Saturday 17 October 2026
Export ANPA’s income statement to Excel — free account
Rich Sparkle Holdings Limited
ANPA Industrials Specialty Business Services
Rich Sparkle Holdings Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended September 2025) was $6.2 million, up 6.20% from fiscal 2024.
2.01
0.08
+4.15%
Follow ANPA
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to September
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.80 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 54.75 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 34 | 32 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.20 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 6 | 6 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 44.79 | 43.53 | 46.18 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15.37 | 16.29 | 3.01 | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.56 | 0.52 | 0.54 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.01 | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.03) | 0.07 | 0.03 | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.05) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.03) | 0.07 | (0.02) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.15 | 0.23 | 0.49 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11 | 11 | 12 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (2.68) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | (1) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (4) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 6 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 14.88 | 1.79 | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40.76 | 25.57 | 3.26 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 38.52 | 3.24 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Sep 2025 · fundamentals updated 2 Oct 2026
Charts ten years each
Rich Sparkle Holdings Limited vs peers in Specialty Business Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLHC DLH Holdings Corp. | $58.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −46.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −55.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | 16.75% | (8.89%) | Compare |
| YSXT YSX Tech Co., Ltd | $45.0M | — | — | — | — | −299.01% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| NTIP Network-1 Technologies, Inc. | $35.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −72.07% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −22.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | 72.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ANPA Rich Sparkle Holdings Limited | $29.1M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| SST System1, Inc. | $23.4M | — (loss-making) | 23.1× | −61.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −127.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | 80.38% | (27.45%) | Compare |
| PMEC Primech Holdings Ltd. | $19.6M | — (loss-making) | — | +43.05% (above 0%: growing) | −200.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +7.30% (above 0%: growing) | 5.80% | 0.00% | Compare |
| PC Premium Catering (Holdings) Limited | $19.5M | — | — | — | — | −1,294.44% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| WHLM Wilhelmina International, Inc. | $17.2M | 4.8× | 5.2× | −0.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | −60.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | −80.08% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 2.22% | Compare |
| LICN Lichen International Limited | $14.5M | — | — | — | — | −574.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| Median of peers | $21.5M | — | — | −46.94% | — | −103.84% | 72.00% | 0.00% |
Rich Sparkle Holdings Limited (ANPA) key facts
- Concern: Net income was $132,900.00, or $0.01 per share (basic), a net margin of 2.13%.
- Strength: Rich Sparkle Holdings Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended September 2025) was $6.2 million, up 6.20% from fiscal 2024.
- Rich Sparkle Holdings Limited (ANPA) is a Specialty Business Services company in the Industrials sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, ANPA traded at $2.01, a market capitalization of $29.1 million.
- Return on equity was 3.24% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 6 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 73.49 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.
Rich Sparkle Holdings Limited (ANPA) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.