Zone Frontier Inc.
ZONE Technology Information Technology Services
Zone Frontier Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended June 2026) was $3.4 million, up 64.3% from fiscal 2025.
- Revenue
- −0.40%
- EPS
- +81.2%
- Free cash flow
- −2,753.6%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
Follow ZONE
Alert me
Zone Frontier Inc. (ZONE) Beneish M-score
Zone Frontier Inc.'s Beneish M-score for fiscal 2026 is −16.47; values above −1.78 are the model's flag for possible earnings manipulation — a statistical screen, not a finding.
Beneish M-score, annual
Embed this chart
Annual newest first
| Period | Beneish M-score | Change (points) |
|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | −16.47 | (11.45) |
| FY2025 | −5.02 | (3.53) |
| FY2024 | −1.50 | — |
How fiscal 2026’s score is made up
| Component | This year | Year before | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Days’ sales in receivables index | 0.42 | — | 0.39 | |
| Gross margin index | 1.26 | — | 0.66 | |
| Asset quality index | 1.18 | — | 0.48 | |
| Sales growth index | 1.64 | — | 1.47 | |
| Depreciation index | 0.95 | — | 0.11 | |
| SG&A index | 4.82 | — | −0.83 | |
| Total accruals to total assets | (2.97) | — | −13.90 | |
| Leverage index | 0.02 | — | −0.01 | |
| Beneish M-score | Low — no pattern the model associates with manipulation | −16.47 | ||
How the Beneish M-score works
M = −4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI (Beneish, 1999): eight changes in the accounts from one fiscal year to the next, which the model weighs for the pattern seen in companies that later restated their earnings. Higher is worse.
| below −2.22 | Low — no pattern the model associates with manipulation |
|---|---|
| −2.22 to −1.78 | Elevated |
| above −1.78 | Flagged by the model |
−1.78 is the cut-off usually quoted from the paper, −2.22 a common conservative one. A statistical screen, not a finding of wrongdoing.
When asset quality, depreciation or SG&A cannot be worked out, that index is set to 1, as Beneish did, and the breakdown says so; with all three missing there is no score. Depreciation includes amortisation, and asset quality leaves out securities. Not worked out for banks, insurers and REITs.
Beneish M-score against peers
| Company | Beneish M-score |
|---|---|
| AIOS AIOS Tech Inc. compare | −186× |
| ZONE Zone Frontier Inc. | −16.5× |
| CLPS CLPS Incorporation compare | −3.1× |
| WYY WidePoint Corporation compare | −3.0× |
| JFU 9F Inc. Sponsored ADR compare | −2.6× |
| CTM Castellum, Inc. compare | −1.8× |
| BDAI Biddance AI Systems, Inc. compare | 2.0× |
| SAIH SAIHEAT Limited compare | — |
| TDTH Trident Digital Tech Holdings Ltd compare | — |
What Beneish M-score is
The Beneish M-Score combines eight year-on-year changes in the accounts into a statistical screen for patterns seen in companies that overstated earnings.
−4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI