Saturday 17 October 2026
Export VCTR’s income statement to Excel — free account
Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.
VCTR Financial Asset Management
Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.3 billion, up 46.2% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 24.0%, EPS grew 146.4%, free cash flow grew 1,893.5% and total debt was flat, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Dividend growth for five consecutive years.
108.60
0.70
−0.64%
Follow VCTR
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | 7.27 | 9.52 | 10.18 | 15.69 | 22.22 | 26.80 | 32.55 | 47.00 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | 13.50 | 22.25 | 24.96 | 43.09 | 37.35 | 35.21 | 73.42 | 73.00 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 276 | 267 | 263 | 358 | 429 | 485 | 512 | 481 | 460 | 699 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 1.08 | 1.53 | 1.57 | 1.71 | 1.81 | 1.84 | 1.67 | 1.71 | 1.94 | 1.87 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 298 | 410 | 413 | 612 | 775 | 890 | 855 | 821 | 893 | 1,306 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | |||||
| EBT | (9) | 38 | 85 | 121 | 279 | 351 | 350 | 276 | 374 | 438 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | (3.05) | 9.39 | 20.54 | 19.71 | 35.92 | 39.39 | 40.95 | 33.61 | 41.83 | 33.56 | |||||
| Net income | (6) | 26 | 64 | 92 | 213 | 278 | 276 | 213 | 289 | 330 | |||||
| Depreciation | 30 | 37 | 23 | 24 | 16 | 19 | 43 | 42 | 30 | 73 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 5.96 | 7.46 | 6.24 | 9.06 | 11.45 | 13.10 | 12.48 | 12.40 | 13.83 | 19.96 | ||||
| Earnings | (0.12) | 0.47 | 0.96 | 1.37 | 3.14 | 4.10 | 4.02 | 3.22 | 4.47 | 4.13 | |||||
| Cash flow | 0.79 | 1.75 | 2.03 | 3.36 | 3.70 | 5.53 | 4.89 | 4.99 | 5.26 | 5.89 | |||||
| Capex | (0.02) | (0.04) | (0.04) | (0.08) | (0.12) | (0.19) | (0.08) | (0.08) | (0.02) | (0.06) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 0.77 | 1.71 | 1.99 | 3.29 | 3.58 | 5.35 | 4.82 | 4.91 | 5.24 | 5.83 | |||||
| Book value | 6.62 | 4.21 | 6.87 | 7.95 | 10.45 | 13.68 | 15.56 | 15.91 | 17.36 | 37.05 | |||||
| Shares, m | 50 | 55 | 66 | 68 | 68 | 68 | 68 | 66 | 65 | 65 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 24.88 | 24.88 | 10.76 | 15.31 | 7.93 | 8.93 | 6.71 | 10.48 | 14.68 | 15.35 | ||||
| P/S | 1.56 | 1.56 | 1.64 | 2.32 | 2.17 | 2.79 | 2.17 | 2.72 | 4.73 | 3.16 | |||||
| P/B | 2.77 | 2.77 | 1.49 | 2.64 | 2.37 | 2.67 | 1.74 | 2.12 | 3.77 | 1.70 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 2.71 | 2.71 | 2.16 | 3.76 | 3.13 | 3.98 | 3.27 | 3.78 | 5.67 | 3.78 | |||||
| EV/FCF | 11.80 | 11.80 | 6.79 | 10.38 | 10.00 | 9.74 | 8.48 | 9.53 | 14.96 | 12.94 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 40 | 96 | 134 | 227 | 251 | 376 | 335 | 330 | 340 | 385 | ||||
| Capex | (1) | (2) | (3) | (5) | (8) | (13) | (5) | (5) | (1) | (4) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 38 | 94 | 132 | 222 | 243 | 364 | 330 | 325 | 339 | 381 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 15 | 13 | 42 | (126) | (65) | (245) | (209) | (112) | (13) | 115 | ||||
| Total debt | 419 | 483 | 269 | 925 | 769 | 1,128 | 986 | 989 | 964 | 970 | |||||
| Net debt | 402 | 470 | 217 | 887 | 746 | 1,058 | 947 | 866 | 837 | 806 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 331 | 231 | 456 | 538 | 708 | 930 | 1,065 | 1,053 | 1,122 | 2,425 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (0.83) | 3.14 | 7.99 | 7.24 | 12.20 | 12.92 | 10.76 | 8.39 | 11.35 | 7.95 | ||||
| ROIC | 2.09 | 8.03 | 10.64 | 7.22 | 13.53 | 11.75 | 12.39 | 10.70 | 13.64 | 9.25 | |||||
| ROE | (2.09) | 9.19 | 18.55 | 18.62 | 34.13 | 34.00 | 27.62 | 20.12 | 26.57 | 15.24 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Asset Management (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMG Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. | $9.9B | 12.3× | 14.3× | +29.91% (above 0%: growing) | +138.18% (above 0%: growing) | +4.18% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 30.36% | Compare |
| VCTR Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. | $6.7B | 19.8× | 15.3× | +23.96% (above 0%: growing) | +146.38% (above 0%: growing) | +1,893.46% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 44.50% | |
| BXSL Blackstone Secured Lending Fund | $5.6B | 18.8× | 11.4× | −7.06% (below 0%: shrinking) | −94.12% (below 0%: shrinking) | +353.76% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 85.77% | Compare |
| MAAS Maase Inc. - Sponsored ADR | $5.5B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −60.12% (below 0%: shrinking) | +62.50% (above 0%: growing) | +82.86% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| STEP StepStone Group Inc. | $5.2B | — (loss-making) | 3.9× | +4.01% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −1,113.70% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (54.06%) | Compare |
| OBDC Blue Owl Capital Corporation | $5.1B | 18.1× | 12.1× | −17.39% (below 0%: shrinking) | −51.85% (below 0%: shrinking) | −45.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 74.72% | Compare |
| MAIN Main Street Capital Corporation | $5.1B | 10.8× | 15.2× | +3.89% (above 0%: growing) | +15.33% (above 0%: growing) | +13.70% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 87.20% | Compare |
| HASI HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc. | $4.7B | 55.2× | 29.3× | +40.97% (above 0%: growing) | +25.00% (above 0%: growing) | −14.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 80.56% | Compare |
| HLNE Hamilton Lane Inc. | $4.6B | 12.3× | 12.3× | +56.48% (above 0%: growing) | +49.23% (above 0%: growing) | −40.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 45.93% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $5.1B | 15.2× | 12.3× | +3.95% | +25.00% | −5.15% | 100.00% | 60.33% |
Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. (VCTR) key facts
- Strength: Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.3 billion, up 46.2% from fiscal 2024.
- Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. (VCTR) is an Asset Management company in the Financial sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, VCTR traded at $108.60, a market capitalization of $6.7 billion.
- Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. pays an annual dividend of $1.98 per share, a yield of 1.82%, with a payout ratio of 36.4%.
- Return on equity was 15.2% and debt-to-equity 0.41.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 6 out of 9 for fiscal 2025.