Friday 6 November 2026
Export ELVN’s income statement to Excel — free account
Enliven Therapeutics, Inc.
ELVN Healthcare Biotechnology
- EPS
- 0.00%
- Free cash flow
- −8.34%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
49.04
4.25
+9.49%
Follow ELVN
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | +5.8% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | 0 | (11) | (23) | (41) | (51) | (38) | (72) | (89) | (104) | (106) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | (11) | (23) | (41) | (51) | (38) | (72) | (89) | (104) | (106) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | (2.62) | (133.61) | (14.12) | (9.48) | (12.05) | (2.01) | (1.89) | (1.83) | (1.67) | (5.0%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | (0.51) | (2.03) | (124.58) | (10.74) | (8.64) | (10.27) | (1.72) | (1.55) | (1.24) | (1.01) | +11.8% | ||||||
| Capex | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.80) | (0.01) | 0.00 | (0.20) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | (0.51) | (2.03) | (125.38) | (10.75) | (8.64) | (10.46) | (1.73) | (1.56) | (1.24) | (1.01) | +11.8% | ||||||
| Book value | — | (0.90) | (6.09) | 164.67 | 24.25 | 15.89 | 23.34 | 6.92 | 6.58 | 8.11 | 13.53 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | 17 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 47 | 57 | 62 | +16.0% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | (9) | (9) | (22) | (37) | (47) | (32) | (61) | (73) | (70) | (67) | +29.7% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | (9) | (9) | (22) | (37) | (47) | (33) | (61) | (73) | (70) | (67) | +29.7% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | 9 | 6 | 26 | 84 | 85 | 68 | 240 | 302 | 458 | 893 | +62.6% | |||||
| Net debt | — | (9) | (7) | (29) | (88) | (90) | (76) | (253) | (313) | (463) | (895) | +63.6% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | (16) | (26) | 29 | 84 | 86 | 73 | 246 | 310 | 460 | 895 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | 0.00 | (294.28) | (114.45) | (79.29) | (55.70) | (42.57) | (40.31) | (29.79) | (25.86) | (14.98) | (25.9) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (167,472.22) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | 0.00 | 54.18 | 62.43 | (276.61) | (60.29) | (818.29) | (84.67) | (32.04) | (26.95) | (15.31) | (27.0) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | 20 | 27 | 41 | 6 | 46 | 62 | 60 | — | +20.1% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Enliven Therapeutics, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACAD ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. | $3.7B | 10.0× | 33.4× | +22.85% (above 0%: growing) | −27.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | +141.15% (above 0%: growing) | 89.75% | 20.95% | Compare |
| TARS Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $3.3B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +63.92% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −144.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | 92.86% | (340.29%) | Compare |
| VKTX Viking Therapeutics, Inc. | $3.3B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −47.01% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ELVN Enliven Therapeutics, Inc. | $3.3B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −8.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| DYN Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. | $3.2B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −39.08% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| VRDN Viridian Therapeutics, Inc. | $3.2B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −63.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −9.92% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (401.82%) | Compare |
| TLX Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited | $3.2B | — | — | — | — | −44.78% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| DNLI Denali Therapeutics Inc. | $3.2B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −93.96% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −11.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | 98.92% | (712.97%) | Compare |
| CELC Celcuity, Inc. | $3.1B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −53.27% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $3.2B | — | — | −20.33% | — | −41.93% | 89.75% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 27 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
3.00%
Entities affiliated with OrbiMed Advisors LLC
13.10%
Entities affiliated with FMR LLC
12.90%
Commodore Capital Master LP
10.00%
Vestal Point Capital, LP
6.30%
Fairmount Healthcare Fund II LP
6.10%
Entities affiliated with Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners
5.30%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement