Saturday 17 October 2026
Export CDRE’s income statement to Excel — free account
Cadre Holdings, Inc.
CDRE Industrials Aerospace & Defense
Cadre Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $610.3 million, up 7.53% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 31.8%, EPS fell 10.0%, free cash flow grew 1,496.4% and total debt rose 18.8%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Dividend growth for five consecutive years, revenue growth for five.
26.38
0.46
+1.77%
Follow CDRE
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | 14.16 | 17.74 | 16.58 | 29.19 | 27.07 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | 25.58 | 31.50 | 33.62 | 40.28 | 46.64 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 2,237 | 2,274 | 2,435 | 2,284 | 2,533 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.25 | 0.24 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 421 | 405 | 427 | 458 | 483 | 568 | 610 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 32.68 | 37.80 | 39.95 | 38.37 | 41.60 | 41.14 | 42.54 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | (2) | 28 | 19 | 9 | 53 | 54 | 62 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | (0.49) | 6.89 | 4.49 | 2.05 | 10.97 | 9.55 | 10.21 | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | (2) | 38 | 13 | 6 | 39 | 36 | 44 | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | 15 | 17 | 17 | 21 | 16 | 21 | 21 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 12.24 | 14.72 | 14.94 | 12.68 | 12.86 | 14.21 | 14.93 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | (0.06) | 1.40 | 0.44 | 0.16 | 1.03 | 0.90 | 1.08 | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | 0.22 | 1.65 | 1.40 | 1.29 | 1.95 | 0.80 | 1.56 | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.28 | (0.10) | (0.11) | (0.17) | (0.14) | (0.17) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 0.22 | 1.93 | 1.30 | 1.17 | 1.78 | 0.66 | 1.39 | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | (0.87) | 0.32 | 3.10 | 4.59 | 5.25 | 7.80 | 7.78 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 34 | 27 | 29 | 36 | 38 | 40 | 41 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 28.19 | 28.19 | 58.06 | 143.07 | 31.39 | 35.89 | 37.81 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 0.98 | 0.98 | 1.70 | 1.58 | 2.51 | 2.27 | 2.73 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 57.27 | 57.27 | 8.20 | 4.36 | 6.15 | 4.14 | 5.25 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 1.47 | 1.47 | 2.00 | 1.81 | 2.62 | 2.45 | 3.03 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | 13.95 | 13.95 | 22.89 | 19.56 | 18.98 | 53.07 | 32.51 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | 7 | 45 | 40 | 46 | 73 | 32 | 64 | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (3) | 8 | (3) | (4) | (7) | (6) | (7) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 7 | 53 | 37 | 42 | 67 | 26 | 57 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 80 | 55 | 85 | 118 | 151 | 233 | 261 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | 275 | 213 | 160 | 150 | 140 | 223 | 307 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | 267 | 210 | 126 | 104 | 52 | 98 | 182 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | (30) | 9 | 89 | 166 | 197 | 312 | 318 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | (1.25) | 13.02 | 4.26 | 1.65 | 9.39 | 6.67 | 6.20 | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | 14.23 | 15.07 | 3.87 | 14.15 | 10.18 | 8.42 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 18.21 | (363.26) | 25.97 | 4.57 | 21.29 | 14.21 | 14.03 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Cadre Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Aerospace & Defense (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VOYG Voyager Technologies, Inc. | $1.6B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +15.48% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −167.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | 8.45% | (97.46%) | Compare |
| CDRE Cadre Holdings, Inc. | $1.1B | 30.3× | 26.3× | +31.84% (above 0%: growing) | −10.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +1,496.41% (above 0%: growing) | 42.07% | 10.84% | |
| NPK National Presto Industries, Inc. | $1.1B | 24.9× | — (loss-making) | +21.71% (above 0%: growing) | +206.94% (above 0%: growing) | +169.47% (above 0%: growing) | 19.47% | 13.24% | Compare |
| RCAT Red Cat Holdings, Inc. | $748.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +527.18% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −298.17% (below 0%: shrinking) | 16.15% | (191.42%) | Compare |
| RGR Sturm, Ruger & Company, Inc. | $686.1M | 56.3× | — (loss-making) | +19.30% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +54.31% (above 0%: growing) | 21.35% | 4.83% | Compare |
| SWBI Smith & Wesson Brands, Inc. | $634.9M | 26.2× | 30.6× | +32.34% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −67.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | 28.66% | 3.75% | Compare |
| SATL Satellogic Inc. | $631.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +258.54% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −178.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | 82.27% | 1.67% | Compare |
| EVEX Eve Holding, Inc. | $582.0M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +13.25% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| PKE Park Aerospace Corp. | $578.8M | 36.5× | — (loss-making) | +26.92% (above 0%: growing) | +75.00% (above 0%: growing) | +21.48% (above 0%: growing) | 34.32% | 22.76% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $660.5M | 31.4× | — | +26.92% | — | −27.10% | 20.41% | 2.71% |
Cadre Holdings, Inc. (CDRE) key facts
- Strength: Cadre Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $610.3 million, up 7.53% from fiscal 2024.
- Strength: Net income was $44.1 million, or $1.08 per share (basic), a net margin of 7.23%.
- Cadre Holdings, Inc. (CDRE) is an Aerospace & Defense company in the Industrials sector, listed on the New York Stock Exchange.
- As of October 16, 2026, CDRE traded at $26.38, a market capitalization of $1.1 billion.
- At that price the stock trades at 30.3× trailing-twelve-month earnings and 1.6× sales; its P/E is higher than 9% of its own readings over the past ten years.
- Cadre Holdings, Inc. pays an annual dividend of $0.40 per share, a yield of 1.50%, with a payout ratio of 46.5%.
- Return on equity was 14.0% and debt-to-equity 1.08.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 3.77 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.
Cadre Holdings, Inc. (CDRE) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.