Saturday 17 October 2026
Export SYRA’s income statement to Excel — free account
Syra Health Corp.
SYRA Healthcare Medical Care Facilities
Syra Health Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $7.2 million, down 9.47% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 23.0%, EPS grew 477.4% and free cash flow fell 892.7%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
0.84
0.00
0.00%
Follow SYRA
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.99 | 0.34 | 0.03 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.70 | 8.37 | 0.94 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | 168 | 162 | 94 | 89 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.08 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 30.52 | 18.90 | 25.60 | 20.71 | 34.43 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (2) | (3) | (4) | (1) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | (0.23) | (37.71) | (53.28) | (47.10) | (12.40) | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (2) | (3) | (4) | (1) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 1.69 | 1.85 | 1.13 | 1.06 | 0.61 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.70) | (0.60) | (0.50) | (0.08) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (0.11) | (0.74) | (0.57) | (0.39) | (0.04) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | (0.01) | (0.04) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (0.11) | (0.78) | (0.57) | (0.39) | (0.04) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | (0.01) | 0.23 | 0.82 | 0.38 | 0.18 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 12 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.97 | 0.39 | 0.15 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | 18.50 | 18.50 | 1.34 | 1.08 | 0.51 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.70 | 0.31 | 0.17 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | (4.61) | (4.61) | (1.38) | (0.83) | (2.66) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (2) | (3) | (3) | 0 | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (2) | (3) | (3) | 0 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | (3) | (2) | (2) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (148.31) | (81.14) | (87.40) | (27.78) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (89.62) | (246.18) | (486.97) | (116.90) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (602.62) | (124.42) | (109.09) | (36.02) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Syra Health Corp. vs peers in Medical Care Facilities (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CANOQ Cano Health, Inc. | $6.6M | — (loss-making) | — | −21.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −43.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (16.23%) | Compare |
| MODVQ ModivCare Inc. | $6.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −3.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −3,767.70% (below 0%: shrinking) | 14.06% | (1.78%) | Compare |
| BMGL Basel Medical Group Ltd | $6.2M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| RHEP Adcare Health Systems Inc | $5.2M | 0.6× | — (loss-making) | +143.03% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +224.45% (above 0%: growing) | 31.50% | (0.88%) | Compare |
| NIVF NewGenIvf Group Limited | $2.3M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| SYRA Syra Health Corp. | $1.1M | 84.0× | — | +23.03% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −892.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | 44.53% | 10.51% | |
| NVOS Novo Integrated Sciences, Inc. | $730.0K | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −6.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | −43.27% (below 0%: shrinking) | −111.85% (below 0%: shrinking) | 51.21% | (87.60%) | Compare |
| IONM Assure Holdings Corp. | $330.0K | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −98.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +95.63% (above 0%: growing) | (22,800.00%) | (138,800.00%) | Compare |
| BACK IMAC Holdings, Inc. | $150.0K | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +34.18% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −30.92% (below 0%: shrinking) | (484.43%) | (12,271.70%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $3.8M | — | — | −4.96% | — | −37.30% | 22.78% | (51.91%) |
Syra Health Corp. (SYRA) key facts
- Concern: Syra Health Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $7.2 million, down 9.47% from fiscal 2024.
- Syra Health Corp. (SYRA) is a Medical Care Facilities company in the Healthcare sector.
- As of October 16, 2026, SYRA traded at $0.84, a market capitalization of $1.1 million.
- Return on equity was −36.0% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −1.58 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.
Syra Health Corp. (SYRA) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.