Saturday 17 October 2026
Export SNES’s income statement to Excel — free account
Senestech, Inc.
SNES Basic Materials Specialty Chemicals
Senestech, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $2.2 million, up 19.6% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 23.2%, EPS grew 59.8%, free cash flow fell 42.8% and total debt fell 36.6%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for five consecutive years, operating cash flow growth for three; insiders bought in the last twelve months.
0.65
0.05
−7.14%
Follow SNES
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 357,120.00 | 26,880.00 | 14,400.00 | 24,960.00 | 3,168.00 | 2,251.20 | 192.00 | 5.20 | 1.90 | 1.30 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 431,040.00 | 512,880.00 | 113,760.00 | 93,600.00 | 31,200.00 | 7,536.00 | 2,760.00 | 809.52 | 17.80 | 6.24 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 29 | 39 | 44 | 38 | 29 | 27 | 30 | 25 | 23 | 24 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.09 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 100.00 | 13.46 | 18.86 | 29.37 | 0.35 | 40.67 | 45.53 | 45.18 | 54.07 | 62.49 | |||||
| EBT | (11) | (12) | (12) | (10) | (8) | (8) | (10) | (8) | (6) | (6) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | (3,394.65) | (23,626.92) | (4,009.43) | (7,005.59) | (2,814.54) | (1,378.00) | (951.42) | (646.27) | (333.01) | (287.39) | |||||
| Net income | (11) | (12) | (12) | (10) | (8) | (8) | (10) | (8) | (6) | (6) | |||||
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 3,180.00 | 260.00 | 742.50 | 286.00 | 216.92 | 127.66 | 156.77 | 17.81 | 2.66 | 0.68 | ||||
| Earnings | (82,112.84) | (53,781.51) | (30,252.10) | (18,463.38) | (6,674.67) | (1,776.71) | (1,860.74) | (115.10) | (8.86) | (1.95) | |||||
| Cash flow | (66,960.00) | (46,605.00) | (22,822.50) | (16,116.00) | (5,467.69) | (1,655.11) | (1,319.54) | (112.93) | (8.64) | (1.76) | |||||
| Capex | (570.00) | (4,490.00) | (135.00) | (142.00) | (51.54) | (21.06) | (26.15) | (2.22) | (0.08) | (0.04) | |||||
| Free cash flow | (67,530.00) | (51,095.00) | (22,957.50) | (16,258.00) | (5,519.23) | (1,676.17) | (1,345.69) | (115.15) | (8.72) | (1.80) | |||||
| Book value | 108,270.00 | 37,610.00 | 15,785.00 | 5,134.00 | 2,987.69 | 2,135.11 | 812.15 | 94.79 | 3.60 | 2.92 | |||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | 121.06 | 123.88 | 37.82 | 92.31 | 19.09 | 18.41 | 2.56 | 0.90 | 1.24 | 3.16 | |||||
| P/B | 3.56 | 0.86 | 1.78 | 5.14 | 1.39 | 1.10 | 0.50 | 0.17 | 0.92 | 0.73 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 84.32 | (1.76) | 22.13 | 79.73 | 8.55 | 3.73 | (1.95) | (3.49) | 0.65 | (0.64) | |||||
| EV/FCF | (3.97) | 0.01 | (0.72) | (1.40) | (0.34) | (0.28) | 0.23 | 0.54 | (0.20) | 0.24 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (7) | (9) | (9) | (8) | (7) | (8) | (9) | (8) | (6) | (6) | ||||
| Capex | 0 | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Free cash flow | (7) | (10) | (9) | (8) | (7) | (8) | (9) | (8) | (6) | (6) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 10 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 9 | ||||
| Total debt | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Net debt | (12) | (7) | (5) | (2) | (3) | (9) | (5) | (5) | (1) | (8) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 11 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 10 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (158.63) | (110.72) | (143.36) | (157.53) | (152.22) | (94.37) | (106.05) | (109.56) | (117.00) | (79.19) | ||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | (778.31) | (448.64) | (837.16) | (542.46) | (453.23) | (885.25) | (434.58) | (276.99) | (355.39) | |||||
| ROE | 4,425.86 | (133.91) | (176.94) | (225.85) | (259.59) | (118.80) | (126.62) | (132.59) | (139.56) | (105.69) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Senestech, Inc. vs peers in Specialty Chemicals (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOOP Loop Industries, Inc. | $18.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −98.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +60.46% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | (1,463.69%) | Compare |
| TSEOQ Trinseo PLC | $9.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +7.79% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −4,036.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | 11.79% | 0.01% | Compare |
| BON Bon Natural Life Limited | $9.2M | 0.9× | 4.5× | +20.95% (above 0%: growing) | −14.29% (below 0%: shrinking) | −260.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | 33.34% | 0.00% | Compare |
| YMAT J-Star Holding Co., Ltd | $6.1M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| CRKN Crown Electrokinetics Corp. | $5.8M | — (loss-making) | 0.3× | +306.45% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −362.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | (36.69%) | (357.14%) | Compare |
| SNES Senestech, Inc. | $3.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +23.20% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −42.77% (below 0%: shrinking) | 73.64% | (241.82%) | |
| BGLC BioNexus Gene Lab Corp. | $3.6M | — (loss-making) | — | −96.63% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +44.32% (above 0%: growing) | 17.06% | (342.78%) | Compare |
| CNEY CN Energy Group. Inc. | $3.3M | 2.3× | 1.1× | −99.90% (below 0%: shrinking) | +33.33% (above 0%: growing) | −113.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | 3.28% | 0.00% | Compare |
| HGAS Global Gas Corporation | $1.1M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −333.93% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $5.9M | — | 1.1× | −44.42% | — | −260.38% | 11.79% | 0.00% |
Senestech, Inc. (SNES) key facts
- Strength: Senestech, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $2.2 million, up 19.6% from fiscal 2024.
- Senestech, Inc. (SNES) is a Specialty Chemicals company in the Basic Materials sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, SNES traded at $0.65, a market capitalization of $3.8 million.
- Return on equity was −105.7% and debt-to-equity 0.02.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −14.88 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.
Senestech, Inc. (SNES) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.