Saturday 17 October 2026
Export SNYRQ’s income statement to Excel — free account
Synergy CHC Corp.
SNYRQ Healthcare Medical Distribution
Synergy CHC Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $30.4 million, down 12.8% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to March 2026, revenue fell 32.8%, EPS fell 330.0%, free cash flow fell 148.5% and total debt rose 7.08%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
0.00
0.01
−100.00%
Follow SNYRQ
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4.17 | 1.30 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.00 | 4.98 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25 | 21 | 28 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 1.71 | 1.66 | 1.09 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 38 | 43 | 35 | 30 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 34.62 | 74.99 | 67.87 | 66.83 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | (33) | 7 | 2 | (12) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | (84.87) | 15.37 | 6.39 | (40.23) | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | (33) | 6 | 2 | (12) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5.08 | 5.80 | 4.59 | 3.12 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | (4.32) | 0.86 | 0.28 | (1.27) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1.12) | 0.06 | (0.63) | (0.27) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1.12) | 0.06 | (0.63) | (0.27) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | (4.44) | (3.70) | (2.19) | (2.38) | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 7 | 8 | 10 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20.57 | 20.57 | 15.85 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.88 | 1.88 | 0.96 | 0.60 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.69 | 2.69 | 1.50 | 1.33 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | 53.35 | 53.35 | (10.91) | (15.67) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (8) | 0 | (5) | (3) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (8) | 0 | (5) | (3) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | (12) | (2) | (1) | 2 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 22 | 26 | 20 | 25 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 19 | 25 | 19 | 22 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | (34) | (27) | (17) | (23) | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 41.19 | 14.87 | (93.11) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 152.93 | 0.00 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (20.84) | (9.67) | 62.08 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Mar 2026
Charts ten years each
Synergy CHC Corp. vs peers in Medical Distribution (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAH Cardinal Health, Inc. | $58.8B | 35.0× | 23.3× | +5.84% (above 0%: growing) | +68.32% (above 0%: growing) | +10.87% (above 0%: growing) | 4.02% | 1.14% | Compare |
| HSIC Henry Schein, Inc. | $9.7B | 25.0× | 18.5× | +6.73% (above 0%: growing) | +16.90% (above 0%: growing) | +140.91% (above 0%: growing) | 31.84% | 4.95% | Compare |
| AHG Akso Health Group Sponsored ADR | $1.2B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +263.89% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −12,975.04% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| FOCL FocalTherics | $154.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +38.85% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +21.49% (above 0%: growing) | 55.59% | (60.83%) | Compare |
| COSM Cosmos Health Inc. | $33.9M | — (loss-making) | 25.1× | +28.76% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +9.39% (above 0%: growing) | 7.96% | (15.41%) | Compare |
| ACH Accendra Health, Inc. | $20.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −10.07% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −1,624.82% (below 0%: shrinking) | 42.95% | (5.73%) | Compare |
| HKPD Cellyan Biotechnology Co., Ltd | $17.1M | — | — | — | — | −90.45% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| YI 111, Inc. Sponsored ADR | $16.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −29.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −185.70% (below 0%: shrinking) | 5.33% | (0.85%) | Compare |
| SNYRQ Synergy CHC Corp. | $1.3M | — (loss-making) | 1.6× | −32.77% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −148.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | 72.29% | (10.32%) | |
| Median of peers | $94.3M | — | 23.3× | +6.73% | — | −40.53% | 7.96% | (0.85%) |
Synergy CHC Corp. (SNYRQ) key facts
- Concern: Synergy CHC Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $30.4 million, down 12.8% from fiscal 2024.
- Synergy CHC Corp. (SNYRQ) is a Medical Distribution company in the Healthcare sector.
- Return on equity was 62.1% and debt-to-equity -0.98.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 2 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −7.00 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.
Synergy CHC Corp. (SNYRQ) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.