Saturday 17 October 2026
Export XPRO’s income statement to Excel — free account
Expro Group Holdings N.V.
XPRO Energy Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
Expro Group Holdings N.V.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.6 billion, down 6.17% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 6.99%, EPS fell 88.8%, free cash flow grew 56.1% and total debt fell 32.4%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Operating cash flow growth for three consecutive years.
16.26
0.57
+3.63%
Follow XPRO
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 62.82 | 34.74 | 28.80 | 23.88 | 8.94 | 11.74 | 8.82 | 14.33 | 10.71 | 6.70 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 106.38 | 78.00 | 58.50 | 41.34 | 31.38 | 32.64 | 19.68 | 25.04 | 24.50 | 15.04 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 3,000 | 2,900 | 3,100 | 3,100 | 2,400 | 7,200 | 7,600 | 8,000 | 8,500 | 8,500 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.26 | 0.28 | 0.11 | 0.17 | 0.19 | 0.20 | 0.19 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 488 | 455 | 522 | 810 | 675 | 826 | 1,279 | 1,513 | 1,713 | 1,607 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 34.92 | 24.16 | 27.45 | 16.40 | 16.02 | 15.09 | 17.36 | 17.95 | 22.15 | 23.89 | |||||
| EBT | (182) | (87) | (94) | (66) | (310) | (116) | 21 | 21 | 98 | 86 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | (37.27) | (19.03) | (17.93) | (8.13) | (45.99) | (14.00) | 1.65 | 1.38 | 5.72 | 5.37 | |||||
| Net income | (156) | (159) | (91) | (65) | (307) | (132) | (20) | (23) | 52 | 52 | |||||
| Depreciation | 114 | 122 | 111 | 123 | 114 | 124 | 140 | 172 | 163 | 192 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 16.56 | 12.24 | 13.99 | 11.43 | 9.52 | 10.25 | 11.73 | 13.86 | 14.92 | 13.98 | ||||
| Earnings | (4.62) | (4.32) | (2.46) | (0.91) | (4.14) | (1.64) | (0.18) | (0.21) | 0.45 | 0.45 | |||||
| Cash flow | (0.37) | 0.67 | (0.87) | 1.15 | 0.99 | 0.20 | 0.74 | 1.27 | 1.48 | 1.83 | |||||
| Capex | (1.30) | (0.21) | (1.32) | (1.47) | (1.59) | (0.96) | (0.76) | (1.10) | (1.23) | (0.93) | |||||
| Free cash flow | (1.67) | 0.45 | (2.20) | (0.32) | (0.59) | (0.76) | (0.02) | 0.17 | 0.25 | 0.89 | |||||
| Book value | 44.55 | 30.03 | 27.71 | 11.43 | 8.63 | 16.11 | 11.79 | 11.87 | 13.00 | 13.34 | |||||
| Shares, m | 29 | 37 | 37 | 71 | 71 | 81 | 109 | 109 | 115 | 115 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 27.71 | 29.67 | ||||
| P/S | 4.56 | 3.40 | 2.24 | 2.71 | 1.73 | 1.40 | 1.45 | 1.14 | 0.84 | 0.96 | |||||
| P/B | 1.70 | 1.39 | 1.13 | 2.71 | 1.90 | 0.89 | 1.45 | 1.34 | 0.96 | 1.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 3.91 | 2.77 | 1.83 | 2.51 | 1.58 | 1.14 | 1.30 | 1.07 | 0.81 | 0.89 | |||||
| EV/FCF | (38.82) | 74.83 | (11.67) | (89.09) | (25.47) | (15.26) | (685.74) | 158.23 | 66.67 | 15.16 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (11) | 25 | (33) | 81 | 70 | 16 | 80 | 138 | 169 | 210 | ||||
| Capex | (38) | (8) | (49) | (104) | (112) | (78) | (83) | (120) | (141) | (107) | |||||
| Free cash flow | (49) | 17 | (82) | (23) | (42) | (62) | (2) | 18 | 29 | 103 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 541 | 394 | 362 | 338 | 204 | 433 | 428 | 363 | 480 | 517 | ||||
| Total debt | 0 | 5 | 6 | 33 | 17 | 16 | 14 | 36 | 135 | 92 | |||||
| Net debt | (319) | (289) | (207) | (164) | (104) | (224) | (205) | (117) | (50) | (106) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 1,311 | 1,116 | 1,035 | 810 | 612 | 1,298 | 1,286 | 1,296 | 1,491 | 1,534 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (8.17) | (11.19) | (7.39) | (5.92) | (30.19) | (9.11) | (1.06) | (1.18) | 2.39 | 2.25 | ||||
| ROIC | (10.29) | (16.24) | (7.01) | (7.01) | (39.63) | (7.43) | 0.14 | 0.57 | 4.08 | 3.55 | |||||
| ROE | (9.80) | (13.14) | (8.44) | (7.02) | (43.18) | (13.81) | (1.56) | (1.81) | 3.73 | 3.42 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 9 Oct 2026
Charts ten years each
Expro Group Holdings N.V. vs peers in Oil & Gas Equipment & Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WTTR Select Water Solutions, Inc. | $2.4B | 69.0× | 46.2× | +8.67% (above 0%: growing) | +70.00% (above 0%: growing) | +56.98% (above 0%: growing) | 19.41% | 8.68% | Compare |
| NESR National Energy Services Reunited | $1.9B | 19.9× | 14.9× | +59.07% (above 0%: growing) | +175.00% (above 0%: growing) | +45.79% (above 0%: growing) | 15.61% | 12.45% | Compare |
| INVX Innovex International, Inc. | $1.9B | 31.5× | 12.0× | +9.21% (above 0%: growing) | +63.64% (above 0%: growing) | −39.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | 34.16% | 13.79% | Compare |
| XPRO Expro Group Holdings N.V. | $1.8B | 91.4× | 20.6× | −6.99% (below 0%: shrinking) | −88.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | +56.10% (above 0%: growing) | 20.86% | 2.64% | |
| FLOC Flowco Holdings Inc. | $1.7B | 11.7× | 16.2× | +22.07% (above 0%: growing) | +38.10% (above 0%: growing) | +7.07% (above 0%: growing) | 53.60% | 17.48% | Compare |
| NEXT NextDecade Corporation | $1.6B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −35.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| HOS Hornbeck Offshore Services Inc | $1.5B | 25.4× | 30.5× | +20.79% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +320.12% (above 0%: growing) | 18.49% | 8.79% | Compare |
| RES RPC, Inc. | $1.3B | 64.4× | 31.0× | +9.52% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | −46.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | 24.99% | 3.21% | Compare |
| AESI Atlas Energy Solutions Inc. | $1.3B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1.56% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −414.37% (below 0%: shrinking) | 24.52% | (7.69%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.6B | 28.4× | 23.4× | +9.52% | +63.64% | −14.30% | 21.97% | 8.74% |
Expro Group Holdings N.V. (XPRO) key facts
- Concern: Expro Group Holdings N.V.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.6 billion, down 6.17% from fiscal 2024.
- Expro Group Holdings N.V. (XPRO) is an Oil & Gas Equipment & Services company in the Energy sector, listed on the New York Stock Exchange.
- As of October 16, 2026, XPRO traded at $16.26, a market capitalization of $1.8 billion.
- Return on equity was 3.42% and debt-to-equity 0.06.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 6 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 2.08 (grey zone) for fiscal 2025.