Saturday 17 October 2026
Export VMCAF’s income statement to Excel — free account
Valuence Merger Corp. I
VMCAF Financial Shell Companies
In the quarter to June 2026, EPS fell 225.2%, free cash flow grew 53.7% and total debt fell 32.9%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
13.00
0.00
0.00%
Follow VMCAF
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9.97 | 10.32 | 11.01 | 11.51 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.65 | 11.85 | 11.69 | 12.75 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.87 | 0.44 | 0.04 | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.21) | (0.13) | (0.17) | (0.07) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.21) | (0.13) | (0.17) | (0.07) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (1.76) | (2.16) | (2.24) | (2.37) | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | (1) | 0 | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | (1) | 0 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (4) | (4) | (5) | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (10) | (12) | (12) | (13) | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.54 | 3.17 | 5.20 | 1.23 | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | (4.54) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (13.27) | (44.56) | (19.84) | (2.21) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Charts ten years each
Valuence Merger Corp. I vs peers in Shell Companies (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMA SIM Acquisition Corp. I | $89.7M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| VMCAF Valuence Merger Corp. I | $86.5M | 546× | — | — | n/m | +53.72% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | |
| AITR AI Transportation Acquisition Corp. | $86.2M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| BYNO byNordic Acquisition Corporation | $85.8M | 68.1× | — | — | +300.00% (above 0%: growing) | −2,483.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| WELNF Integrated Wellness Acquisition Corp. | $83.9M | 81.4× | — | — | +300.00% (above 0%: growing) | +290.37% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| APAC StoneBridge Acquisition II Corporation | $83.0M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| LPAA Launch One Acquisition Corp. | $81.9M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| IMAQ International Media Acquisition Corp. | $81.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +45.39% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| PRLH Pearl Holdings Acquisition Corp. | $81.2M | 33.3× | — | — | +266.67% (above 0%: growing) | +2,510.13% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| Median of peers | $83.5M | 68.1× | — | — | +300.00% | +167.88% | — | — |
Valuence Merger Corp. I (VMCAF) key facts
- Valuence Merger Corp. I (VMCAF) is a Shell Companies company in the Financial sector.
- As of October 16, 2026, VMCAF traded at $13.00, a market capitalization of $86.5 million.
- Return on equity was −2.21% and debt-to-equity -0.05.
Valuence Merger Corp. I (VMCAF) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.