Friday 6 November 2026
Export BCIC’s income statement to Excel — free account
BCP Investment Corporation
BCIC Financial Asset Management
BCP Investment Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $61.2 million, down 2.05% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +20.1%
- EPS
- −63.3%
- Free cash flow
- +99.9%
- Total debt
- +10.7%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
6.08
0.09
+1.50%
Follow BCIC
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 36 | 28 | 27 | 26 | 43 | 80 | 70 | 76 | 62 | 61 | 69 | +6.0% | 60 | 56 | 47 | (8.7%) | |
| Gross margin, % | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | 18 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 17 | 42 | 29 | 35 | 24 | 25 | 29 | +3.5% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 51.08 | 38.99 | 36.93 | 11.60 | 39.75 | 52.45 | 41.50 | 45.57 | 38.51 | 41.10 | 41.41 | (10.0) pt | ||||||
| Net income | (1) | 3 | (10) | (12) | 32 | 26 | (21) | 11 | (6) | 11 | (4) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 9.74 | 7.59 | 7.25 | 7.04 | 8.55 | 9.38 | 7.23 | 8.03 | 6.73 | 5.56 | 5.59 | (6.0%) | |||||
| Earnings | (0.30) | 0.90 | (2.60) | (3.30) | 6.30 | 3.05 | (2.18) | 1.20 | (0.64) | 1.04 | (0.32) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 13.87 | 23.93 | 6.47 | (4.27) | 24.34 | 7.16 | (3.44) | 12.71 | 6.11 | 6.06 | 7.51 | (8.8%) | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 13.87 | 23.93 | 6.47 | (4.27) | 24.34 | 7.16 | (3.44) | 12.71 | 6.11 | 6.06 | 7.51 | (8.8%) | ||||||
| Book value | 52.47 | 48.83 | 42.30 | 40.43 | 43.26 | 32.82 | 24.09 | 22.45 | 19.25 | 19.01 | 14.50 | (10.7%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 12 | +12.8% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 39.67 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.46 | 7.53 | 0.00 | 15.28 | 0.00 | 14.74 | 0.00 | 8.3 | |||||
| P/S | 4.19 | 4.70 | 4.77 | 3.01 | 2.23 | 2.64 | 3.11 | 2.28 | 2.43 | 2.13 | 1.06 | 3.1 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.78 | 0.73 | 0.82 | 0.52 | 0.44 | 0.75 | 0.93 | 0.81 | 0.85 | 0.62 | 0.41 | 0.7 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 8.77 | 8.22 | 8.13 | 8.63 | 9.02 | 6.12 | 8.00 | 5.56 | 6.03 | 6.94 | — | 7.5 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 6.16 | 2.61 | 9.12 | (14.23) | 3.17 | 8.02 | (16.83) | 3.51 | 6.65 | 6.37 | — | 1.5 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 52 | 89 | 24 | (16) | 122 | 61 | (33) | 121 | 57 | 67 | 93 | +2.9% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 52 | 89 | 24 | (16) | 122 | 61 | (33) | 121 | 57 | 67 | 93 | +2.9% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 4 | (29) | (15) | 27 | 102 | 76 | 26 | 66 | 37 | 12 | 4 | +13.9% | |||||
| Net debt | 166 | 99 | 91 | 149 | 290 | 279 | 340 | 251 | 225 | 294 | 273 | +6.6% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 195 | 182 | 158 | 152 | 216 | 280 | 232 | 214 | 178 | 209 | 179 | +0.8% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (0.26) | 0.97 | (3.16) | (4.20) | 6.93 | 4.17 | (3.31) | 1.95 | (1.18) | 2.35 | (0.88) | +2.6 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.51 | 0.94 | 2.10 | 4.70 | 3.16 | 4.68 | 3.72 | 3.10 | 3.93 | (0.1) pt | ||||||
| ROE | (0.51) | 1.80 | (5.63) | (8.06) | 17.14 | 10.49 | (8.20) | 5.11 | (3.03) | 5.93 | (2.30) | +6.4 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 25 | 26 | 13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (27.9%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 1.45 | 1.09 | 2.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 25 Oct 2026
BCP Investment Corporation vs peers in Asset Management (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HNNA Hennessy Advisors, Inc. | $83.2M | 10.0× | 10.6× | +4.17% (above 0%: growing) | −3.85% (below 0%: shrinking) | −6.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 34.72% | Compare |
| PFX PhenixFIN Corporation | $81.5M | 17.2× | 44.6× | +4.77% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +89.91% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 68.13% | Compare |
| BCIC BCP Investment Corporation | $74.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +20.07% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +99.89% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 37.20% | |
| GECC Great Elm Capital Group, Inc. | $68.6M | — (loss-making) | 6.2× | −18.30% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +152.73% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 67.38% | Compare |
| AFCG Advanced Flower Capital Inc. | $67.2M | 2.8× | 2.9× | +40.12% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +30.46% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 64.59% | Compare |
| GEG Great Elm Group, Inc. | $66.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −69.06% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −378.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | (104.49%) | Compare |
| SDEV Stablecoin Development Corporation | $65.6M | 0.1× | — (loss-making) | +2,540.45% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +43.46% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 91.79% | Compare |
| PDCC Pearl Diver Credit Company Inc. | $60.8M | — (loss-making) | — | — | +136.54% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | — | Compare |
| ZSTK ZeroStack Corp. | $56.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +40.67% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +146.50% (above 0%: growing) | 11.85% | (177.43%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $66.9M | 6.4× | 8.4× | +4.77% | — | +43.46% | 100.00% | 64.59% |