Friday 6 November 2026
Export XXI’s income statement to Excel — free account
Twenty One Capital, Inc.
XXI Consumer Defensive Education & Training Services
- EPS
- −107.4%
- Free cash flow
- −7,925,300.0%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
5.37
0.46
−7.89%
Follow XXI
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | (217) | (1,491) | +2,831.5% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | (217) | (1,490) | +2,831.5% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.10) | 0.24 | (3.68) | (5.44) | +503.1% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.01) | (0.02) | (0.04) | (0.02) | +73.0% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (12.07) | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.01) | (0.02) | (12.11) | (0.02) | +2,905.7% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.12) | (0.24) | 58.20 | 3.87 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 6 | 59 | 321 | +386.2% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (2) | (14) | +741.1% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (713) | — | — | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (716) | (14) | +14,515.2% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 116 | 111 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 367 | 378 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (2) | 3,440 | 2,178 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 3.00 | (10.79) | (107.69) | (10.8) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.24) | (0.86) | (0.2) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (166.70) | (12.64) | (137.05) | (12.6) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | — | +50.0% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Twenty One Capital, Inc. vs peers in Education & Training Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDU New Oriental Education & Technology Group, Inc. | $8.4B | 16.3× | 12.7× | +23.08% (above 0%: growing) | +20.20% (above 0%: growing) | +1.60% (above 0%: growing) | 56.42% | 19.99% | Compare |
| LAUR Laureate Education | $4.5B | 12.1× | 15.8× | +21.20% (above 0%: growing) | +220.83% (above 0%: growing) | +2.65% (above 0%: growing) | 27.15% | 24.56% | Compare |
| CVSA Covista Inc. | $3.8B | 15.2× | 14.6× | +10.65% (above 0%: growing) | +16.14% (above 0%: growing) | −33.25% (below 0%: shrinking) | 56.84% | 19.16% | Compare |
| XXI Twenty One Capital, Inc. | $3.5B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −7,925,300.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | |
| TAL TAL Education Group | $3.4B | 7.6× | 9.5× | +15.48% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −208.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | 59.78% | 23.71% | Compare |
| LOPE Grand Canyon Education, Inc. | $3.2B | 13.0× | 16.3× | +2.38% (above 0%: growing) | +183.05% (above 0%: growing) | +38.23% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 19.25% | Compare |
| LRN Stride, Inc. | $3.2B | 9.5× | 9.7× | +2.98% (above 0%: growing) | −1.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | +31.36% (above 0%: growing) | 37.71% | 13.18% | Compare |
| MH McGraw Hill, Inc. | $2.2B | 29.6× | 13.6× | −5.53% (below 0%: shrinking) | −21.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | −56.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | 79.16% | 22.31% | Compare |
| PRDO Perdoceo Education Corporation | $1.7B | 9.2× | 10.1× | +1.88% (above 0%: growing) | +14.52% (above 0%: growing) | +97.05% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 25.52% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $3.3B | 12.5× | 13.1× | +6.82% | +16.14% | +2.12% | 47.07% | 21.15% |