Saturday 17 October 2026
Export DLXY’s income statement to Excel — free account
Delixy Holdings Limited
DLXY Energy Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing
Delixy Holdings Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $307.7 million, down 2.28% from fiscal 2024.
2.09
0.05
−2.34%
Follow DLXY
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.61 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7.16 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 26.29 | 28.63 | 27.98 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 320 | 289 | 315 | 308 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.75 | 1.43 | 1.36 | 0.83 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | (4) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.10 | 0.48 | 0.36 | (1.41) | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | (4) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,599.02 | 96.39 | 104.97 | 98.34 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.27 | 0.38 | 0.34 | (1.43) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (24.50) | 1.35 | 0.20 | (1.68) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (24.50) | 1.35 | 0.52 | (1.68) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | 59.55 | 0.61 | 0.45 | 0.03 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2.63) | (2.63) | (2.63) | (7.56) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (5) | 4 | 1 | (5) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (5) | 4 | 2 | (5) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11 | 1 | 5 | 0 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 5 | — | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | (6) | (9) | 1 | (2) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 10.14 | 6.03 | (18.39) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.32 | 0.00 | 18.83 | 0.00 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 16.77 | 64.69 | (612.21) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · fundamentals updated 2 Oct 2026
Charts ten years each
Delixy Holdings Limited vs peers in Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARR Par Pacific Holdings, Inc. | $4.2B | 4.8× | 4.1× | +56.80% (above 0%: growing) | +707.63% (above 0%: growing) | +176.88% (above 0%: growing) | 28.72% | 21.37% | Compare |
| SHI SINOPEC Shangai Petrochemical Company, Ltd. | $3.8B | 117× | 18.4× | +2.18% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +88.32% (above 0%: growing) | 15.31% | (0.73%) | Compare |
| DKL Delek Logistics Partners, L.P. | $3.2B | 20.0× | 15.8× | +56.18% (above 0%: growing) | −34.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | +193.34% (above 0%: growing) | 17.18% | 16.09% | Compare |
| CSANY Cosan S.A. Sponsored ADR | $2.7B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +3.95% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +141.78% (above 0%: growing) | 34.07% | 23.83% | Compare |
| WKC World Kinect Corporation | $1.9B | — (loss-making) | 11.6× | +50.29% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −363.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | 2.69% | 0.71% | Compare |
| CAPL CrossAmerica Partners LP | $816.9M | 15.7× | 20.8× | +22.57% (above 0%: growing) | −17.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | −61.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | 9.57% | 2.99% | Compare |
| SGU Star Group, L.P. | $426.9M | 7.0× | — | +17.16% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +68.47% (above 0%: growing) | 24.40% | (9.52%) | Compare |
| CLNE Clean Energy Fuels Corp. | $332.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +3.65% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +14.12% (above 0%: growing) | 28.34% | (4.82%) | Compare |
| DLXY Delixy Holdings Limited | $7.0M | — | — | — | — | −7.02% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | |
| Median of peers | $2.3B | 15.7× | 15.8× | +19.87% | −17.19% | +78.39% | 20.79% | 1.85% |
Delixy Holdings Limited (DLXY) key facts
- Concern: Delixy Holdings Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $307.7 million, down 2.28% from fiscal 2024.
- Delixy Holdings Limited (DLXY) is an Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing company in the Energy sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, DLXY traded at $2.09, a market capitalization of $7.0 million.
- Return on equity was −612.2% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 1 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 11.62 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.
Delixy Holdings Limited (DLXY) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.