Saturday 17 October 2026
Export TH’s income statement to Excel — free account
Target Hospitality Corp.
TH Industrials Specialty Business Services
Target Hospitality Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $320.6 million, down 17.0% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 38.7%, EPS grew 40.0%, free cash flow grew 486.2% and total debt rose 59.9%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.
15.46
0.56
−3.50%
Follow TH
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | 9.60 | 3.80 | 0.82 | 1.50 | 2.72 | 8.85 | 6.11 | 4.00 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | 11.82 | 12.11 | 5.77 | 5.49 | 16.73 | 18.48 | 11.84 | 11.10 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | 2 | 826 | 496 | 823 | 921 | 984 | 770 | 902 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | 0.00 | 120.30 | 0.39 | 0.45 | 0.35 | 0.55 | 0.57 | 0.50 | 0.36 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | 134 | 241 | 321 | 225 | 291 | 502 | 564 | 386 | 321 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | 39.52 | 37.50 | 45.78 | 25.39 | 34.79 | 49.23 | 55.59 | 46.13 | 13.30 | |||||
| EBT | — | 27 | 17 | 20 | (34) | (3) | 106 | 225 | 93 | (43) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | 19.79 | 6.95 | 6.10 | (14.92) | (0.92) | 21.18 | 39.88 | 24.03 | (13.47) | |||||
| Net income | — | 1 | 5 | 12 | (25) | (5) | 74 | 174 | 71 | (37) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | 30 | 40 | 63 | 70 | 75 | 73 | 88 | 76 | 75 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | 5.23 | 5.83 | 3.40 | 2.34 | 3.02 | 5.16 | 5.56 | 3.86 | 3.22 | ||||
| Earnings | — | 0.04 | 0.12 | 0.13 | (0.29) | (0.05) | 0.76 | 1.71 | 0.71 | (0.37) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | 1.59 | 0.63 | 0.64 | 0.49 | 1.08 | 3.14 | 1.55 | 1.51 | 0.74 | |||||
| Capex | — | (0.57) | (1.93) | (0.89) | (0.12) | (0.37) | (1.44) | (0.67) | (0.29) | (0.68) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | 1.02 | (1.30) | (0.25) | 0.37 | 0.71 | 1.70 | 0.87 | 1.23 | 0.06 | |||||
| Book value | — | 0.00 | 8.45 | 1.28 | 1.03 | 1.01 | 2.07 | 3.72 | 4.21 | 3.91 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | 26 | 41 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 97 | 101 | 100 | 100 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | 0.00 | 84.00 | 166.67 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.41 | 5.71 | 13.62 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | 0.00 | 1.73 | 1.47 | 0.67 | 1.18 | 2.88 | 1.77 | 2.51 | 2.49 | |||||
| P/B | — | 0.80 | 1.19 | 3.92 | 1.53 | 3.54 | 7.19 | 2.64 | 2.30 | 2.05 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | 0.00 | 1.76 | 2.71 | 2.32 | 2.24 | 3.20 | 2.27 | 2.48 | 3.03 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | 0.00 | (7.94) | (37.49) | 14.85 | 9.50 | 9.71 | 14.43 | 7.81 | 154.05 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | 41 | 26 | 60 | 47 | 105 | 306 | 157 | 152 | 74 | ||||
| Capex | — | (15) | (80) | (84) | (12) | (36) | (140) | (68) | (29) | (68) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | 26 | (53) | (23) | 35 | 69 | 165 | 89 | 123 | 6 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | 0 | 10 | 0 | (2) | (12) | 45 | 110 | 16 | (11) | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | 23 | 405 | 378 | 332 | 344 | 179 | 182 | 2 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | 11 | 398 | 371 | 308 | 162 | 75 | (9) | (7) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | 0 | 349 | 121 | 99 | 97 | 201 | 377 | 421 | 389 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | 0.33 | 1.75 | 2.05 | (4.43) | (0.87) | 11.51 | 23.70 | 10.04 | (5.91) | ||||
| ROIC | — | 82,785.49 | 7.11 | 5.78 | 0.55 | 5.72 | 30.04 | 33.23 | 16.49 | (5.68) | |||||
| ROE | — | 0.56 | 2.84 | 5.10 | (22.91) | (4.67) | 49.60 | 60.09 | 17.85 | (9.16) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Target Hospitality Corp. vs peers in Specialty Business Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CBZ CBIZ, Inc. | $3.0B | 25.6× | 12.1× | −0.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | −53.03% (below 0%: shrinking) | +32.13% (above 0%: growing) | 10.62% | 4.99% | Compare |
| ABM ABM Industries Incorporated | $3.0B | 18.4× | 12.2× | +4.19% (above 0%: growing) | +25.37% (above 0%: growing) | −13.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | 12.35% | 3.95% | Compare |
| TIC Acuren Corporation | $1.9B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +86.14% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −102.16% (below 0%: shrinking) | 34.94% | 1.86% | Compare |
| CMPR Cimpress plc | $1.9B | 19.5× | 18.4× | +8.68% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −0.56% (below 0%: shrinking) | 45.50% | 6.86% | Compare |
| TH Target Hospitality Corp. | $1.6B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +38.71% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +486.17% (above 0%: growing) | 18.49% | (8.77%) | |
| LZ LegalZoom.com, Inc. | $1.1B | 62.9× | 21.0× | +6.64% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +6.58% (above 0%: growing) | 68.16% | 5.19% | Compare |
| BV BrightView Holdings, Inc. | $975.1M | — (loss-making) | 36.5× | +1.31% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +69.17% (above 0%: growing) | 21.17% | 4.50% | Compare |
| RHLD Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. | $921.6M | 20.6× | — | +295.65% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +64.98% (above 0%: growing) | 34.87% | 7.44% | Compare |
| KODK Eastman Kodak Company | $878.2M | — (loss-making) | 19.1× | +18.25% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +100.00% (above 0%: growing) | 26.37% | 4.82% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.5B | 20.6× | 18.8× | +7.66% | — | +19.36% | 30.62% | 4.90% |
Target Hospitality Corp. (TH) key facts
- Concern: Target Hospitality Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $320.6 million, down 17.0% from fiscal 2024.
- Target Hospitality Corp. (TH) is a Specialty Business Services company in the Industrials sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, TH traded at $15.46, a market capitalization of $1.6 billion.
- Return on equity was −9.16% and debt-to-equity 0.11.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 4.53 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.