Saturday 17 October 2026
Export UROY’s income statement to Excel — free account
Uranium Royalty Corp.
In the quarter to July 2026, revenue grew 112.9%, EPS grew 1,198.7%, free cash flow grew 133.9% and total debt rose 585,684.6%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.
3.54
0.17
−4.58%
Follow UROY
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to April
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.81 | 1.86 | 1.43 | 2.56 |
Analyst estimates 2027–2029 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | 5.95 | 5.00 | 3.29 | 3.76 | 5.37 | 5.52 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 32 | 11 | 187 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 20.35 | 34.55 | 22.81 | 30.57 | |||||
| EBT | — | 0 | (3) | (2) | (1) | (5) | (4) | 6 | (6) | 55 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (42.28) | 18.16 | (50.05) | 29.23 | |||||
| Net income | 0 | 0 | (3) | (2) | (1) | (5) | (4) | 6 | (5) | 40 | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.29 | 0.09 | 1.35 | ||||
| Earnings | — | (0.01) | (0.07) | (0.04) | (0.01) | (0.04) | (0.05) | 0.07 | (0.03) | 0.29 | |||||
| Cash flow | — | 0.00 | (0.06) | (0.03) | (0.15) | (0.62) | (0.09) | (0.71) | (0.12) | 1.28 | |||||
| Capex | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.05) | 0.00 | (0.12) | (0.02) | 0.00 | (0.07) | (0.01) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | 0.00 | (0.06) | (0.08) | (0.15) | (0.75) | (0.10) | (0.72) | (0.18) | 1.28 | |||||
| Book value | — | 0.04 | 0.53 | 0.97 | 0.80 | 1.49 | 1.35 | 1.88 | 1.70 | 2.25 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | 42 | 42 | 54 | 72 | 88 | 98 | 109 | 127 | 139 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 36.82 | 0.00 | 13.51 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 5.95 | 11.25 | 2.90 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.39 | 1.22 | 1.07 | 1.73 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 5.59 | 10.89 | 1.36 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | (13.08) | (2.90) | (9.50) | 1.43 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | 0 | (2) | (2) | (10) | (55) | (9) | (78) | (15) | 178 | ||||
| Capex | — | 0 | (1) | (3) | — | (11) | (2) | 0 | (8) | (1) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | 0 | (2) | (5) | (10) | (66) | (10) | (78) | (23) | 178 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | 2 | 12 | 32 | 38 | 106 | 97 | 170 | 172 | 274 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Net debt | — | (2) | (12) | (32) | (29) | (35) | (40) | (22) | (15) | (294) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | 2 | 22 | 53 | 58 | 131 | 132 | 204 | 215 | 313 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | (29.53) | (16.30) | (4.69) | (1.89) | (3.39) | (3.12) | 4.18 | (2.13) | 13.66 | ||||
| ROIC | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (5.22) | (2.44) | (2.91) | (1.93) | 1.80 | (1.07) | 163.94 | |||||
| ROE | — | (2.10) | (24.01) | (5.42) | (1.91) | (3.59) | (3.34) | 4.31 | (2.15) | 15.25 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Apr 2026 · latest quarter Jul 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Oct 2026
Charts ten years each
Uranium Royalty Corp. vs peers in Uranium (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NXE NexGen Energy | $5.7B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −102.12% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| UEC Uranium Energy Corp. | $4.1B | — (loss-making) | 200× | −0.22% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +56.73% (above 0%: growing) | 40.28% | (228.60%) | Compare |
| LEU Centrus Energy Corp. | $2.6B | 45.8× | 54.4× | +13.98% (above 0%: growing) | −47.85% (below 0%: shrinking) | −208.13% (below 0%: shrinking) | 28.34% | 5.91% | Compare |
| UUUU Energy Fuels Inc | $2.3B | — (loss-making) | — | +496.11% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −19.16% (below 0%: shrinking) | 57.42% | (121.77%) | Compare |
| DNN Denison Mine Corp | $2.1B | — (loss-making) | — | −43.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | +100.00% (above 0%: growing) | −70.02% (below 0%: shrinking) | (82.35%) | 3,725.65% | Compare |
| UROY Uranium Royalty Corp. | $1.4B | 9.3× | — | +112.86% (above 0%: growing) | +1,198.70% (above 0%: growing) | +133.85% (above 0%: growing) | 33.70% | 31.74% | |
| ISOU IsoEnergy Ltd. | $558.6M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +23.93% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| EU enCore Energy Corp. | $159.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +328.38% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −56.99% (below 0%: shrinking) | (16.41%) | (187.91%) | Compare |
| NUCL Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. | $154.4M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −82.17% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $2.2B | — | — | +13.98% | — | −63.50% | 14.17% | 0.00% |
Uranium Royalty Corp. (UROY) key facts
- Uranium Royalty Corp. (UROY) is an Uranium company in the Energy sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, UROY traded at $3.54, a market capitalization of $1.4 billion.
- Return on equity was 15.3% and debt-to-equity 0.54.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 7 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 7.37 (safe zone) for fiscal 2026.