Saturday 7 November 2026
Export CRVO’s income statement to Excel — free account
CervoMed Inc.
CRVO Healthcare Biotechnology
CervoMed Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $4.0 million, down 58.9% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −99.6%
- EPS
- +8.57%
- Free cash flow
- −6.20%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
1.41
0.04
−2.76%
Follow CRVO
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 10 | 4 | 4 | (25.1%) | 0 | 1 | — | (54.4%) | |
| Gross margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | +100.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (18) | (2) | (19) | (11) | (16) | (25) | (6) | (2) | (16) | (27) | (30) | +4.3% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (30.40) | (167.29) | (673.07) | 0.00 | (673.1) pt | ||||||
| Net income | (18) | (1) | (18) | (12) | (14) | (24) | (6) | (2) | (16) | (27) | (30) | +4.6% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.69 | 1.21 | 0.44 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | (1,978.91) | (236.12) | (615.72) | (131.99) | (22.50) | (18.75) | (11.47) | (0.82) | (2.02) | (2.98) | (3.22) | (51.4%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (1,183.33) | (1,121.13) | (249.37) | (110.27) | (18.88) | (11.17) | (4.97) | (2.80) | (2.05) | (2.59) | (2.73) | (49.4%) | ||||||
| Capex | (0.25) | (40.71) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (1,183.58) | (1,161.84) | (249.37) | (110.27) | (18.88) | (11.17) | (4.97) | (2.80) | (2.05) | (2.59) | (2.73) | (49.4%) | ||||||
| Book value | 1,009.31 | 1,929.99 | 361.38 | 225.22 | 34.57 | 26.89 | (17.37) | 2.77 | 4.86 | 2.02 | 2.24 | (49.9%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 9 | +115.3% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7.06 | 1.94 | 17.83 | 3.61 | 8.9 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6.83 | 0.48 | 3.92 | 0.63 | 3.7 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7.78 | (0.73) | 15.86 | 0.62 | 7.6 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (7.05) | 0.42 | (2.66) | (0.09) | (3.1) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (11) | (12) | (11) | (10) | (14) | (15) | (3) | (7) | (17) | (23) | (28) | +9.0% | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | 0 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (11) | (13) | (11) | (10) | (14) | (14) | (3) | (7) | (17) | (23) | (28) | +9.0% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (3) | 7 | 8 | 13 | 16 | 35 | 3 | 7 | 39 | 18 | 23 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | 1 | (8) | (8) | (14) | (18) | (37) | 8 | (8) | (39) | (21) | (25) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 9 | 21 | 16 | 20 | 25 | 35 | (9) | 7 | 39 | 18 | 23 | +7.9% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (182.55) | (12.00) | (120.07) | (55.77) | (62.25) | (73.50) | (27.64) | (30.74) | (61.41) | (81.77) | (94.73) | +100.8 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (114.12) | (55.05) | (155.49) | (118.50) | (157.62) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (4,064.19) | 0.00 | 0.00 | +114.1 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (394.54) | (17.21) | (144.53) | (66.02) | (71.80) | (80.69) | (713.60) | 16.77 | (69.95) | (93.92) | (107.62) | +300.6 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 16 | 13 | 8 | 15 | 15 | — | +4.6% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.89 | 0.65 | 0.27 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Dec 2025 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
CervoMed Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVM Cel-Sci Corporation | $24.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −62.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −2.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CELU Celularity, Inc. | $23.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −5.30% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −10.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | 56.79% | (78.00%) | Compare |
| NXTC NextCure, Inc. | $23.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1,549.08% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +57.23% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| EVAX Evaxion A/S - Sponsored ADR | $23.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +14,590.20% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −56.70% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| IGC IGC Pharma, Inc. | $22.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | 0.00% | n/m | −45.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | 18.60% | (588.72%) | Compare |
| CRVO CervoMed Inc. | $21.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −99.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −6.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | |
| FLNA Cassava Sciences, Inc. | $21.8M | — (loss-making) | — | +1,328.04% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +21.65% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| MCRB Seres Therapeutics, Inc. | $20.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +68.95% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −576.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (2,723.78%) | Compare |
| ATOS Atossa Therapeutics, Inc. | $20.2M | — (loss-making) | — | −94.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −32.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $22.5M | — | — | +34.48% | — | −21.88% | 9.30% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 30 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.05m | 1.52m | 104.08 |
| 2024 | 1.04m | 953.31k | 30.83 |
| 2023 | 1.52m | 1.37m | 100.53 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
35.80% of the votes
John Alam, MD, President, Chief Executive Officer & Director
17.20% of the votes
Sylvie Grégoire, PharmD., Director
17.20% of the votes
Joshua S. Boger, PhD, Chair of the Board
11.60% of the votes
RA Capital Management, L.P.
9.90% of the votes
Armistice Capital Master Fund L.P.
7.80% of the votes
Morgan Stanley
5.10% of the votes
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement