Saturday 17 October 2026
Export TGE’s income statement to Excel — free account
The Generation Essentials Group
TGE Financial Asset Management
The Generation Essentials Group’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $98.3 million, up 27.7% from fiscal 2024. Dividend growth for five consecutive years.
0.82
0.01
−1.20%
Follow TGE
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9.85 | 0.78 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.00 | 37.02 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 79 | 166 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.97 | 0.59 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 77 | 98 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 79.73 | 79.68 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 46 | (11) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 60.21 | (11.35) | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 46 | (11) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12 | 15 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4.55 | 2.16 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.80 | (0.17) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.27 | 0.26 | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.01) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.27 | 0.25 | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 45.45 | 18.40 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 17 | 46 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 12 | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 11 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | 85 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 220 | 259 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 175 | 233 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 769 | 839 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.59) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.81 | (0.17) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (1.10) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · fundamentals updated 2 Oct 2026
Charts ten years each
The Generation Essentials Group vs peers in Asset Management (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVAT Avalanche Treasury Corporation | $58.2M | — | — | — | n/m | — | 100.00% | (3,421.79%) | Compare |
| OFS OFS Capital Corporation | $53.7M | — (loss-making) | 6.5× | −34.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +12.89% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 72.96% | Compare |
| SDEV Stablecoin Development Corporation | $52.8M | 0.1× | — (loss-making) | −2,083.90% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −136.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 111.19% | Compare |
| TGE The Generation Essentials Group | $40.3M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| RMCO Royalty Management Holding Corporation | $35.8M | — (loss-making) | — | +38.02% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −450.54% (below 0%: shrinking) | 8.35% | (4.95%) | Compare |
| MLCI Mount Logan Capital Inc. | $35.5M | — (loss-making) | — | −48.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −1,001.65% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (17.13%) | Compare |
| GROW U.S. Global Investors, Inc. | $33.5M | 10.5× | 6.2× | +39.11% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +1,453.33% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (3.23%) | Compare |
| RAND Rand Capital Corporation | $28.4M | — (loss-making) | 12.2× | −12.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −1,146.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 58.77% | Compare |
| FGC FG Communities Holdings Inc. | $26.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +16.91% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +3,942.85% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (886.36%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $35.6M | — | 6.5× | −12.98% | — | −136.33% | 100.00% | (4.09%) |
The Generation Essentials Group (TGE) key facts
- Concern: The Generation Essentials Group reported a net loss of $11.2 million, or a loss of $0.17 per share, for fiscal 2025.
- Strength: The Generation Essentials Group’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $98.3 million, up 27.7% from fiscal 2024.
- The Generation Essentials Group (TGE) is an Asset Management company in the Financial sector, listed on the New York Stock Exchange.
- As of October 16, 2026, TGE traded at $0.82, a market capitalization of $40.3 million.
- Return on equity was −1.10% and debt-to-equity 0.33.