41.74 (9.3) pt
EBT — — 7 7 (53) 27 51 126 85 205 166 +60.4%
EBT margin, % — — 35.75 12.95 (75.92) 26.71 26.57 49.46 22.43 41.87 25.45 +6.1 pt
Net income — — 1 (5) (41) 22 38 98 67 161 124 +117.9%
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — 0.40 0.89 0.09 1.09 1.97 2.21 3.19 3.95 4.66 +38.7%
Earnings — — 0.01 (0.08) (0.05) 0.12 0.25 0.61 0.37 1.07 0.74 +87.2%
Cash flow — — 0.34 0.46 0.05 0.55 0.93 1.29 2.16 2.28 2.60 +31.1%
Capex — — 0.00 0.00 (0.44) (4.83) (6.74) (6.32) (7.60) (14.65) (19.59) n/m
Free cash flow — — 0.34 0.46 (0.39) (4.28) (5.81) (5.02) (5.44) (12.37) (16.99) n/m
Book value — — 2.03 4.71 0.65 8.08 10.79 12.41 12.18 16.13 18.77 +34.4%
Shares, m — — 52 62 783 94 97 116 118 124 135 +13.1%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — 5.01 5.01 5.01 5.01 5.01 27.31 46.62 24.71 87.46 15.5
P/S — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.99 8.55 5.40 11.51 13.88 3.3
P/B — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.43 0.18 1.52 1.42 2.82 3.45 0.8
EV/Sales — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 10.54 16.93 12.37 20.05 22.67 7.5
EV/FCF — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 (1.40) (3.58) (7.45) (7.26) (6.40) (6.22) (3.3)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — 18 29 39 52 90 150 255 283 364 +48.2%
Capex — — (184) (165) (342) (453) (656) (731) (899) (1,813) (2,738) +38.7%
Free cash flow — — 18 29 (303) (401) (566) (581) (644) (1,530) (2,375) n/m
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — 45 192 (52) 212 38 81 116 (533) (376) n/m
Net debt — — 482 525 945 1,474 1,835 2,144 2,633 4,171 5,728 +36.1%
Shareholders’ equity — — 106 295 512 757 1,050 1,436 1,441 1,995 2,624 +52.0%
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — 0.00 (0.48) (2.82) 0.48 0.78 1.74 0.87 1.86 1.03 +1.9 pt
ROIC — — 0.00 0.00 1.22 0.96 1.96 2.76 2.69 3.37 2.41 +3.4 pt
ROE — — 0.00 (2.52) (10.87) 1.77 2.74 5.71 3.07 7.69 4.24 +7.7 pt
People
People Employees — — — — — 217 217 287 360 360 — +13.5%
Revenue/emp, $m — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.47 0.89 0.89 1.05 1.36 — n/m
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. vs peers in Utilities Renewable (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
AXIAY AXIA Energia $23.4B 5.5× 12.2× +23.00% (above 0%: growing) n/m +98.52% (above 0%: growing) 88.38% 38.51% Compare
BEP Brookfield Renewable Partners L.P. $9.2B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +11.52% (above 0%: growing) n/m +250.13% (above 0%: growing) 59.97% 27.51% Compare
ENLT Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. $9.1B 87.5× — +40.18% (above 0%: growing) +33.22% (above 0%: growing) −54.32% (below 0%: shrinking) 52.30% 39.40%
CWEN Clearway Energy, Inc. $7.0B 855× — (loss-making) +22.70% (above 0%: growing) n/m +13.04% (above 0%: growing) 69.02% 24.12% Compare
ENIC Enel Chile S.A. $5.9B 10.0× — +1.00% (above 0%: growing) +14.37% (above 0%: growing) +190.61% (above 0%: growing) 36.72% 18.40% Compare
BEPC Brookfield Renewable Corporation $5.8B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +19.78% (above 0%: growing) n/m +116.56% (above 0%: growing) 61.84% 32.69% Compare
ORA Ormat Technologies, Inc. $5.7B 42.4× 42.6× +10.17% (above 0%: growing) +30.00% (above 0%: growing) +197.66% (above 0%: growing) 28.12% 16.45% Compare
MWH SOLV Energy Inc. $4.8B — — — — — 14.68% 7.33% Compare
FRVO Fervo Energy Company $2.3B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) — n/m — (170.80%) (25,435.40%) Compare
Median of peers $5.9B 26.2× — +15.65% — +153.59% 48.35% 21.26%

All 24 Utilities Renewable stocks →

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. (ENLT) Latest News

3 Nov

Impact 3 · · The Motley Fool transcript
Impact 3 · · MarketBeat transcript

20 Aug

Impact 3 · · power-technology.com

11 Aug

Impact 4 · · The Motley Fool transcript

26 Jun

22 May

ENLT metrics, ten years each

stockrow.com/ENLT · Data as of Nov 5, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com