Saturday 17 October 2026
Export UAA’s income statement to Excel — free account
Under Armour, Inc.
UAA Consumer Cyclical Apparel Manufacturing
Under Armour, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $5.0 billion, down 3.83% from fiscal 2025. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 3.19%, EPS grew 121.3%, free cash flow grew 600.8% and total debt fell 40.2%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.
4.74
0.14
−2.87%
Follow UAA
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to March
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 11.40 | 12.50 | 16.74 | 7.15 | 17.05 | 6.38 | 6.29 | 6.17 | 4.13 | 4.22 |
Analyst estimates 2027–2029 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 31.06 | 24.96 | 27.72 | 21.96 | 27.28 | 22.01 | 13.05 | 11.89 | 8.72 | 8.15 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 15,800 | 15,000 | 16,400 | 16,600 | 17,500 | — | 15,000 | 15,000 | 14,400 | 14,100 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.32 | 0.35 | 0.32 | 0.27 | 0.32 | — | 0.00 | 0.38 | 0.36 | 0.35 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 4,989 | 5,193 | 5,267 | 4,475 | 5,683 | — | 5,859 | 5,702 | 5,164 | 4,966 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 45.13 | 45.07 | 46.90 | 48.27 | 50.34 | — | 44.39 | 46.13 | 47.92 | 45.48 | |||||
| EBT | (10) | (68) | 210 | (493) | 380 | — | 288 | 262 | (205) | (201) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | (0.21) | (1.31) | 3.98 | (11.01) | 6.69 | — | 4.92 | 4.60 | (3.96) | (4.04) | |||||
| Net income | (48) | (46) | 92 | (549) | 351 | 0 | 387 | 232 | (201) | (496) | |||||
| Depreciation | 174 | 182 | 187 | 177 | 158 | — | 138 | 145 | 138 | 112 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 11.32 | 11.65 | 11.68 | 9.85 | 12.21 | — | 12.99 | 12.95 | 11.95 | 11.64 | ||||
| Earnings | (0.11) | (0.10) | 0.20 | (1.21) | 0.75 | — | 0.84 | 0.53 | (0.47) | (1.16) | |||||
| Cash flow | 0.54 | 1.41 | 1.13 | 0.47 | 1.42 | — | (0.02) | 0.80 | (0.14) | (0.18) | |||||
| Capex | (0.64) | (0.36) | (0.32) | (0.20) | (0.14) | — | 0.00 | (0.34) | (0.39) | (0.20) | |||||
| Free cash flow | (0.10) | 1.05 | 0.81 | 0.27 | 1.28 | — | (0.02) | 0.46 | (0.53) | (0.38) | |||||
| Book value | 4.58 | 4.52 | 4.77 | 3.69 | 4.49 | 0.00 | 4.43 | 4.89 | 4.37 | 3.32 | |||||
| Shares, m | 441 | 446 | 451 | 454 | 466 | — | 451 | 440 | 432 | 427 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 102.86 | 0.00 | 27.52 | — | 9.54 | 13.41 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | 1.33 | 1.52 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 1.78 | — | 0.66 | 0.56 | 0.52 | 0.51 | |||||
| P/B | 3.28 | 3.91 | 4.53 | 4.66 | 4.83 | — | 1.75 | 1.49 | 1.43 | 1.78 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 1.45 | 1.55 | 1.84 | 1.85 | 1.74 | — | 0.60 | 0.53 | 0.56 | 0.56 | |||||
| EV/FCF | (42.97) | 18.49 | 40.72 | (29.86) | 16.61 | — | 14.57 | 14.91 | (12.61) | (17.25) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 237 | 628 | 509 | 213 | 661 | — | (10) | 354 | (59) | (75) | ||||
| Capex | (281) | (159) | (146) | (92) | (65) | — | (188) | (150) | (169) | (87) | |||||
| Free cash flow | (44) | 469 | 363 | 121 | 596 | — | (10) | 204 | (228) | (162) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 1,277 | 1,278 | 1,280 | 1,810 | 1,886 | 1,534 | 1,603 | 1,698 | 1,220 | 1,042 | ||||
| Total debt | 917 | 729 | 719 | 1,167 | 802 | 672 | 1,521 | 676 | 595 | 1,190 | |||||
| Net debt | 605 | 171 | (69) | (351) | (868) | (337) | 793 | (183) | 94 | 276 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 2,019 | 2,017 | 2,150 | 1,676 | 2,089 | 1,729 | 1,998 | 2,153 | 1,890 | 1,414 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (1.26) | (1.12) | 2.03 | (11.12) | 7.00 | 0.00 | 7.99 | 4.83 | (4.44) | (11.37) | ||||
| ROIC | 0.66 | (0.71) | 7.11 | (28.93) | 24.33 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.29 | (5.83) | (6.03) | |||||
| ROE | (2.38) | (2.29) | 4.42 | (28.71) | 18.65 | 0.00 | 19.53 | 11.18 | (9.95) | (30.00) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Mar 2026 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 28 Sep 2026
Charts ten years each
Under Armour, Inc. vs peers in Apparel Manufacturing (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VFC V.F. Corporation | $6.7B | 23.7× | 15.8× | −5.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +50.99% (above 0%: growing) | 54.93% | (4.98%) | Compare |
| ZGN Ermenegildo Zegna N.V. | $5.7B | — (loss-making) | 32.9× | — | n/m | +56.38% (above 0%: growing) | 55.40% | 0.00% | Compare |
| KTB Kontoor Brands, Inc. | $4.0B | 15.1× | 13.2× | +18.61% (above 0%: growing) | −11.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | +104.36% (above 0%: growing) | 56.18% | 15.49% | Compare |
| PVH PVH Corp. | $3.9B | — (loss-making) | 6.4× | −3.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +111.16% (above 0%: growing) | 63.03% | (9.10%) | Compare |
| FIGS FIGS, Inc. | $3.3B | 51.8× | 45.7× | +28.81% (above 0%: growing) | +325.00% (above 0%: growing) | +427.35% (above 0%: growing) | 75.20% | 17.93% | Compare |
| COLM Columbia Sportswear Company | $3.1B | 15.6× | 16.7× | +1.51% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +324.26% (above 0%: growing) | 58.34% | 5.03% | Compare |
| UAA Under Armour, Inc. | $2.1B | — (loss-making) | 59.6× | −3.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +600.79% (above 0%: growing) | 54.09% | 4.26% | |
| UA Under Armour, Inc. | $2.1B | — (loss-making) | — | −3.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +600.79% (above 0%: growing) | 54.09% | 4.26% | Compare |
| GIII G-III Apparel Group, LTD. | $1.2B | 8.8× | 13.7× | −9.65% (below 0%: shrinking) | +84.62% (above 0%: growing) | +165.05% (above 0%: growing) | 45.19% | 1.95% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $3.6B | 15.6× | 15.8× | −3.19% | +84.62% | +138.11% | 55.79% | 3.11% |
Under Armour, Inc. (UAA) key facts
- Concern: Under Armour, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $5.0 billion, down 3.83% from fiscal 2025.
- Under Armour, Inc. (UAA) is an Apparel Manufacturing company in the Consumer Cyclical sector, listed on the New York Stock Exchange.
- As of October 16, 2026, UAA traded at $4.74, a market capitalization of $2.1 billion.
- Return on equity was −30.0% and debt-to-equity 0.41.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 2 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 1.86 (grey zone) for fiscal 2026.
Under Armour, Inc. (UAA) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.