Saturday 17 October 2026
Export BACK’s income statement to Excel — free account
IMAC Holdings, Inc.
BACK Healthcare Medical Care Facilities
IMAC Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended December 2024) was $72,100.00, down 99.6% from fiscal 2022. In the quarter to September 2025, revenue grew 34.2%, EPS grew 16.7% and free cash flow fell 30.9%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
0.00
0.00
NaN
Follow BACK
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Trend | 2025e | 2026e | 2027e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | 38.40 | 12.60 | 31.50 | 5.40 | 1.22 | 0.98 |
Analyst estimates 2025–2027 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | 216.15 | 148.50 | 82.50 | 44.70 | 12.15 | 7.75 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | 95 | 124 | 132 | 139 | 177 | 85 | 4 | 15 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | 0 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 16 | — | 0 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | (1,152.67) | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | — | (323.44) | |||||
| EBT | — | 0 | (1) | (4) | (7) | (6) | (11) | (12) | (6) | (6) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | (2,649.33) | (116.60) | (56.48) | (45.96) | (43.18) | (73.28) | (73.10) | 0.00 | (8,734.81) | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | (1) | (4) | (7) | (6) | (11) | (18) | (9) | (9) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | 0.00 | 3.60 | 44.38 | 58.58 | 34.88 | 19.16 | 17.17 | 0.00 | 0.05 | ||||
| Earnings | — | (0.05) | (4.20) | (25.07) | (25.22) | (13.51) | (12.57) | (19.52) | (8.47) | (5.76) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | (0.12) | (2.00) | (11.98) | (15.76) | (16.29) | (10.11) | (10.92) | (2.51) | (2.01) | |||||
| Capex | — | 0.00 | (2.17) | (10.46) | (4.08) | (1.00) | (0.89) | (0.28) | 0.90 | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | (0.12) | (4.17) | (22.44) | (19.84) | (17.29) | (11.00) | (11.20) | (1.61) | (2.01) | |||||
| Book value | — | 0.10 | 0.79 | (26.04) | 30.74 | 21.23 | 23.91 | 4.94 | (0.68) | (3.59) | |||||
| Shares, m | — | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | 2.49 | 2.49 | 2.49 | 0.77 | 1.32 | 1.79 | 0.34 | — | 1.22 | |||||
| P/B | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.46 | 2.16 | 1.43 | 1.17 | — | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | 2.58 | 2.58 | 2.58 | 0.89 | 1.27 | 1.31 | 0.30 | — | 0.98 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | (5.09) | (5.09) | (5.09) | (2.64) | (2.67) | (2.27) | (0.46) | — | (0.64) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | (1) | 0 | (2) | (4) | (6) | (8) | (10) | (3) | (3) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | 0 | (2) | (1) | 0 | (1) | 0 | 1 | — | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | (1) | (1) | (3) | (5) | (6) | (8) | (11) | (2) | (3) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | 2 | 0 | (13) | (3) | (1) | 4 | 4 | (1) | (7) | ||||
| Total debt | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | — | — | |||||
| Net debt | — | (1) | 0 | 1 | 2 | (1) | (7) | (1) | 0 | (1) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | 1 | 0 | (4) | 8 | 8 | 18 | 5 | (1) | (6) | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | (26.44) | (3.97) | (49.44) | (41.26) | (27.60) | (44.88) | (95.60) | (156.21) | (891.19) | ||||
| ROIC | — | 0.00 | (99.09) | 0.00 | (39.37) | (56.77) | (57.54) | (190.28) | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| ROE | — | (50.29) | (12.19) | 162.40 | (324.45) | (70.38) | (81.83) | (162.03) | (489.85) | 381.10 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2024 · latest quarter Sep 2025
Charts ten years each
IMAC Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Medical Care Facilities (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CANOQ Cano Health, Inc. | $6.6M | — (loss-making) | — | −21.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −43.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (16.23%) | Compare |
| MODVQ ModivCare Inc. | $6.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −3.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −3,767.70% (below 0%: shrinking) | 14.06% | (1.78%) | Compare |
| BMGL Basel Medical Group Ltd | $6.2M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| RHEP Adcare Health Systems Inc | $5.2M | 0.6× | — (loss-making) | +143.03% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +224.45% (above 0%: growing) | 31.50% | (0.88%) | Compare |
| NIVF NewGenIvf Group Limited | $2.3M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| SYRA Syra Health Corp. | $1.1M | 84.0× | — | +23.03% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −892.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | 44.53% | 10.51% | Compare |
| NVOS Novo Integrated Sciences, Inc. | $730.0K | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −6.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | −43.27% (below 0%: shrinking) | −111.85% (below 0%: shrinking) | 51.21% | (87.60%) | Compare |
| IONM Assure Holdings Corp. | $330.0K | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −98.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +95.63% (above 0%: growing) | (22,800.00%) | (138,800.00%) | Compare |
| BACK IMAC Holdings, Inc. | $150.0K | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +34.18% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −30.92% (below 0%: shrinking) | (484.43%) | (12,271.70%) | |
| Median of peers | $3.8M | — | — | −4.96% | — | −77.77% | 38.02% | (9.00%) |
IMAC Holdings, Inc. (BACK) key facts
- Concern: IMAC Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended December 2024) was $72,100.00, down 99.6% from fiscal 2022.
- IMAC Holdings, Inc. (BACK) is a Medical Care Facilities company in the Healthcare sector.
- Return on equity was 381.1% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
- Its Altman Z-score is −73.66 (distress zone) for fiscal 2024.