A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp.

AZ Technology Software Application

A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $7.9 million, up 47.0% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 409.0%, EPS grew 54.3%, free cash flow fell 105.3% and total debt rose 5,584.6%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.

5.70 0.06 −1.04%
Market cap
$253.6M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−11.1×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
4/9
Altman Z
13.95
Beneish M
−0.67
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total buys 0.01
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — 1 — — 1 — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 21.50%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 253.60
Revenue 14.42
Net Income (34.76)
Free Cash Flow (35.79)
Net Debt (45.05)
Current Ratio 7.52 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 0.04 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E (11.10) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 17.69 (above 10: high)
P/B ratio 4.06
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth 52.60% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y EPS Growth 236.26% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y revenue growth 350.70% (at or above 10%: strong)
Next 5Y EPS Growth —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 37.66%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 13.53%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 37.18%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 2 14 70 47
Receivables 2 3 6 8
Inventory 0 1 4 8
Other — — — —
5 17 79 64
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 2 2 3 5
ST’ Debt 1 1 0 1
Other — 8 1 —
6 12 7 8

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 49.22% (5.46%)
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 0.00% 197.96%

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 3 6 — — —
’25 2 1 2 4 8
’24 2 1 2 1 5
’23 5 3 3 1 11
’22 1 1 3 4 9
’21 1 1 0 0 3
’20 0 0 0 0 1
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (10) (12) — — —
’25 (4) (6) (4) (9) (23)
’24 (4) (4) (1) (3) (12)
’23 (2) (3) (3) (2) (11)
’22 (2) (4) (2) (1) (9)
’21 (1) (3) (2) (3) (9)
’20 0 0 0 0 (1)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (10) (12) — — —
’25 (4) (6) (5) (9) (24)
’24 (4) (4) (1) (3) (12)
’23 (2) (3) (3) (2) (12)
’22 (2) (4) (2) (2) (10)
’21 (1) (3) (2) (3) (10)
’20 0 0 0 0 (1)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.18) (0.16) — — —
’25 (0.19) (0.35) (0.04) (0.42) (1.03)
’24 0.00 (0.12) (0.15) (0.51) (0.80)
’23 (0.27) (0.47) (0.12) (0.22) (1.15)
’22 (0.22) (0.27) (0.55) (0.47) (1.75)
’21 (3.37) (0.50) (0.17) (0.62) (4.25)
’20 (0.02) (0.05) (0.12) (0.22) (0.89)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — 1.68 4.28 2.23 2.50 0.85 5.00

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High — — — — 6.40 30.90 27.88 7.60 7.48 12.36
People
People Employees — — — — — 58 119 97 89 122
Revenue/emp, $m — — — 0.00 0.00 0.05 0.08 0.12 0.06 0.06
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — 1 1 3 9 11 5 8
Gross margin, % — — — 43.42 20.13 24.43 19.61 17.52 35.14 13.85
EBT — — 0 (3) (6) (40) (18) (18) (17) (36)
EBT margin, % — — 0.00 (184.61) (555.81) (1,495.27) (196.20) (158.74) (324.07) (456.39)
Net income — 0 0 (3) (6) (40) (18) (18) (19) (38)
Depreciation — — — 0 0 0 1 1 1 1
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — 0.00 0.09 0.16 0.29 0.84 0.82 0.25 0.21
Earnings — — (0.14) (0.18) (0.89) (4.25) (1.75) (1.15) (0.80) (1.03)
Cash flow — — (0.08) (0.09) (0.15) (1.00) (0.85) (0.82) (0.55) (0.62)
Capex — — 0.00 0.00 (0.03) (0.04) (0.07) (0.01) (0.01) (0.03)
Free cash flow — — (0.08) (0.10) (0.18) (1.05) (0.92) (0.83) (0.55) (0.65)
Book value — — 0.32 0.08 (0.29) 1.17 0.26 (0.17) 0.32 2.07
Shares, m — — 1 16 7 9 11 14 21 37
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S — — — 0.00 106.01 94.16 3.88 4.07 26.32 30.45
P/B — — — 26.10 0.00 23.18 12.57 0.00 20.67 3.15
EV/Sales — — — 0.00 101.74 91.23 3.79 3.99 23.93 21.65
EV/FCF — — — 0.00 (108.33) (25.02) (3.49) (3.92) (10.86) (7.32)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — 0 (2) (1) (9) (9) (11) (12) (23)
Capex — — — 0 0 0 (1) 0 0 (1)
Free cash flow — — 0 (2) (1) (10) (10) (12) (12) (24)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — 0 (1) 5 9 1 (1) 6 72
Total debt — — — 1 1 1 2 1 1 0
Net debt — — 0 0 (5) (8) (1) (1) (13) (70)
Shareholders’ equity — — 0 1 (2) 11 3 (2) 7 76
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — (83.96) (120.24) (88.28) (350.61) (123.44) (151.43) (124.07) (72.54)
ROIC — — 0.00 (26.32) 0.00 (189.74) (519.60) 0.00 0.00 (329.83)
ROE — — 0.00 (365.96) 1,955.01 (901.95) (240.03) (5,538.28) (749.55) (90.64)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp. vs peers in Software Application (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
RBBN Ribbon Communications Inc. $253.9M 14.8× — (loss-making) −12.80% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −152.43% (below 0%: shrinking) 46.97% (6.35%) Compare
AZ A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp. $253.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +408.97% (above 0%: growing) n/m −105.27% (below 0%: shrinking) 42.55% (128.56%)
ALIT Alight, Inc. $248.4M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −3.22% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −17.24% (below 0%: shrinking) 27.79% (7.83%) Compare
XPER Xperi Inc. $243.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +8.08% (above 0%: growing) n/m +42.92% (above 0%: growing) 68.50% 2.54% Compare
IMMR Immersion Corporation $237.1M 19.9× 24.9× +0.81% (above 0%: growing) n/m +27.93% (above 0%: growing) 20.51% (6.79%) Compare
BLND Blend Labs, Inc. $236.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +6.98% (above 0%: growing) n/m +170.31% (above 0%: growing) 73.54% (4.66%) Compare
EXFY Expensify, Inc. $230.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −5.31% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +4.91% (above 0%: growing) 48.22% (8.63%) Compare
SMRT SmartRent, Inc. $228.0M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +4.01% (above 0%: growing) n/m +79.52% (above 0%: growing) 40.71% (16.22%) Compare
SVCO Silvaco Group, Inc. $223.0M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +47.79% (above 0%: growing) n/m +64.65% (above 0%: growing) 85.15% (22.46%) Compare
Median of peers $236.8M — — +2.41% — +35.43% 47.60% (7.31%)

All 237 Software Application stocks →

A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp. (AZ) key facts

  • Strength: A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $7.9 million, up 47.0% from fiscal 2024.
  • A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp. (AZ) is a Software Application company in the Technology sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, AZ traded at $5.70, a market capitalization of $253.6 million.
  • Return on equity was −90.6% and debt-to-equity 0.04.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 4 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 13.95 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp. (AZ) Latest News

stockrow.com/AZ · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com