Friday 6 November 2026
Export FOCL’s income statement to Excel — free account
FocalTherics
FOCL Healthcare Medical Distribution
- Revenue
- +38.9%
- EPS
- −129.4%
- Free cash flow
- +21.5%
- Total debt
- +366.8%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
3.85
0.40
−9.41%
Follow FOCL
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 39 | 40 | 46 | 50 | 48 | 52 | 58 | 65 | 69 | 71 | 78 | +6.7% | 52 | 70 | 88 | +7.7% | |
| Gross margin, % | 46.08 | 41.43 | 43.18 | 46.76 | 44.11 | 41.81 | 43.90 | 40.40 | 41.42 | 42.54 | 44.53 | (3.5) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | (1) | 1 | (2) | (22) | (20) | (29) | (39) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 12.48 | (0.82) | 0.05 | 4.88 | (2.85) | 2.03 | (3.80) | (33.98) | (29.21) | (40.85) | (49.52) | (53.3) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 4 | (1) | 0 | 2 | (2) | 1 | (3) | (23) | (21) | (29) | (39) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 1.42 | 1.40 | 1.60 | 1.73 | 1.63 | 1.62 | 1.69 | 1.77 | 1.86 | 1.88 | 2.07 | +3.2% | |||||
| Earnings | 0.15 | (0.02) | (0.01) | 0.06 | (0.07) | 0.02 | (0.09) | (0.62) | (0.55) | (0.78) | (1.03) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.04 | (0.12) | 0.01 | 0.15 | 0.08 | 0.16 | (0.09) | (0.43) | (0.39) | (0.44) | (0.35) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | (0.05) | (0.06) | (0.08) | (0.06) | (0.08) | (0.06) | (0.07) | (0.13) | (0.12) | (0.15) | (0.16) | +14.2% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.00 | (0.18) | (0.07) | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.10 | (0.16) | (0.56) | (0.51) | (0.59) | (0.51) | +86.2% | ||||||
| Book value | 0.97 | 0.98 | 1.02 | 1.06 | 1.03 | 1.84 | 2.19 | 1.67 | 1.14 | 0.52 | (0.09) | (6.7%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 28 | 29 | 29 | 29 | 29 | 32 | 34 | 37 | 37 | 37 | 37 | +3.4% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 20.88 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 84.70 | 0.00 | 247.52 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 35.3 | |||||
| P/S | 2.36 | 2.05 | 1.16 | 2.56 | 3.17 | 3.69 | 6.18 | 3.00 | 1.19 | 1.75 | 2.01 | 2.7 | ||||||
| P/B | 3.43 | 2.91 | 1.82 | 4.20 | 4.69 | 3.38 | 4.70 | 3.19 | 1.94 | 6.35 | 0.00 | 3.7 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 1.92 | 1.64 | 0.83 | 2.21 | 2.67 | 2.84 | 5.12 | 2.37 | 0.91 | 1.78 | 2.25 | 2.2 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 29.78 | (7.76) | (2.96) | (17.71) | 97.13 | 56.22 | (50.43) | (7.40) | (3.15) | (5.40) | (9.15) | 8.8 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 1 | (3) | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | (3) | (16) | (15) | (16) | (13) | n/m | |||||
| Capex | (1) | (2) | (2) | (2) | (2) | (2) | (2) | (5) | (4) | (6) | (6) | +18.0% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0 | (5) | (2) | 3 | 0 | 3 | (6) | (21) | (19) | (22) | (19) | +92.2% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 28 | 26 | 28 | 28 | 27 | 58 | 72 | 55 | 33 | 20 | 22 | (3.7%) | |||||
| Net debt | (17) | (17) | (15) | (17) | (18) | (46) | (59) | (40) | (19) | 4 | 19 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 27 | 28 | 29 | 31 | 30 | 59 | 75 | 62 | 42 | 19 | (3) | (3.6%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 9.01 | (1.47) | (0.72) | 2.89 | (3.18) | 1.07 | (3.12) | (22.29) | (21.84) | (34.73) | (50.28) | (43.7) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 2.74 | (12.11) | (6.92) | 11.41 | 1.61 | (9.18) | (16.79) | (62.22) | (60.16) | (66.17) | (110.75) | (68.9) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 19.74 | (2.77) | (1.38) | 5.63 | (6.42) | 1.86 | (4.59) | (33.44) | (39.55) | (94.50) | (133.48) | (114.2) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 197 | 200 | 215 | 216 | 223 | 227 | 264 | 307 | 310 | 289 | — | +4.3% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.22 | 0.23 | 0.21 | 0.23 | 0.22 | 0.21 | 0.22 | 0.24 | — | +2.2% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
FocalTherics vs peers in Medical Distribution (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HSIC Henry Schein, Inc. | $9.4B | 22.8× | 21.3× | +3.95% (above 0%: growing) | +34.81% (above 0%: growing) | −7.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | 31.84% | 5.56% | Compare |
| AHG Akso Health Group Sponsored ADR | $1.1B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +263.89% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −12,975.04% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| FOCL FocalTherics | $159.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +38.85% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +21.49% (above 0%: growing) | 55.59% | (60.83%) | |
| COSM Cosmos Health Inc. | $29.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +28.76% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +9.39% (above 0%: growing) | 7.96% | (15.41%) | Compare |
| ACH Accendra Health, Inc. | $23.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −10.07% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −1,624.82% (below 0%: shrinking) | 42.95% | (5.73%) | Compare |
| YI 111, Inc. Sponsored ADR | $15.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −29.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −185.70% (below 0%: shrinking) | 5.33% | (0.85%) | Compare |
| MEDS DataMeds AI, Inc | $5.5M | — (loss-making) | — | −77.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −41.85% (below 0%: shrinking) | 10.24% | (412.67%) | Compare |
| HKPD Cellyan Biotechnology Co., Ltd | $3.4M | — | — | — | — | −90.45% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| SNYRQ Synergy CHC Corp. | $1.3M | — (loss-making) | 1.6× | −32.77% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −148.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | 72.29% | (10.32%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $19.2M | — | — | −10.07% | — | −119.48% | 10.24% | (5.73%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 14 May 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.74m | 2.66m | 62.31 |
| 2024 | 1.28m | 768.59k | 41.86 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
10.10%
Soleus Private Equity Fund II, L.P.
19.50%
Morgan Stanley
8.40%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement