Sinovac Biotech, Ltd.

SVA Other Other

Sinovac Biotech, Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $386.0 million, up 6.82% from fiscal 2024.

6.47 0.00 0.00%
Market cap
$642.4M
P/E
0.2×
Fwd P/E
−3.8×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
3/9
Altman Z
1.22
Beneish M
−2.38
Dividend safety
20/100

Insider Decisions trades per month

Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 39.83%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 642.44
Revenue 10,026.00
Net Income (83.89)
Free Cash Flow (786.38)
Net Debt (5,818.33)
Current Ratio 6.07 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 0.06 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.19
Fwd P/E (3.81) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 0.06
P/B ratio 0.10
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth —
Next Y EPS Growth —
Next Y revenue growth (99.95%) (below 0%: weak)
Next 5Y EPS Growth —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/E against its own 10 years 54.08%
10-year low 10-year high
P/S against its own 10 years 47.69%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 33.35%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/FCF against its own 10 years 0.56%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2020 Powerpack
2019 Powerpack
2018 Powerpack
2017 Powerpack
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 11,024 10,216 6,640 6,200
Receivables 425 316 313 294
Inventory 136 97 94 107
Other — — — —
11,597 10,645 7,064 6,624
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 989 803 605 250
ST’ Debt 76 212 229 148
Other 2 2 3 5
1,293 1,452 1,540 1,091

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales 19.07% (5.44%) (36.29%)
Cash Flow 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value 46.92% 41.69% (20.46%)

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 — — — — 386
’24 — — — — 361
’23 — — — — 470
’22 — — — — 1,493
’21 — — — — 19,375
’20 15 52 115 327 511
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — (322) — — —
’25 — (311) — — (512)
’24 — (439) — — (57)
’23 — — — — 139
’22 — — — — (771)
’21 — — — — 15,353
’20 (18) 2 14 481 479
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — (341) — — —
’25 — (337) — — (561)
’24 — (496) — — (154)
’23 — (93) — — (18)
’22 — (279) — 152 (1,174)
’21 — (431) — 6,265 14,633
’20 (21) (31) (19) 423 352
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 — — — — (0.83)
’24 — — — — 1.27
’23 — — — — (1.06)
’22 — — — — 1.00
’21 — — — — 74.27
’20 (0.07) (0.05) 0.10 0.96 0.97
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

2
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low 4.38 4.60 5.73 0.00 6.47 6.47 6.47 6.47 6.47 6.47

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High 7.16 8.11 8.75 7.10 6.47 6.47 6.47 6.47 6.47 6.47
People
People Employees 835 800 870 1,043 2,212 5,505 4,275 3,261 2,643 3,008
Revenue/emp, $m 0.09 0.22 0.26 0.24 0.23 3.52 0.35 0.14 0.14 0.13
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue 72 174 230 246 511 19,375 1,493 470 361 386
Gross margin, % 69.08 88.39 89.23 86.80 86.84 94.47 54.15 68.77 61.07 67.87
EBT 0 45 47 71 217 17,563 25 (84) 43 (262)
EBT margin, % (0.54) 25.84 20.28 28.78 42.42 90.65 1.69 (17.97) 11.85 (67.90)
Net income (3) 37 36 65 185 14,459 88 (121) 41 (199)
Depreciation 5 5 5 5 4 85 155 158 111 99
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 1.27 3.06 3.55 2.59 5.16 195.09 15.00 6.55 5.03 5.37
Earnings (0.01) 0.45 0.34 0.42 1.06 85.20 1.08 (1.06) 1.27 (0.83)
Cash flow (0.27) 1.05 0.12 0.41 4.85 154.59 (7.75) 1.93 (0.79) (7.13)
Capex (0.22) (0.21) (0.09) (0.11) (1.29) (7.25) (4.05) (2.17) (1.36) (0.68)
Free cash flow (0.49) 0.84 0.04 0.30 3.56 147.34 (11.79) (0.24) (2.15) (7.81)
Book value 2.28 3.11 4.51 3.71 11.33 139.72 127.76 162.08 143.24 89.01
Shares, m 57 57 65 95 99 99 100 72 72 72
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E 0.00 13.59 12.44 16.18 6.05 0.07 0.08 0.19 0.19 0.19
P/S 4.64 1.95 1.96 2.49 1.25 0.03 0.03 0.06 0.06 0.06
P/B 2.59 3.03 1.54 1.74 0.57 0.07 0.07 0.05 0.06 0.10
EV/Sales 4.30 1.63 1.25 1.69 (0.99) (0.64) (0.51) (1.02) (0.96) (0.88)
EV/FCF (11.08) 8.03 121.62 14.58 (1.43) (0.83) (0.76) (2.17) 12.01 12.47
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow (15) 60 8 39 479 15,353 (771) 139 (57) (512)
Capex (13) (12) (6) (11) (128) (720) (403) (156) (97) (49)
Free cash flow (28) 48 2 28 352 14,633 (1,174) (18) (154) (561)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 64 111 226 262 881 12,502 11,035 10,305 9,193 5,524
Total debt 41 40 14 7 41 20 12 254 376 495
Net debt (25) (76) (163) (199) (1,144) (13,406) (11,309) (10,770) (9,840) (6,145)
Shareholders’ equity 130 177 292 352 1,120 13,876 12,713 11,642 10,293 6,396
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA (0.29) 10.11 6.51 9.68 8.87 90.74 0.70 (0.10) 0.70 (0.57)
ROIC 0.30 28.04 22.00 27.93 0.00 2,332.85 (20.75) (51.13) (69.65) (121.75)
ROE (0.45) 16.82 9.29 12.36 14.18 112.85 0.81 (0.11) 0.83 (0.72)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Dec 2020

Charts ten years each

Sinovac Biotech, Ltd. vs peers in the Other sector (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
SVA Sinovac Biotech, Ltd. $642.4M 0.2× — (loss-making) −98.73% (below 0%: shrinking) −99.77% (below 0%: shrinking) −324.66% (below 0%: shrinking) (34.29%) 0.00%
JONE Jones Energy, Inc. $281.6M — (loss-making) — −1.15% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +48.67% (above 0%: growing) 92.10% (2,506.03%) Compare
Median of peers — — — — — — — —

All 39 Other stocks →

Sinovac Biotech, Ltd. (SVA) key facts

  • Strength: Sinovac Biotech, Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $386.0 million, up 6.82% from fiscal 2024.
  • Sinovac Biotech, Ltd. (SVA) is an Other company in the Other sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 14, 2026, SVA traded at $6.47, a market capitalization of $642.4 million.
  • Return on equity was −0.72% and debt-to-equity 0.06.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 1.22 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Sinovac Biotech, Ltd. (SVA) Latest News

No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.

stockrow.com/SVA · Data as of Dec 31, 2020 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com