Saturday 7 November 2026
Export DBVT’s income statement to Excel — free account
DBV Technologies S.A.
DBVT Healthcare Biotechnology
DBV Technologies S.A.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $5.6 million, up 35.8% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −42.9%
- EPS
- +40.4%
- Free cash flow
- −64.9%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
10.57
0.77
+7.86%
Follow DBVT
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 10 | 13 | 17 | 15 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 4 | (6.2%) | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (127) | (167) | (196) | (171) | (160) | (98) | (96) | (73) | (114) | (146) | (206) | +1.6% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (1,260.79) | (1,240.18) | (1,142.33) | (1,165.36) | (1,415.09) | (1,720.20) | (1,986.04) | (462.35) | (2,743.03) | (2,598.58) | (5,518.09) | (1,337.8) pt | ||||||
| Net income | (127) | (167) | (196) | (172) | (160) | (98) | (96) | (73) | (114) | (147) | (207) | +1.7% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 2.06 | 2.72 | 2.97 | 1.99 | 1.04 | 0.52 | 0.31 | 0.83 | 0.21 | 0.20 | 0.04 | (22.7%) | |||||
| Earnings | (25.90) | (33.70) | (33.90) | (23.30) | (14.80) | (8.90) | (6.20) | (3.80) | (5.85) | (5.25) | (3.09) | (16.3%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (13.47) | (26.10) | (27.89) | (20.04) | (15.31) | (9.86) | (3.60) | (4.19) | (5.39) | (4.34) | (2.09) | (11.8%) | ||||||
| Capex | (1.86) | (1.72) | (0.97) | (0.76) | (0.26) | (0.03) | (0.05) | (0.04) | (0.12) | (0.02) | (0.04) | (39.8%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (15.33) | (27.82) | (28.86) | (20.80) | (15.56) | (9.88) | (3.64) | (4.22) | (5.51) | (4.36) | (2.13) | (13.0%) | ||||||
| Book value | 54.95 | 29.66 | 24.76 | 26.10 | 18.99 | 9.04 | 12.56 | 7.37 | 1.41 | 6.05 | 1.65 | (21.7%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 15 | 19 | 19 | 28 | 73 | +21.4% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25.14 | 30.79 | 47.93 | 11.45 | 14.44 | 94.95 | 255.21 | 22.5 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.38 | 1.77 | 1.19 | 1.29 | 2.19 | 3.17 | 6.42 | 1.1 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.77 | 17.28 | 4.78 | 2.48 | 6.66 | 60.52 | 210.91 | 9.9 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 0.00 | 0.49 | 0.32 | 0.39 | (0.52) | (0.91) | (0.41) | (0.48) | (0.26) | (2.80) | (4.11) | (0.4) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (66) | (129) | (161) | (148) | (166) | (108) | (56) | (80) | (104) | (121) | (188) | +7.0% | |||||
| Capex | (9) | (9) | (6) | (6) | (3) | 0 | (1) | (1) | (2) | (1) | (3) | (26.9%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (75) | (138) | (167) | (154) | (168) | (109) | (56) | (80) | (107) | (122) | (192) | +5.5% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 269 | 137 | 120 | 151 | 155 | 83 | 194 | 122 | 13 | 155 | 131 | (6.0%) | |||||
| Net debt | (279) | (154) | (143) | (192) | (196) | (77) | (209) | (141) | (32) | (194) | (165) | (4.0%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 269 | 147 | 143 | 193 | 205 | 99 | 194 | 140 | 27 | 169 | 149 | (5.0%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (36.25) | (64.32) | (97.14) | (72.49) | (58.66) | (46.69) | (48.96) | (33.87) | (91.63) | (98.17) | (127.19) | (61.9) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (14,425.02) | (1,025.38) | (280.50) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (40.47) | (80.34) | (135.22) | (102.26) | (80.04) | (64.19) | (65.55) | (43.47) | (135.96) | (149.83) | (205.75) | (109.4) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 164 | 244 | 315 | 311 | 142 | 92 | 85 | 104 | 109 | 125 | — | (3.0%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.15 | 0.04 | 0.05 | — | (3.4%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
DBV Technologies S.A. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZVRA Zevra Therapeutics, Inc. | $626.6M | 9.0× | 9.2× | +44.86% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +106.77% (above 0%: growing) | 95.25% | 30.67% | Compare |
| FDMT 4D Molecular Therapeutics, Inc. | $621.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +25,106.67% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −61.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (2,037.16%) | Compare |
| DBVT DBV Technologies S.A. | $615.8M | — (loss-making) | — | −42.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −64.93% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (4,043.75%) | |
| CADL Candel Therapeutics, Inc. | $615.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | 0.00% | n/m | −93.35% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| HELP Cybin Inc. | $613.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | −25.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| GERN Geron Corporation | $610.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +27.45% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +176.13% (above 0%: growing) | 89.95% | 9.63% | Compare |
| DSGN Design Therapeutics, Inc. | $605.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | −7.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| KURA Kura Oncology, Inc. | $604.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +36.54% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −109.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | 98.84% | (349.77%) | Compare |
| AVBP ArriVent BioPharma, Inc. | $603.0M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −51.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $611.7M | — | — | +36.54% | — | −38.55% | 89.95% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 11 May 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3.36m | 7.66m | 125.29 |
| 2024 | 1.62m | (506.08k) | 20.20 |
| 2023 | 2.44m | 978.12k | 62.27 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
less than 1%
Entities affiliated with Baker Bros. Advisors
9.99%
Entities affiliated with Suvretta
9.99%
Entities affiliated with MPM BioImpact
6.89%
Entities affiliated with Janus
6.35%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement