Saturday 17 October 2026
Export SNWV’s income statement to Excel — free account
Sanuwave Health Inc.
SNWV Healthcare Medical Devices
Sanuwave Health Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $44.1 million, up 35.0% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 3.13%, EPS fell 224.2%, free cash flow grew 86.8% and total debt fell 28.4%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for five consecutive years, operating cash flow growth for three.
4.96
0.21
−4.06%
Follow SNWV
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.00 | 22.00 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 24.00 | 46.59 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 6 | 8 | 16 | 23 | 43 | 40 | 38 | 31 | 46 | 55 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.23 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.33 | 0.44 | 0.66 | 0.71 | 0.80 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 20 | 33 | 44 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 58.93 | 67.24 | 62.50 | 47.61 | 71.36 | 61.68 | 74.13 | 70.41 | 75.23 | 77.11 | |||||
| EBT | (6) | (6) | (12) | (10) | (31) | (27) | (10) | (26) | (33) | 12 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | (465.63) | (749.88) | (628.69) | (1,013.88) | (762.56) | (209.31) | (61.47) | (126.50) | (101.29) | 27.01 | |||||
| Net income | (6) | (6) | (12) | (10) | (31) | (27) | (10) | (26) | (33) | 12 | |||||
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 3 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 4.74 | 1.97 | 4.58 | 1.87 | 3.97 | 9.30 | 11.28 | 9.64 | 7.31 | 5.14 | ||||
| Earnings | (22.22) | (14.81) | (29.63) | (18.52) | (29.81) | (20.96) | (7.41) | (11.11) | (7.03) | 1.38 | |||||
| Cash flow | (11.01) | (4.08) | (8.97) | (11.66) | (12.46) | (4.58) | (11.57) | (2.14) | 0.55 | 0.45 | |||||
| Capex | (0.03) | 0.00 | (0.11) | (0.10) | (0.05) | (0.38) | 0.22 | 0.01 | (0.11) | 0.40 | |||||
| Free cash flow | (11.04) | (4.08) | (9.07) | (11.76) | (12.51) | (4.96) | (11.35) | (2.13) | 0.44 | 0.85 | |||||
| Book value | (23.78) | (26.36) | (38.03) | (18.31) | (13.44) | (27.84) | (27.64) | (20.40) | (3.54) | 0.19 | |||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 2.49 | 2.49 | 2.49 | 2.49 | 2.49 | 2.49 | 2.49 | 2.49 | 0.00 | 22.70 | ||||
| P/S | 1.42 | 1.42 | 1.42 | 1.42 | 1.42 | 1.42 | 1.42 | 1.42 | 3.15 | 5.80 | |||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 157.84 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 2.17 | 2.17 | 2.17 | 2.17 | 2.17 | 2.17 | 2.17 | 2.17 | 3.61 | 6.03 | |||||
| EV/FCF | 180.56 | 180.56 | 180.56 | 180.56 | 180.56 | 180.56 | 180.56 | 180.56 | 59.94 | 36.33 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (3) | (2) | (4) | (6) | (13) | (6) | (17) | (5) | 2 | 4 | ||||
| Capex | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| Free cash flow | (3) | (2) | (4) | (6) | (13) | (7) | (17) | (5) | 2 | 7 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (7) | (10) | (15) | (10) | (28) | (52) | (54) | (55) | (27) | 7 | ||||
| Total debt | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 23 | 25 | 22 | |||||
| Net debt | 0 | 0 | 5 | (1) | 2 | 12 | 13 | 21 | 15 | 10 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | (7) | (10) | (15) | (10) | (14) | (39) | (41) | (43) | (16) | 2 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (655.94) | (484.99) | (946.99) | (457.48) | (234.29) | (130.91) | (53.48) | (122.05) | (125.95) | 35.02 | ||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 26.60 | |||||
| ROE | 100.69 | 65.96 | 92.18 | 82.06 | 260.18 | 103.50 | 25.74 | 61.31 | 112.20 | (166.66) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Sanuwave Health Inc. vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COCH Envoy Medical, Inc. | $49.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −34.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −22.44% (below 0%: shrinking) | (445.10%) | (10,919.61%) | Compare |
| MDAI Spectral AI, Inc. | $49.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −30.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −21.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | 31.58% | (122.70%) | Compare |
| TLIS Talis Biomedical Corporation | $46.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −94.01% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +23.80% (above 0%: growing) | 91.78% | 0.00% | Compare |
| SRTS Sensus Healthcare, Inc. | $45.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −68.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −201.65% (below 0%: shrinking) | 33.58% | (138.86%) | Compare |
| TELA TELA Bio, Inc. | $45.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −4.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −17.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | 72.77% | (48.12%) | Compare |
| SNWV Sanuwave Health Inc. | $44.5M | 3.0× | — (loss-making) | −3.13% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +86.75% (above 0%: growing) | 76.23% | (2.88%) | |
| XTNT Xtant Medical Holdings, Inc. | $42.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −34.96% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −881.96% (below 0%: shrinking) | 57.88% | (39.81%) | Compare |
| RPID Rapid Micro Biosystems, Inc. | $42.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +10.91% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −23.97% (below 0%: shrinking) | 15.05% | (152.99%) | Compare |
| NNOX Nano-X Imaging Ltd. | $38.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +36.71% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −21.37% (below 0%: shrinking) | (1,050.87%) | (1,334.91%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $45.6M | — | — | −32.52% | — | −22.15% | 32.58% | (130.78%) |
Sanuwave Health Inc. (SNWV) key facts
- Strength: Sanuwave Health Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $44.1 million, up 35.0% from fiscal 2024.
- Sanuwave Health Inc. (SNWV) is a Medical Devices company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, SNWV traded at $4.96, a market capitalization of $44.5 million.
- Return on equity was −166.7% and debt-to-equity 6.88.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 6 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −2.97 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.
Sanuwave Health Inc. (SNWV) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.