Friday 6 November 2026
Export ALNT’s income statement to Excel — free account
Allient Inc.
ALNT Technology Electronic Components
Allient Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $554.5 million, up 4.62% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +18.5%
- EPS
- +133.3%
- Free cash flow
- −158.0%
- Total debt
- −8.88%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
76.70
2.86
−3.59%
Follow ALNT
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 246 | 252 | 311 | 371 | 367 | 404 | 503 | 579 | 530 | 554 | 600 | +9.5% | 602 | 657 | 717 | +9.0% | |
| Gross margin, % | 29.69 | 30.03 | 29.43 | 30.34 | 29.61 | 30.00 | 31.26 | 31.74 | 31.26 | 32.77 | 34.24 | +3.1 pt | ||||||
| EBT | 13 | 16 | 21 | 24 | 19 | 23 | 24 | 30 | 17 | 29 | 48 | +9.4% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 5.21 | 6.40 | 6.66 | 6.42 | 5.12 | 5.73 | 4.71 | 5.13 | 3.18 | 5.18 | 8.02 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | 9 | 8 | 16 | 17 | 14 | 24 | 17 | 24 | 13 | 22 | 37 | +10.4% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 18.19 | 18.36 | 22.35 | 26.32 | 25.75 | 28.00 | 32.56 | 36.25 | 32.06 | 33.26 | 35.74 | +6.9% | |||||
| Earnings | 0.67 | 0.59 | 1.15 | 1.21 | 0.96 | 1.67 | 1.13 | 1.51 | 0.80 | 1.32 | 2.23 | +7.8% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 1.06 | 1.85 | 1.26 | 2.45 | 1.74 | 1.76 | 0.36 | 2.82 | 2.53 | 3.40 | 2.12 | +13.8% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.38) | (0.45) | (1.03) | (1.06) | (0.66) | (0.95) | (1.03) | (0.73) | (0.59) | (0.42) | (0.75) | +1.0% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.67 | 1.40 | 0.22 | 1.39 | 1.09 | 0.81 | (0.67) | 2.09 | 1.95 | 2.98 | 1.38 | +18.0% | ||||||
| Book value | 5.35 | 6.36 | 7.33 | 8.46 | 10.04 | 13.03 | 13.95 | 15.76 | 16.02 | 18.08 | 19.48 | +14.5% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 17 | +2.4% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 25.11 | 40.09 | 26.13 | 26.79 | 35.74 | 21.85 | 30.92 | 19.57 | 30.35 | 40.72 | 34.39 | 29.7 | |||||
| P/S | 0.82 | 1.27 | 1.33 | 1.23 | 1.32 | 1.30 | 1.07 | 0.82 | 0.76 | 1.62 | 2.15 | 1.2 | ||||||
| P/B | 2.79 | 3.65 | 4.07 | 3.82 | 3.39 | 2.80 | 2.51 | 1.88 | 1.52 | 2.97 | 3.94 | 2.9 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 1.05 | 1.42 | 1.70 | 1.49 | 1.59 | 1.64 | 1.48 | 1.14 | 1.11 | 1.87 | 2.37 | 1.4 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 28.23 | 18.58 | 169.38 | 28.12 | 37.67 | 56.72 | (72.23) | 19.70 | 18.34 | 20.85 | 61.58 | 32.5 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 14 | 25 | 17 | 35 | 25 | 25 | 6 | 45 | 42 | 57 | 36 | +16.5% | |||||
| Capex | (5) | (6) | (14) | (15) | (9) | (14) | (16) | (12) | (10) | (7) | (13) | +3.4% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 9 | 19 | 3 | 20 | 15 | 12 | (10) | 33 | 32 | 50 | 23 | +20.7% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 51 | 53 | 66 | 69 | 90 | 98 | 148 | 153 | 180 | 184 | 211 | +15.3% | |||||
| Net debt | 56 | 38 | 114 | 96 | 97 | 136 | 205 | 187 | 188 | 140 | 134 | +10.7% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 72 | 87 | 102 | 119 | 143 | 188 | 215 | 252 | 265 | 301 | 327 | +17.2% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 5.31 | 4.37 | 6.73 | 5.76 | 4.17 | 5.88 | 3.28 | 4.06 | 2.24 | 3.82 | 6.24 | (1.5) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 9.20 | 9.41 | 6.73 | 8.54 | 5.99 | 5.02 | 4.71 | 6.04 | 4.14 | 6.23 | 7.94 | (3.0) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 13.26 | 10.07 | 16.84 | 15.40 | 10.40 | 14.57 | 8.62 | 10.32 | 5.10 | 7.78 | 12.06 | (5.5) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 1,220 | 1,250 | 1,600 | 1,700 | 1,770 | 1,950 | 2,254 | 2,287 | 2,525 | 2,478 | — | +8.2% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.19 | 0.22 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.22 | 0.25 | 0.21 | 0.22 | — | +1.2% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 4 Nov 2026
Allient Inc. vs peers in Electronic Components (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KN Knowles Corporation | $2.6B | 36.3× | 36.8× | +20.34% (above 0%: growing) | +25.00% (above 0%: growing) | +74.30% (above 0%: growing) | 44.18% | 16.68% | Compare |
| OUST Ouster, Inc. | $2.2B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +50.09% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −74.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | 42.58% | (32.47%) | Compare |
| BHE Benchmark Electronics, Inc. | $2.1B | 38.3× | 34.3× | +19.13% (above 0%: growing) | +19.47% (above 0%: growing) | −42.40% (below 0%: shrinking) | 10.41% | 3.79% | Compare |
| ROG Rogers Corporation | $2.1B | 45.6× | 42.6× | +9.31% (above 0%: growing) | +164.58% (above 0%: growing) | +66.98% (above 0%: growing) | 34.18% | 12.75% | Compare |
| CTS CTS Corporation | $1.6B | 22.2× | 24.1× | +4.63% (above 0%: growing) | +32.34% (above 0%: growing) | +69.79% (above 0%: growing) | 42.22% | 17.07% | Compare |
| ALNT Allient Inc. | $1.3B | 34.4× | 41.9× | +18.49% (above 0%: growing) | +133.33% (above 0%: growing) | −158.02% (below 0%: shrinking) | 36.61% | 13.56% | |
| DAKT Daktronics, Inc. | $925.3M | 19.5× | 16.5× | +7.12% (above 0%: growing) | +17.65% (above 0%: growing) | +24.97% (above 0%: growing) | 30.52% | 10.63% | Compare |
| LYTS LSI Industries Inc. | $663.7M | 26.0× | 23.8× | +51.30% (above 0%: growing) | −29.63% (below 0%: shrinking) | +14.69% (above 0%: growing) | 24.47% | 6.18% | Compare |
| KOPN Kopin Corporation | $511.2M | 62.8× | — (loss-making) | +50.62% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −66.44% (below 0%: shrinking) | 48.27% | (27.51%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.8B | 36.3× | 29.2× | +19.74% | +22.24% | +19.83% | 38.20% | 8.41% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 26 March 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3.53m | 5.86m | 160.50 |
| 2024 | 2.91m | 2.05m | 72.26 |
| 2023 | 4.37m | 3.53m | 89.50 |
| 2022 | 4.66m | 4.23m | 102.77 |
| 2021 | 3.91m | 6.19m | 107.39 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
15.00%
FMR LLC
14.30%
Richard S. Warzala
10.20%
BlackRock, Inc.
5.90%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement