Saturday 17 October 2026
Export SSYS’s income statement to Excel — free account
Stratasys, Ltd.
SSYS Technology Computer Hardware
Stratasys, Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $551.1 million, down 3.73% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue was flat, EPS grew 5.00% and free cash flow fell 86.3%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Operating cash flow growth for three consecutive years.
6.94
0.18
−2.53%
Follow SSYS
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 14.48 | 16.88 | 17.06 | 17.70 | 11.89 | 17.82 | 11.04 | 9.95 | 6.05 | 8.12 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 30.46 | 30.88 | 26.17 | 30.60 | 24.36 | 56.95 | 28.00 | 21.72 | 14.33 | 12.88 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 2,469 | 2,266 | 2,232 | 2,268 | 1,981 | 2,039 | 2,062 | 1,980 | 1,779 | 1,757 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.27 | 0.29 | 0.30 | 0.28 | 0.26 | 0.30 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 0.31 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 672 | 668 | 663 | 636 | 521 | 607 | 651 | 628 | 572 | 551 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 47.19 | 48.29 | 49.04 | 49.32 | 42.12 | 42.83 | 42.44 | 42.55 | 44.86 | 41.24 | |||||
| EBT | (86) | (29) | (8) | (7) | (457) | (67) | (18) | (85) | (84) | (62) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | (12.84) | (4.41) | (1.24) | (1.12) | (87.66) | (11.01) | (2.73) | (13.48) | (14.67) | (11.27) | |||||
| Net income | (78) | (40) | (11) | (11) | (444) | (62) | (29) | (123) | (120) | (104) | |||||
| Depreciation | 93 | 67 | 61 | 51 | 50 | 56 | 60 | 49 | 45 | 43 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 12.85 | 12.62 | 12.34 | 11.72 | 9.48 | 9.57 | 9.80 | 9.14 | 8.08 | 6.75 | ||||
| Earnings | (1.48) | (0.75) | (0.22) | (0.20) | (8.08) | (0.98) | (0.44) | (1.79) | (1.70) | (1.28) | |||||
| Cash flow | 1.18 | 1.17 | 1.19 | (0.21) | 0.51 | 0.56 | (1.13) | (0.90) | 0.11 | 0.19 | |||||
| Capex | (0.90) | (0.45) | (0.39) | (0.46) | (0.53) | (0.42) | (0.30) | (0.22) | (0.18) | (0.33) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 0.28 | 0.72 | 0.80 | (0.67) | (0.02) | 0.14 | (1.43) | (1.12) | (0.07) | (0.15) | |||||
| Book value | 21.71 | 21.38 | 21.25 | 21.33 | 13.83 | 15.06 | 14.43 | 12.89 | 11.19 | 10.33 | |||||
| Shares, m | 52 | 53 | 54 | 54 | 55 | 63 | 66 | 69 | 71 | 82 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | 1.39 | 1.64 | 1.46 | 1.73 | 2.18 | 2.56 | 1.22 | 1.54 | 1.10 | 1.29 | |||||
| P/B | 0.82 | 0.97 | 0.85 | 0.95 | 1.50 | 1.63 | 0.83 | 1.09 | 0.79 | 0.84 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 1.00 | 1.19 | 0.91 | 1.25 | 1.65 | 1.75 | 0.74 | 1.31 | 0.89 | 0.89 | |||||
| EV/FCF | 45.14 | 20.98 | 14.00 | (21.62) | (707.64) | 125.20 | (5.05) | (10.73) | (104.24) | (30.67) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 62 | 62 | 64 | (11) | 28 | 36 | (75) | (62) | 8 | 15 | ||||
| Capex | (47) | (24) | (21) | (25) | (29) | (27) | (20) | (15) | (13) | (27) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 15 | 38 | 43 | (36) | (1) | 9 | (95) | (77) | (5) | (12) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 388 | 452 | 508 | 499 | 428 | 590 | 490 | 384 | 346 | 419 | ||||
| Total debt | 26 | 32 | 27 | 12 | 13 | 8 | 11 | — | 25 | 20 | |||||
| Net debt | (266) | (304) | (366) | (309) | (286) | (494) | (317) | (163) | (126) | (225) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 1,136 | 1,133 | 1,142 | 1,157 | 759 | 956 | 959 | 885 | 793 | 843 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (5.55) | (2.91) | (0.79) | (0.78) | (37.42) | (5.47) | (2.28) | (10.28) | (11.12) | (9.92) | ||||
| ROIC | (6.29) | (2.30) | (0.71) | (0.86) | (60.22) | (10.71) | (5.56) | (7.58) | (8.02) | (7.33) | |||||
| ROE | (6.64) | (3.52) | (0.96) | (0.94) | (46.30) | (7.23) | (3.03) | (13.35) | (14.34) | (12.75) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Stratasys, Ltd. vs peers in Computer Hardware (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QUBT Quantum Computing Inc. | $1.6B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +34.04% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −62.17% (below 0%: shrinking) | (8,323.61%) | 0.00% | Compare |
| CRSR Corsair Gaming, Inc. | $1.4B | 38.2× | 69.3× | −1.80% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +162.25% (above 0%: growing) | 33.18% | 2.42% | Compare |
| CRCT Cricut, Inc. | $1.4B | 15.0× | — (loss-making) | −9.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | +58.33% (above 0%: growing) | +34.12% (above 0%: growing) | 74.48% | 30.34% | Compare |
| UMAC Unusual Machines, Inc. | $890.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +687.31% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −723.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | 34.70% | (46.85%) | Compare |
| QMCO Quantum Corporation | $851.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +25.69% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +103.05% (above 0%: growing) | 39.26% | 6.23% | Compare |
| SSYS Stratasys, Ltd. | $627.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −0.35% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −86.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | 42.32% | (9.79%) | |
| DDD 3D Systems Corporation | $491.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −0.27% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +62.75% (above 0%: growing) | 36.44% | (11.26%) | Compare |
| NNDM Nano Dimension Ltd. | $303.3M | — (loss-making) | 209× | +12.10% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +49.35% (above 0%: growing) | 45.90% | (71.03%) | Compare |
| VELO Velo3D, Inc. | $240.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +52.25% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −731.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | 21.50% | (53.53%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $871.1M | — | — | +18.90% | — | +41.74% | 35.57% | (5.63%) |
Stratasys, Ltd. (SSYS) key facts
- Concern: Stratasys, Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $551.1 million, down 3.73% from fiscal 2024.
- Concern: Stratasys, Ltd. reported a net loss of $104.3 million, or a loss of $1.28 per share, for fiscal 2025.
- Stratasys, Ltd. (SSYS) is a Computer Hardware company in the Technology sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, SSYS traded at $6.94, a market capitalization of $627.2 million.
- Trailing earnings are negative, so a P/E ratio is not meaningful; the stock trades at 1.1× sales.
- Return on equity was −12.8% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −0.56 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.