Friday 6 November 2026
Export DSS’s income statement to Excel — free account
DSS, Inc.
DSS Consumer Cyclical Packaging & Containers
DSS, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $20.8 million, up 8.69% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −31.8%
- EPS
- −100.0%
- Free cash flow
- −161.8%
- Total debt
- −33.4%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.46
0.07
−13.21%
Follow DSS
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 19 | 19 | 19 | 16 | 15 | 20 | 28 | 26 | 19 | 21 | 18 | +0.9% | 20 | — | — | (5.9%) | |
| Gross margin, % | 42.02 | 41.01 | 35.98 | 33.49 | 28.35 | 17.02 | (16.24) | 2.09 | (23.26) | (10.45) | (20.86) | (52.5) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (1) | (1) | 1 | (3) | 0 | (40) | (43) | (74) | (54) | (27) | (31) | +45.5% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (4.90) | (3.21) | 8.00 | (17.49) | 1.86 | (198.28) | (150.57) | (285.50) | (281.19) | (132.43) | (167.49) | (127.5) pt | ||||||
| Net income | (1) | (1) | 1 | (3) | 2 | (36) | (70) | (78) | (54) | (27) | (31) | +45.3% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 879.71 | 777.58 | 666.01 | 365.88 | 86.62 | 7.87 | 5.09 | 3.71 | 2.70 | 2.31 | 1.84 | (48.3%) | |||||
| Earnings | (42.04) | (24.02) | 54.05 | (66.07) | 10.80 | (12.86) | (11.01) | (8.20) | (6.63) | (2.66) | (2.96) | (26.4%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | 250.76 | (53.71) | (49.74) | (128.24) | (38.51) | (3.50) | (4.83) | (2.74) | (1.24) | (1.02) | (1.06) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | 6.95 | (40.43) | (39.69) | (30.99) | (1.81) | (34.62) | (0.17) | (0.08) | 0.75 | 1.71 | 0.58 | (14.4%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 257.70 | (94.15) | (89.44) | (159.22) | (40.32) | (38.12) | (5.00) | (2.82) | (0.48) | 0.70 | (0.48) | (48.1%) | ||||||
| Book value | 150.65 | 199.41 | 272.46 | 289.48 | 431.48 | 76.93 | 28.07 | 11.89 | 4.63 | 0.97 | 0.84 | (42.9%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 9 | +95.3% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.83 | 0.00 | 11.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.8 | |||||
| P/S | 0.42 | 1.36 | 0.62 | 0.46 | 1.34 | 1.59 | 0.62 | 0.71 | 0.33 | 0.40 | 0.25 | 0.8 | ||||||
| P/B | 2.45 | 5.30 | 1.50 | 0.58 | 0.27 | 0.16 | 0.11 | 0.22 | 0.19 | 0.96 | 0.55 | 1.2 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.44 | 1.27 | 0.61 | 0.57 | 1.15 | 1.74 | 2.33 | 2.85 | 2.32 | 1.74 | 1.98 | 1.5 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 1.50 | (10.46) | (4.58) | (1.30) | (2.51) | (0.36) | (1.45) | (1.96) | (2.03) | (3.07) | (1.60) | (2.6) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 5 | (1) | (1) | (5) | (7) | (9) | (27) | (19) | (9) | (9) | (11) | n/m | |||||
| Capex | 0 | (1) | (1) | (1) | 0 | (89) | (1) | (1) | 5 | 15 | 6 | +67.1% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 6 | (2) | (2) | (7) | (7) | (98) | (28) | (20) | (3) | 6 | (5) | +1.2% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 2 | (1) | 1 | 3 | 4 | 52 | (26) | 19 | 2 | (33) | (40) | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | 0 | (2) | 0 | 2 | (3) | 3 | 49 | 56 | 38 | 28 | 32 | +60.1% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 3 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 77 | 198 | 157 | 83 | 33 | 9 | 8 | +11.5% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (5.58) | (3.22) | 8.96 | (16.31) | 3.39 | (17.68) | (22.51) | (30.15) | (36.12) | (27.49) | (34.14) | (21.9) pt | |||||
| ROIC | (11.19) | (4.64) | (14.12) | (11.72) | (9.70) | (7.31) | (9.13) | (22.87) | (37.72) | (24.74) | (25.59) | (13.5) pt | ||||||
| ROE | (27.25) | (14.33) | 23.71 | (29.07) | 4.27 | (24.11) | (33.73) | (50.54) | (80.90) | (115.51) | (154.11) | (88.3) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 104 | 98 | 106 | 100 | 93 | 113 | 119 | 95 | 100 | 102 | — | (0.2%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.18 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 0.27 | 0.19 | 0.20 | — | +1.1% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
DSS, Inc. vs peers in Packaging & Containers (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRS TriMas Corporation | $1.4B | 1.6× | — (loss-making) | +1.65% (above 0%: growing) | −9.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | −451.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | 20.24% | 6.22% | Compare |
| KRT Karat Packaging Inc. | $1.0B | 20.5× | 20.5× | +9.93% (above 0%: growing) | +167.27% (above 0%: growing) | +217.81% (above 0%: growing) | 56.61% | 27.59% | Compare |
| MYE Myers Industries, Inc. | $1.0B | 35.7× | 35.2× | +8.12% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −48.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | 27.30% | 8.66% | Compare |
| OI O-I Glass, Inc. | $829.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −1.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −17.21% (below 0%: shrinking) | 12.01% | 6.16% | Compare |
| ORBS Eightco Holdings Inc. | $301.4M | — (loss-making) | — | −72.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −7,929.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | 4.84% | (570.97%) | Compare |
| PACK Ranpak Holdings Corp | $286.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +2.31% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +957.14% (above 0%: growing) | 35.62% | 0.00% | Compare |
| MGIH Millennium Group International Holdings Limited | $14.5M | — | — | — | — | +16.01% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| YHGJ Yunhong Green CTI Ltd. | $8.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −28.53% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +218.01% (above 0%: growing) | 13.79% | (8.21%) | Compare |
| DSS DSS, Inc. | $4.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −31.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −161.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | (25.39%) | (105.05%) | |
| Median of peers | $565.6M | 20.5× | — | +1.65% | — | −0.60% | 20.24% | 6.16% |