vTv Therapeutics Inc.

VTVT Healthcare Biotechnology

In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 409,222.2%, EPS fell 14.1% and free cash flow fell 124.6%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.

26.54 1.05 −3.81%
Market cap
$109.1M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−8.2×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
n/a
Altman Z
−10.00
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 83.40%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 109.09
Revenue 37.87
Net Income (6.40)
Free Cash Flow (16.76)
Net Debt (86.64)
Current Ratio 12.48 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E (8.15) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 8.71
P/B ratio 4.19
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth 62.25% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y EPS Growth (243.31%) (below 0%: weak)
Next Y revenue growth 293.31% (at or above 10%: strong)
Next 5Y EPS Growth (12.78%) (below 0%: weak)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 19.20%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 19.15%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2022 Powerpack
2021 Powerpack
2020 Powerpack
2019 Powerpack
2017 Powerpack
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 9 37 89 87
Receivables 0 0 — —
Inventory — — — —
Other 0 0 0 1
11 38 90 88
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 10 5 7 7
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other 0 — 0 0
11 5 7 7

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales 0.41% (39.39%) (45.88%)
Cash Flow 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 37 — — — —
’24 1 — — 0 1
’22 2 0 — 0 2
’21 1 0 3 0 4
’20 0 — 0 6 6
’19 1 2 0 0 3
’18 2 2 3 5 12
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 9 (11) — — —
’25 (6) (5) (5) (9) (25)
’24 (7) (7) (6) (5) (25)
’23 (5) (6) (5) (3) (19)
’22 (1) 1 (9) (7) (16)
’21 (5) (4) (4) (6) (19)
’20 (6) (5) (5) (2) (18)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 9 (11) — — —
’25 (6) (5) (5) (9) (25)
’24 (7) (7) (6) (5) (25)
’23 (5) (6) (5) (3) (19)
’22 (1) 1 (9) (7) (16)
’21 (5) (4) (4) (6) (19)
’20 (6) (5) (5) (2) (18)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 1.65 (1.05) — — —
’25 (0.77) (0.92) (1.08) (0.58) (3.20)
’24 (1.17) (0.81) (0.88) (0.55) (3.20)
’23 (2.40) (2.80) (3.20) (1.67) (9.71)
’22 (4.00) (1.60) (2.00) (2.40) (10.40)
’21 (3.20) (0.40) (0.80) (4.40) (8.40)
’20 (4.40) (2.80) (1.20) 0.80 (7.20)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low 186.00 142.76 26.00 49.20 57.60 36.00 15.28 8.47 7.38 13.20

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High 307.20 323.44 336.00 136.00 190.00 151.60 56.00 42.00 30.99 41.49
People
People Employees 51 56 52 26 25 9 13 16 23 26
Revenue/emp, $m 0.01 0.01 0.24 0.11 0.26 0.45 0.16 0.00 0.04 0.00
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue 1 0 12 3 6 4 2 — 1 —
Gross margin, % 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 — 100.00 —
EBT (55) (54) (24) (22) (13) (18) (25) (26) (23) (31)
EBT margin, % (8,730.76) (18,504.12) (190.16) (790.09) (199.59) (439.85) (1,232.56) 0.00 (2,222.71) 0.00
Net income (55) (55) (24) (22) (13) (18) (25) (26) (23) (31)
Depreciation 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 2.66 1.20 39.96 3.65 5.44 2.56 1.05 0.00 0.18 0.00
Earnings (68.40) (66.80) (27.60) (23.60) (7.20) (8.40) (10.40) (9.71) (3.20) (3.20)
Cash flow (201.96) (183.90) (86.30) (30.39) (15.27) (12.33) (8.35) (9.15) (4.39) (3.00)
Capex (0.35) (0.10) 0.02 0.32 0.00 0.00 (0.01) 0.00 0.00 0.00
Free cash flow (202.31) (184.01) (86.28) (30.08) (15.27) (12.33) (8.36) (9.15) (4.39) (3.00)
Book value (381.00) (623.39) (266.24) (64.73) (67.97) (6.22) (5.59) (11.84) 2.48 7.65
Shares, m 0 0 0 1 1 2 2 2 6 8
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 — 0.00 —
P/S 75.75 201.83 2.65 18.63 13.66 15.56 27.43 — 77.00 —
P/B 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 — 5.57 —
EV/Sales 11.96 213.50 3.03 18.48 12.97 12.55 22.12 — 42.82 —
EV/FCF (0.16) (1.39) (1.40) (2.24) (4.69) (2.64) (2.78) — (1.74) —
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow (48) (45) (27) (23) (18) (19) (16) (19) (25) (25)
Capex 0 0 0 0 — — 0 — — —
Free cash flow (48) (45) (27) (23) (18) (19) (16) (19) (25) (25)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 41 (7) (15) (11) 1 7 19 0 33 83
Total debt 11 15 6 1 1 0 0 — — —
Net debt (40) 3 5 (2) (6) (13) (12) (9) (37) (89)
Shareholders’ equity (91) (151) (83) (49) (80) (10) (11) (25) 14 64
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA (22.40) (39.18) (47.43) (146.36) (70.66) (64.51) (65.28) (91.51) (74.92) (42.09)
ROIC 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
ROE 19.36 13.34 7.40 19.78 13.16 28.91 187.15 114.34 355.76 (68.52)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2024 · latest quarter Mar 2026

Charts ten years each

vTv Therapeutics Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
ENGN enGene Therapeutics Inc $114.6M — (loss-making) — — n/m +28.07% (above 0%: growing) — 0.00% Compare
SEER Seer, Inc. $113.0M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −23.43% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +36.73% (above 0%: growing) 48.55% (542.91%) Compare
FHTX Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. $112.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +112.68% (above 0%: growing) n/m +14.88% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% (54.78%) Compare
GNLX Genelux Corporation $112.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) — n/m −11.18% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% 0.00% Compare
LENZ LENZ Therapeutics, Inc. $112.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +9.72% (above 0%: growing) n/m −229.66% (below 0%: shrinking) 94.90% (622.89%) Compare
TNXP Tonix Pharmaceuticals Holding Corp. $110.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +577.88% (above 0%: growing) n/m −178.84% (below 0%: shrinking) 94.81% (314.05%) Compare
VTVT vTv Therapeutics Inc. $109.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +409,222.22% (above 0%: growing) n/m −124.59% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% 0.00%
CYTT Cyteir Therapeutics, Inc. $108.7M — (loss-making) — — n/m +63.78% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
INO Inovio Pharmaceuticals, Inc. $107.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −83.19% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +13.41% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% 0.00% Compare
Median of peers $112.2M — — +9.72% — +14.15% 94.90% (27.39%)

All 614 Biotechnology stocks →

vTv Therapeutics Inc. (VTVT) key facts

  • vTv Therapeutics Inc. (VTVT) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, VTVT traded at $26.54, a market capitalization of $109.1 million.
  • Return on equity was −68.5% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
  • Its Altman Z-score is −10.00 (distress zone) for fiscal 2024.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

vTv Therapeutics Inc. (VTVT) Latest News

stockrow.com/VTVT · Data as of Mar 31, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com