Aktis Oncology, Inc.
AKTS Healthcare Biotechnology
Aktis Oncology, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $6.5 million, up 336.9% from fiscal 2024. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.
Follow AKTS
Aktis Oncology, Inc. (AKTS) Beneish M-score
Aktis Oncology, Inc.'s Beneish M-score for fiscal 2025 cannot be worked out: days’ sales in receivables index cannot be worked out.
Beneish M-score, annual
Annual newest first
| Period | Beneish M-score | Change (points) |
|---|
How fiscal 2025’s score is made up
| Component | This year | Year before | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Days’ sales in receivables index | — | — | n/a | — |
| Gross margin index | 1.00 | — | 0.53 | |
| Asset quality index | 1.36 | — | 0.55 | |
| Sales growth index | 4.37 | — | 3.90 | |
| Depreciation index Depreciation not reported — index set to 1 | 1.00 | — | Set to 1 | 0.12 |
| SG&A index | 0.25 | — | −0.04 | |
| Total accruals to total assets | 0.00 | — | 0.01 | |
| Leverage index | 2.04 | — | −0.67 | |
| Beneish M-score | n/a — days’ sales in receivables index cannot be worked out | — | ||
How the Beneish M-score works
M = −4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI (Beneish, 1999): eight changes in the accounts from one fiscal year to the next, which the model weighs for the pattern seen in companies that later restated their earnings. Higher is worse.
| below −2.22 | Low — no pattern the model associates with manipulation |
|---|---|
| −2.22 to −1.78 | Elevated |
| above −1.78 | Flagged by the model |
−1.78 is the cut-off usually quoted from the paper, −2.22 a common conservative one. A statistical screen, not a finding of wrongdoing.
When asset quality, depreciation or SG&A cannot be worked out, that index is set to 1, as Beneish did, and the breakdown says so; with all three missing there is no score. Depreciation includes amortisation, and asset quality leaves out securities. Not worked out for banks, insurers and REITs.
Beneish M-score against peers
| Company | Beneish M-score |
|---|---|
| KURA Kura Oncology, Inc. compare | −1.3× |
| RIGL Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc. compare | 0.8× |
| GLUE Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. compare | 34.9× |
| ALMS Alumis Inc. compare | — |
| ANRO Alto Neuroscience, Inc. compare | — |
| MLTX MoonLake Immunotherapeutics compare | — |
| AKTS Aktis Oncology, Inc. | — |
| CGEM Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc. compare | — |
| JBIO Jade Biosciences, Inc. compare | — |
What Beneish M-score is
The Beneish M-Score combines eight year-on-year changes in the accounts into a statistical screen for patterns seen in companies that overstated earnings.
−4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI