Saturday 17 October 2026
Export ATI’s income statement to Excel — free account
ATI Inc.
ATI Industrials Metal Fabrication
ATI Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $4.6 billion, up 5.16% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 10.6%, EPS grew 54.2%, free cash flow fell 23.1% and total debt rose 16.0%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for three consecutive years.
185.59
3.72
−1.97%
Follow ATI
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 7.08 | 14.54 | 20.84 | 17.03 | 4.95 | 13.85 | 16.02 | 29.37 | 38.04 | 39.23 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 19.20 | 26.59 | 30.25 | 29.50 | 20.91 | 25.04 | 33.31 | 47.92 | 68.92 | 117.48 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 8,500 | 8,600 | 8,800 | 100 | 6,500 | 6,300 | 6,700 | 7,300 | 7,700 | 7,600 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.37 | 0.41 | 0.46 | 41.23 | 0.46 | 0.44 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 0.60 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 3,135 | 3,525 | 4,047 | 4,123 | 2,982 | 2,800 | 3,836 | 4,174 | 4,362 | 4,587 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 7.11 | 14.10 | 15.58 | 15.48 | 9.82 | 11.90 | 18.62 | 19.23 | 20.59 | 21.95 | |||||
| EBT | (734) | (86) | 248 | 237 | (1,482) | 233 | 355 | 295 | 486 | 522 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | (23.42) | (2.45) | 6.12 | 5.74 | (49.69) | 8.34 | 9.24 | 7.07 | 11.14 | 11.39 | |||||
| Net income | (627) | (80) | 237 | 265 | (1,560) | 207 | 339 | 423 | 383 | 419 | |||||
| Depreciation | 170 | 161 | 156 | 151 | 143 | 144 | 143 | 146 | 152 | 168 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 29.21 | 32.02 | 32.32 | 32.77 | 23.57 | 22.03 | 30.09 | 32.58 | 33.45 | 33.10 | ||||
| Earnings | (5.97) | (0.83) | 1.78 | 2.05 | (12.43) | 1.63 | 2.66 | 3.21 | 2.82 | 2.92 | |||||
| Cash flow | (0.41) | 0.20 | 3.14 | 1.83 | 1.32 | 0.13 | 1.76 | 0.67 | 3.12 | 4.43 | |||||
| Capex | (1.88) | (1.09) | (1.09) | (0.61) | (1.03) | (1.04) | (1.00) | (1.54) | (1.62) | (1.94) | |||||
| Free cash flow | (2.29) | (0.89) | 2.05 | 1.22 | 0.29 | (0.91) | 0.76 | (0.87) | 1.50 | 2.49 | |||||
| Book value | 13.47 | 16.75 | 15.91 | 17.43 | 5.07 | 6.55 | 9.08 | 11.56 | 14.99 | 13.83 | |||||
| Shares, m | 107 | 110 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 127 | 128 | 128 | 130 | 139 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 12.30 | 10.08 | 0.00 | 10.69 | 11.55 | 15.38 | 19.73 | 39.44 | ||||
| P/S | 0.56 | 0.80 | 0.67 | 0.63 | 0.71 | 0.72 | 0.98 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 3.47 | |||||
| P/B | 1.21 | 1.53 | 1.37 | 1.19 | 3.31 | 2.43 | 3.26 | 3.83 | 3.67 | 8.30 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 1.08 | 1.20 | 0.96 | 0.85 | 1.02 | 1.14 | 1.29 | 1.70 | 1.91 | 3.76 | |||||
| EV/FCF | (13.81) | (43.24) | 15.15 | 22.79 | 83.84 | (27.48) | 50.80 | (64.06) | 42.67 | 50.00 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (44) | 22 | 393 | 230 | 167 | 16 | 225 | 86 | 407 | 614 | ||||
| Capex | (202) | (120) | (136) | (76) | (131) | (132) | (128) | (197) | (211) | (269) | |||||
| Free cash flow | (246) | (98) | 256 | 154 | 36 | (116) | 97 | (111) | 196 | 345 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 1,058 | 1,203 | 1,410 | 1,454 | 1,413 | 1,450 | 1,513 | 1,761 | 1,737 | 1,674 | ||||
| Total debt | 1,877 | 1,541 | 1,542 | 1,399 | 1,568 | 1,843 | 1,748 | 2,180 | 1,895 | 1,749 | |||||
| Net debt | 1,647 | 1,399 | 1,160 | 908 | 922 | 1,155 | 1,164 | 1,436 | 1,174 | 1,333 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 1,445 | 1,845 | 1,992 | 2,193 | 641 | 833 | 1,157 | 1,481 | 1,955 | 1,917 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (11.74) | (1.77) | 4.16 | 4.53 | (32.53) | 4.44 | 7.41 | 8.71 | 7.20 | 7.83 | ||||
| ROIC | (10.95) | 2.59 | 7.18 | 7.38 | (52.08) | 3.70 | 8.51 | 10.00 | 12.16 | 12.33 | |||||
| ROE | (35.32) | (5.59) | 11.60 | 12.07 | (110.96) | 25.05 | 32.51 | 31.15 | 21.41 | 20.88 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
ATI Inc. vs peers in Metal Fabrication (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATI ATI Inc. | $25.8B | 53.3× | 41.5× | +10.58% (above 0%: growing) | +54.17% (above 0%: growing) | −23.13% (below 0%: shrinking) | 24.57% | 17.45% | |
| CRS Carpenter Technology Corporation | $18.9B | 35.6× | 39.0× | +12.63% (above 0%: growing) | +45.74% (above 0%: growing) | −23.04% (below 0%: shrinking) | 31.61% | 24.32% | Compare |
| MLI Mueller Industries, Inc. | $13.4B | 15.4× | 17.0× | +25.46% (above 0%: growing) | +1.77% (above 0%: growing) | +7.23% (above 0%: growing) | 27.69% | 21.71% | Compare |
| CMC Commercial Metals Company | $7.2B | 11.0× | 12.4× | +25.72% (above 0%: growing) | +41.32% (above 0%: growing) | +21.76% (above 0%: growing) | 18.87% | 10.18% | Compare |
| ESAB ESAB Corporation | $4.1B | 23.4× | 19.9× | +12.86% (above 0%: growing) | −54.55% (below 0%: shrinking) | −58.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | 38.04% | 9.75% | Compare |
| GPGI CompoSecure, Inc. | $3.7B | — (loss-making) | 15.1× | −99.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | 0.00% | 195.83% | 0.00% | Compare |
| WOR Worthington Enterprises, Inc. | $3.1B | 19.1× | 14.8× | +13.23% (above 0%: growing) | +23.94% (above 0%: growing) | +97.40% (above 0%: growing) | 26.43% | 3.79% | Compare |
| PRLB Proto Labs, Inc. | $2.1B | 67.4× | 55.0× | +10.57% (above 0%: growing) | +100.00% (above 0%: growing) | +1.35% (above 0%: growing) | 46.43% | 7.61% | Compare |
| RYZ Ryerson Holding Corporation | $1.4B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +71.57% (above 0%: growing) | +400.00% (above 0%: growing) | −67.35% (below 0%: shrinking) | 17.71% | 1.71% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $3.9B | 21.3× | 17.0× | +13.05% | +41.32% | +0.68% | 29.65% | 8.68% |
ATI Inc. (ATI) key facts
- Strength: ATI Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $4.6 billion, up 5.16% from fiscal 2024.
- ATI Inc. (ATI) is a Metal Fabrication company in the Industrials sector, listed on the New York Stock Exchange.
- As of October 16, 2026, ATI traded at $185.59, a market capitalization of $25.8 billion.
- Return on equity was 20.9% and debt-to-equity 1.10.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 8 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 4.84 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.
ATI Inc. (ATI) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.