CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation

CAMP Healthcare Biotechnology

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $3.5 million, up 436.5% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 18.8%, EPS grew 6.45% and free cash flow fell 23.9%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.

3.17 0.28 −8.12%
Market cap
$216.5M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−5.2×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
4/9
Altman Z
−2.32
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total buys 0.10
Total sells 2.50
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — 5 — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — 4 — —
Insider Ownership 46.71%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 216.50
Revenue 4.22
Net Income (107.24)
Free Cash Flow (28.68)
Net Debt (87.13)
Current Ratio 4.70 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E (5.20) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 43.56 (above 10: high)
P/B ratio 0.00
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth 57.12% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y EPS Growth 31.21% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y revenue growth 82.08% (at or above 10%: strong)
Next 5Y EPS Growth 33.47% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 38 64 111 87
Receivables — — — —
Inventory — — — —
Other — — — —
40 66 114 90
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 1 1 0 1
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other 0 0 — —
8 10 16 19

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — —
Cash Flow — — 0.00%
Earnings — — 0.00%
Book Value — — (17.39%)

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 1 2 — — —
’25 1 1 1 0 3
’24 — — — — 1
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (11) (13) — — —
’25 (14) (10) (11) 6 (30)
’24 (11) (13) (10) (11) (46)
’23 — — (32) (12) (44)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (11) (13) — — —
’25 (15) (10) (11) 6 (30)
’24 (11) (14) (10) (12) (46)
’23 — — (33) (12) (45)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.32) (0.58) — — —
’25 (0.62) (0.62) (0.55) (0.87) (2.65)
’24 (26.57) (26.00) (24.19) 65.72 (11.04)
’23 — — (29.21) — (124.79)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — — — — — 4.06 1.31

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High — — — — — — — — 12.30 7.31
People
People Employees — — — — — — — 58 55 48
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — — — — 0.01 0.01 0.07
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — — — 0 1 3
Gross margin, % — — — — — — — 100.00 100.00 100.00
EBT — — — — — — (44) (49) (52) (80)
EBT margin, % — — — — — — 0.00 (14,083.14) (7,943.40) (2,298.54)
Net income — — — — — — (44) (49) (52) (80)
Depreciation — — — — — — 1 2 2 2
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — — — — 0.00 0.89 0.14 0.12
Earnings — — — — — — (141.51) (124.79) (11.04) (2.65)
Cash flow — — — — — — (123.42) (111.78) (9.71) (0.97)
Capex — — — — — — (12.89) (1.72) (0.09) (0.01)
Free cash flow — — — — — — (136.30) (113.50) (9.81) (0.98)
Book value — — — — — — 270.94 97.26 13.46 1.57
Shares, m — — — — — — 0 0 5 30
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 53.24
P/B — — — — — — — 0.00 0.39 3.90
EV/Sales — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 21.56
EV/FCF — — — — — — — (0.08) 0.86 (2.53)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — — — — (39) (44) (46) (30)
Capex — — — — — — (4) (1) 0 0
Free cash flow — — — — — — (43) (45) (46) (30)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — — — — 76 32 57 99
Total debt — — — — — — 0 0 0 —
Net debt — — — — — — (83) (38) (64) (111)
Shareholders’ equity — — — — — — 85 38 63 48
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — — — — 0.00 (62.59) (77.73) (82.00)
ROIC — — — — — — (1,790.30) (17,526.69) 0.00 0.00
ROE — — — — — — 0.00 48.98 170.97 (145.07)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
KROS Keros Therapeutics, Inc. $220.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −99.83% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +32.19% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% 0.00% Compare
PLX Protalix BioTherapeutics, Inc. $217.5M 10.9× 10.2× +27.07% (above 0%: growing) +2,280.95% (above 0%: growing) −94.09% (below 0%: shrinking) 60.99% 23.48% Compare
CAMP CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation $216.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +18.84% (above 0%: growing) n/m −23.90% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (752.11%)
PYXS Pyxis Oncology, Inc. $215.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) — n/m −5.46% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% 0.00% Compare
EVMN Evommune Inc. $215.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) — n/m +21.78% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% 0.00% Compare
MGNX MacroGenics, Inc. $214.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +377.97% (above 0%: growing) n/m +12.88% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% (42.19%) Compare
ALEC Alector, Inc. $213.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −57.84% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +30.19% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% (734.73%) Compare
IFRX InflaRx N.V. $212.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −128.93% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +69.33% (above 0%: growing) 14,029.95% 0.00% Compare
ZNTL Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. $212.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) — n/m −9.06% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% 0.00% Compare
Median of peers $214.9M — — −57.84% — +17.33% 100.00% 0.00%

All 614 Biotechnology stocks →

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) key facts

  • Strength: CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $3.5 million, up 436.5% from fiscal 2024.
  • CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, CAMP traded at $3.17, a market capitalization of $216.5 million.
  • Return on equity was −145.1% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 4 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −2.32 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) Latest News

stockrow.com/CAMP · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com