Friday 6 November 2026
Export ACH’s income statement to Excel — free account
Accendra Health, Inc.
ACH Healthcare Medical Distribution
Accendra Health, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $2.8 billion, up 3.06% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −10.1%
- EPS
- +89.7%
- Free cash flow
- −1,624.8%
- Total debt
- −13.1%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.27
0.01
−3.57%
Follow ACH
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 9,723 | 9,318 | 9,418 | 9,211 | 8,480 | 9,785 | 9,955 | 2,553 | 2,680 | 2,762 | 2,647 | (13.1%) | 2,491 | 2,564 | 2,684 | (1.0%) | |
| Gross margin, % | 12.21 | 12.58 | 11.37 | 12.25 | 15.10 | 15.46 | 18.35 | 47.68 | 47.77 | 46.68 | 44.83 | +34.5 pt | ||||||
| EBT | 173 | 57 | (427) | (29) | 110 | 277 | 11 | 15 | (330) | (102) | (115) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 1.77 | 0.62 | (4.53) | (0.31) | 1.30 | 2.83 | 0.11 | 0.60 | (12.31) | (3.69) | (4.36) | (5.5) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 109 | 73 | (437) | (62) | 30 | 222 | 22 | (41) | (363) | (1,101) | (302) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 159.16 | 155.30 | 156.93 | 152.06 | 133.82 | 134.52 | 133.64 | 33.68 | 34.92 | 35.92 | 34.52 | (15.2%) | |||||
| Earnings | 1.76 | 1.20 | (7.28) | (1.03) | 0.47 | 3.05 | 0.30 | (0.54) | (4.73) | (14.31) | (3.91) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 3.07 | 0.95 | 1.93 | 2.74 | 5.35 | 1.71 | 4.36 | 9.77 | 2.10 | (1.32) | (2.35) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | (0.41) | (0.83) | (1.07) | (0.86) | (0.93) | (0.68) | (1.59) | (1.41) | (1.47) | (1.60) | (0.40) | +16.5% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 2.67 | 0.11 | 0.86 | 1.88 | 4.42 | 1.02 | 2.78 | 8.36 | 0.64 | (2.93) | (2.75) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 15.71 | 16.92 | 8.64 | 7.63 | 11.24 | 12.90 | 12.69 | 12.19 | 7.64 | (5.99) | (7.18) | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | 61 | 60 | 60 | 61 | 63 | 73 | 74 | 76 | 77 | 77 | 77 | +2.6% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 20.51 | 16.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 69.36 | 14.26 | 63.23 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18.3 | |||||
| P/S | 0.23 | 0.12 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.20 | 0.32 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.37 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 0.2 | ||||||
| P/B | 2.31 | 1.14 | 0.73 | 0.68 | 2.41 | 3.37 | 1.54 | 1.58 | 1.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.5 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.29 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.19 | 0.31 | 0.42 | 0.39 | 0.32 | 1.05 | 0.72 | 0.87 | 0.4 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 17.18 | 322.51 | 41.94 | 15.70 | 9.47 | 55.05 | 18.82 | 5.23 | 57.77 | (8.81) | (10.96) | 53.5 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 188 | 57 | 116 | 166 | 339 | 124 | 325 | 741 | 161 | (102) | (180) | n/m | |||||
| Capex | (25) | (50) | (64) | (52) | (59) | (50) | (118) | (107) | (113) | (123) | (30) | +19.5% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 163 | 7 | 52 | 114 | 280 | 74 | 207 | 634 | 49 | (225) | (211) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 927 | 872 | 1,067 | 991 | 790 | 978 | 729 | 211 | 169 | (399) | (395) | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | 379 | 796 | 1,582 | 1,474 | 937 | 936 | 2,431 | 1,854 | 1,814 | 1,768 | 1,710 | +18.7% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 960 | 1,015 | 518 | 462 | 712 | 939 | 946 | 924 | 586 | (461) | (551) | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 3.92 | 2.35 | (12.22) | (1.68) | 0.86 | 6.45 | 0.50 | (0.79) | (7.44) | (30.97) | (9.65) | (34.9) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 9.32 | 3.08 | (10.49) | 2.36 | 7.74 | 12.29 | 2.64 | 3.00 | (5.67) | 1.31 | 1.58 | (8.0) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 11.03 | 7.26 | (56.98) | (12.72) | 5.09 | 26.85 | 2.38 | (4.42) | (48.02) | (1,755.61) | 72.63 | (1,766.6) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 7,900 | 8,600 | 17,900 | 15,400 | 18,800 | 17,300 | 22,500 | 22,200 | 23,200 | 6,500 | — | (2.1%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 1.23 | 1.08 | 0.53 | 0.60 | 0.45 | 0.57 | 0.44 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.42 | — | (11.1%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Accendra Health, Inc. vs peers in Medical Distribution (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HSIC Henry Schein, Inc. | $9.4B | 22.8× | 21.3× | +3.95% (above 0%: growing) | +34.81% (above 0%: growing) | −7.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | 31.84% | 5.56% | Compare |
| AHG Akso Health Group Sponsored ADR | $1.1B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +263.89% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −12,975.04% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| FOCL FocalTherics | $159.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +38.85% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +21.49% (above 0%: growing) | 55.59% | (60.83%) | Compare |
| COSM Cosmos Health Inc. | $29.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +28.76% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +9.39% (above 0%: growing) | 7.96% | (15.41%) | Compare |
| ACH Accendra Health, Inc. | $23.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −10.07% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −1,624.82% (below 0%: shrinking) | 42.95% | (5.73%) | |
| YI 111, Inc. Sponsored ADR | $15.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −29.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −185.70% (below 0%: shrinking) | 5.33% | (0.85%) | Compare |
| MEDS DataMeds AI, Inc | $5.5M | — (loss-making) | — | −77.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −41.85% (below 0%: shrinking) | 10.24% | (412.67%) | Compare |
| HKPD Cellyan Biotechnology Co., Ltd | $3.4M | — | — | — | — | −90.45% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| SNYRQ Synergy CHC Corp. | $1.3M | — (loss-making) | 1.6× | −32.77% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −148.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | 72.29% | (10.32%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $22.3M | — | — | +3.95% | — | −66.15% | 10.24% | (10.32%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 29 October 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 11.16m | (1.11m) | 10.00 |
| 2024 | 10.74m | 6.63m | 48.00 |
| 2023 | 8.39m | 2.43m | 71.00 |
| 2022 | 6.25m | (20.49m) | 72.00 |
| 2021 | 7.68m | 42.84m | 161.00 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
less than 1%
Coliseum Capital Management, LLC
17.02%
Bank of America Corporation
10.75%
BlackRock, Inc.
7.09%
Kevin M. Webb
5.57%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement