Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc.

CELZ Healthcare Biotechnology

Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $6,000.00, down 45.5% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue was flat, EPS grew 14.6% and free cash flow fell 27.1%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.

0.74 0.08 −9.76%
Market cap
$5.4M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−1.3×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
4/9
Altman Z
−4.32
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 0.00%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 5.39
Revenue 0.02
Net Income (6.04)
Free Cash Flow (5.90)
Net Debt (8.84)
Current Ratio 12.91 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E (1.31) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 161.13 (above 10: high)
P/B ratio 0.32
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth 53.17% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y EPS Growth 25.42% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y revenue growth 1,001,233.33% (at or above 10%: strong)
Next 5Y EPS Growth 30.39% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 47.45%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 11.72%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/FCF against its own 10 years 73.14%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 10 6 7 9
Receivables — — — —
Inventory 0 0 — —
Other — — — —
10 6 7 9
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 0 0 0 1
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 1

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — (48.43%) (59.24%)
Cash Flow 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value 65.27% 0.00% (22.01%)

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 0 — — 0 0
’24 — 0 — 0 0
’23 — — 0 0 0
’22 0 — 0 0 0
’21 — 0 0 0 0
’20 0 0 0 0 0
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (1) (1) — — —
’25 (2) (1) (1) (2) (6)
’24 (1) (1) (1) (2) (5)
’23 (4) (1) (1) (2) (8)
’22 (2) (2) (1) (4) (8)
’21 0 0 0 (1) (2)
’20 0 0 0 0 0
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (1) (1) — — —
’25 (2) (1) (1) (2) (6)
’24 (1) (1) (1) (2) (6)
’23 (4) (1) (1) (2) (8)
’22 (2) (2) (6) (4) (8)
’21 0 0 0 (1) (2)
’20 0 0 0 0 (1)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.38) (0.41) — — —
’25 (0.83) (0.48) (0.48) (0.80) (2.52)
’24 (0.73) (1.11) (0.75) (1.12) (3.71)
’23 (0.70) (0.78) (1.02) (1.21) (3.76)
’22 (1.79) (1.99) (0.70) (5.30) (9.30)
’21 111.84 (12.52) (7.52) (32.66) 59.13
’20 0.05 (0.11) 1.45 (628.77) (627.38)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low 8,250.00 7,500.00 1,575.00 75.00 6.50 15.83 3.30 3.60 1.96 1.50

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High 487,500.00 525,000.00 52,500.00 11,625.00 525.00 650.00 51.45 14.20 10.28 6.90
People
People Employees — — — — — 5 4 5 4 4
Revenue/emp, $m — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.02 0.02 0.00 0.00 0.00
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gross margin, % 0.00 (66.67) 43.41 72.51 69.24 45.33 67.83 60.00 60.00 63.33
EBT (1) (3) (14) (8) (36) 19 (10) (5) (5) (6)
EBT margin, % 0.00 (55,397.92) (10,977.25) (5,126.10) (22,082.19) 21,881.32 (11,449.21) (58,740.00) (49,940.91) (99,916.67)
Net income (1) (3) (14) (8) (36) 19 (10) (5) (5) (6)
Depreciation 0 0 1 2 1 4 0 0 0 0
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 0.00 0.00 0.32 0.16 2.84 0.34 0.08 0.01 0.01 0.00
Earnings (0.08) (0.25) (34.96) (8.20) (627.38) 73.75 (9.30) (3.76) (3.71) (2.52)
Cash flow (0.05) (0.08) (2.69) (1.17) (7.51) (8.51) (7.13) (5.70) (3.58) (2.46)
Capex 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 (4.32) 0.00 0.00 (0.07) (0.14) 0.00
Free cash flow (0.05) (0.08) (2.69) (1.17) (11.82) (8.51) (7.13) (5.77) (3.72) (2.46)
Book value (0.02) (0.21) (10.23) (7.80) (687.44) 39.22 14.51 7.35 4.28 3.16
Shares, m 9 11 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 2
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.30 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S — 0.00 23,313.55 1,406.15 48.92 54.67 26.00 78.39 170.99 274.72
P/B — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.56 0.26 0.63 0.54 0.62
EV/Sales — 0.00 23,316.59 1,412.04 53.13 (46.05) (26.44) (41.09) (120.12) (142.33)
EV/FCF — (107,567.26) (2,756.42) (192.64) (11.00) 1.88 0.31 0.25 0.23 0.22
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow 0 (1) (1) (1) 0 (2) (8) (8) (5) (6)
Capex 0 — — — 0 — — 0 0 —
Free cash flow 0 (1) (1) (1) (1) (2) (8) (8) (6) (6)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 0 (2) (4) (9) (40) 10 15 10 6 7
Total debt 0 0 1 1 1 — — — — —
Net debt 0 0 0 1 1 (11) (8) (10) (6) (7)
Shareholders’ equity 0 (2) (4) (8) (40) 10 16 10 6 8
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA (411.77) (1,011.83) (4,014.61) (1,683.27) (5,818.55) 320.57 (66.62) (35.36) (63.20) (82.81)
ROIC 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 (84.87) (984.74) (895.02) (1,213.03)
ROE 1,414.77 222.15 438.12 140.55 151.73 (129.86) (77.78) (40.34) (65.85) (86.53)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Dec 2025

Charts ten years each

Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
NRSN NeuroSense Therapeutics Ltd. $6.0M — (loss-making) — — n/m −23,458.82% (below 0%: shrinking) — 0.00% Compare
IMNN Imunon, Inc. $6.0M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) 0.00% n/m −4.24% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
ORGS Orgenesis Inc. $5.7M — (loss-making) 1.0× +82.42% (above 0%: growing) n/m −317.93% (below 0%: shrinking) 2,780.73% (6,044.52%) Compare
CANF Can-Fite Biopharma Ltd $5.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −1.18% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +12.63% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
BGMS Bio Green Med Solution, Inc. $5.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +3,260.00% (above 0%: growing) n/m +66.67% (above 0%: growing) 23.51% (124.40%) Compare
CELZ Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc. $5.4M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) 0.00% n/m −27.05% (below 0%: shrinking) 66.67% 0.00%
CDIO Cardio Diagnostics Holdings, Inc. $5.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −28.00% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +15.58% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% (27,742.59%) Compare
PULM Pulmatrix, Inc. $5.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −99.86% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +41.26% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% 0.00% Compare
RVPH Reviva Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. $5.0M — (loss-making) — — n/m +57.80% (above 0%: growing) — 0.00% Compare
Median of peers $5.6M — — −0.59% — +14.11% 61.76% 0.00%

All 614 Biotechnology stocks →

Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc. (CELZ) key facts

  • Concern: Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $6,000.00, down 45.5% from fiscal 2024.
  • Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc. (CELZ) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, CELZ traded at $0.74, a market capitalization of $5.4 million.
  • Return on equity was −86.5% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 4 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −4.32 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc. (CELZ) Latest News

stockrow.com/CELZ · Data as of Dec 31, 2025 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com