Saturday 17 October 2026
Export SRTS’s income statement to Excel — free account
Sensus Healthcare, Inc.
SRTS Healthcare Medical Devices
Sensus Healthcare, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $27.5 million, down 34.3% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 68.7%, EPS fell 783.3% and free cash flow fell 201.7%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.
2.77
0.00
0.00%
Follow SRTS
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 4.67 | 3.38 | 5.00 | 3.31 | 1.76 | 3.08 | 5.58 | 1.79 | 2.37 | 3.03 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 6.69 | 6.25 | 8.88 | 9.23 | 4.99 | 8.55 | 15.25 | 9.62 | 9.33 | 9.08 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 37 | 45 | 48 | 53 | 42 | 37 | 42 | 35 | 54 | 60 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.40 | 0.46 | 0.55 | 0.51 | 0.23 | 0.73 | 1.06 | 0.70 | 0.77 | 0.46 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 15 | 21 | 26 | 27 | 10 | 27 | 45 | 24 | 42 | 27 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 66.48 | 67.03 | 63.99 | 64.40 | 54.81 | 62.82 | 66.53 | 57.61 | 58.44 | 43.18 | |||||
| EBT | 0 | (4) | (2) | (2) | (7) | 4 | 28 | 1 | 9 | (10) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | (2.34) | (18.02) | (7.65) | (6.24) | (71.38) | 15.23 | 62.85 | 2.67 | 21.58 | (35.02) | |||||
| Net income | 0 | (4) | (2) | (2) | (7) | 4 | 24 | 0 | 7 | (8) | |||||
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 1.23 | 1.56 | 1.87 | 1.68 | 0.58 | 1.64 | 2.70 | 1.50 | 2.56 | 1.68 | ||||
| Earnings | (0.03) | (0.28) | (0.14) | (0.10) | (0.42) | 0.25 | 1.47 | 0.03 | 0.41 | (0.47) | |||||
| Cash flow | (0.07) | (0.23) | (0.61) | (0.13) | (0.03) | (0.02) | (0.09) | (0.13) | (0.05) | 0.03 | |||||
| Capex | (0.02) | (0.02) | (0.06) | (0.02) | (0.02) | 0.01 | 0.90 | (0.01) | (0.02) | (0.01) | |||||
| Free cash flow | (0.09) | (0.25) | (0.67) | (0.15) | (0.05) | (0.01) | 0.81 | (0.14) | (0.07) | 0.02 | |||||
| Book value | 1.27 | 0.88 | 1.87 | 1.73 | 1.31 | 1.58 | 2.92 | 3.00 | 3.42 | 2.95 | |||||
| Shares, m | 12 | 13 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 30.08 | 4.83 | 83.00 | 17.30 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | 4.26 | 3.66 | 3.96 | 2.11 | 6.62 | 4.40 | 2.61 | 1.66 | 2.70 | 2.36 | |||||
| P/B | 4.13 | 6.46 | 3.95 | 2.05 | 2.95 | 4.57 | 2.42 | 0.83 | 2.02 | 1.35 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 3.53 | 3.31 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 5.68 | 4.08 | 2.17 | 0.95 | 2.31 | 1.77 | |||||
| EV/FCF | (46.02) | (20.36) | (10.09) | (19.07) | (68.56) | (702.42) | 7.19 | (9.94) | (87.32) | 146.81 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (1) | (3) | (9) | (2) | 0 | 0 | (1) | (2) | (1) | 1 | ||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Free cash flow | (1) | (3) | (9) | (3) | (1) | 0 | 13 | (2) | (1) | 0 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 13 | 13 | 26 | 28 | 20 | 25 | 46 | 45 | 51 | 41 | ||||
| Total debt | — | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | |||||
| Net debt | (12) | (9) | (15) | (15) | (15) | (15) | (26) | (23) | (22) | (22) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 15 | 12 | 26 | 28 | 21 | 26 | 48 | 49 | 56 | 48 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (2.42) | (19.64) | (7.77) | (4.84) | (21.06) | 13.67 | 54.50 | 0.88 | 11.47 | (13.40) | ||||
| ROIC | (6.02) | (85.89) | (11.31) | (9.83) | (78.10) | 22.40 | 41.11 | (0.93) | 14.97 | (24.76) | |||||
| ROE | (3.27) | (27.53) | (10.61) | (6.24) | (27.62) | 17.34 | 65.45 | 1.00 | 12.70 | (14.85) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Sensus Healthcare, Inc. vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MYO Myomo, Inc. | $51.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +21.26% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +80.02% (above 0%: growing) | 72.13% | (19.26%) | Compare |
| COCH Envoy Medical, Inc. | $49.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −34.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −22.44% (below 0%: shrinking) | (445.10%) | (10,919.61%) | Compare |
| MDAI Spectral AI, Inc. | $49.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −30.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −21.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | 31.58% | (122.70%) | Compare |
| TLIS Talis Biomedical Corporation | $46.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −94.01% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +23.80% (above 0%: growing) | 91.78% | 0.00% | Compare |
| SRTS Sensus Healthcare, Inc. | $45.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −68.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −201.65% (below 0%: shrinking) | 33.58% | (138.86%) | |
| TELA TELA Bio, Inc. | $45.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −4.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −17.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | 72.77% | (48.12%) | Compare |
| SNWV Sanuwave Health Inc. | $44.5M | 3.0× | — (loss-making) | −3.13% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +86.75% (above 0%: growing) | 76.23% | (2.88%) | Compare |
| XTNT Xtant Medical Holdings, Inc. | $42.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −34.96% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −881.96% (below 0%: shrinking) | 57.88% | (39.81%) | Compare |
| RPID Rapid Micro Biosystems, Inc. | $42.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +10.91% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −23.97% (below 0%: shrinking) | 15.05% | (152.99%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $45.9M | — | — | −17.45% | — | −19.79% | 65.01% | (43.96%) |
Sensus Healthcare, Inc. (SRTS) key facts
- Concern: Sensus Healthcare, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $27.5 million, down 34.3% from fiscal 2024.
- Sensus Healthcare, Inc. (SRTS) is a Medical Devices company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, SRTS traded at $2.77, a market capitalization of $45.6 million.
- Return on equity was −14.9% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 4 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 8.85 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.
Sensus Healthcare, Inc. (SRTS) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.