Renalytix plc - Sponsored ADR

RNLXY Healthcare Health Information Services

Renalytix plc - Sponsored ADR’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended June 2025) was $3.0 million, up 30.4% from fiscal 2024. Operating cash flow growth for three consecutive years.

3.50 0.11 +3.24%
Market cap
$17.2M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
—
Dividend yield
—
F-score
4/9
Altman Z
−15.64
Beneish M
−4.68
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 0.00%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 17.18
Revenue 2.36
Net Income (27.73)
Free Cash Flow (22.71)
Net Debt (1.49)
Current Ratio 2.43 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity (5.99) (negative: negative equity)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E —
P/S ratio 3.13
P/B ratio 0.00
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth 71.40% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y EPS Growth 40.60% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y revenue growth —
Next 5Y EPS Growth —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 10.82%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 10.82%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2022 2023 2024 2025
Cash 41 25 5 4
Receivables 1 1 1 1
Inventory — — 0 0
Other — — — —
45 27 7 6
2022 2023 2024 2025
Payables 2 3 8 5
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other — — — —
12 16 12 5

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — 0.34%
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 0.00% 0.00%

Revenue $m

Sep Dec Mar Jun Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 1 — — — 3
’24 0 1 1 1 2
’23 1 1 1 1 3
’22 0 1 1 1 3
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Sep Dec Mar Jun Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 (4) (6) — — (18)
’24 (10) (8) (5) (8) (30)
’23 (7) (8) (10) (9) (34)
’22 (10) (14) (7) (14) (46)
’21 (10) (8) (5) (5) (28)
’20 (2) (3) (3) (2) (10)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Sep Dec Mar Jun Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 (4) (6) — — (18)
’24 (10) (8) (5) (8) (30)
’23 (7) (8) (10) (9) (34)
’22 (11) (14) (7) (14) (47)
’21 (11) (9) (5) (5) (30)
’20 (2) (3) (3) (3) (11)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Sep Dec Mar Jun Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 (2.24) — — — (3.75)
’24 (5.36) (4.36) (3.96) (7.32) (21.00)
’23 (7.99) (6.97) (7.07) (5.50) (27.54)
’22 (7.00) (10.60) (10.16) (2.90) (30.66)
’21 (5.45) (6.33) (6.09) (6.84) (24.72)
’20 (1.27) (3.93) (0.62) (2.52) (8.33)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1.3
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to June

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — 6,191.88 8,118.75 656.25 190.00 75.00 3.60

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High — — — — 11,250.00 22,318.75 11,141.25 2,523.75 1,500.00 202.50
People
People Employees — — — 14 19 54 102 — — 46
Revenue/emp, $m — — — 0.00 0.00 0.03 0.03 0.00 0.00 0.07
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — 1 3 3 2 3
Gross margin, % — — — 0.00 0.00 42.45 29.43 21.16 8.70 40.00
EBT — — 0 (42) (10) (35) (45) (46) (45) (22)
EBT margin, % — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 (2,369.95) (1,523.60) (1,340.14) (1,978.26) (726.67)
Net income — 0 0 0 (10) (35) (45) (46) (45) (22)
Depreciation — — — 0 0 0 0 1 3 —
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.04 2.04 2.05 1.06 0.51
Earnings — — (0.01) (49.69) (8.33) (24.72) (31.07) (27.54) (21.00) (3.75)
Cash flow — — (0.01) (7.23) (8.06) (19.86) (31.52) (20.58) (13.75) (3.07)
Capex — — 0.00 (0.36) (1.04) (1.06) (0.45) 0.00 0.00 0.00
Free cash flow — — (0.01) (7.60) (9.10) (20.93) (31.97) (20.58) (13.76) (3.07)
Book value — — (0.01) 10.05 13.47 49.98 21.00 4.21 (4.15) (1.20)
Shares, m — — 28 1 1 1 1 2 2 6
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S — — — — — 17,226.65 751.29 888.21 147.79 103.45
P/B — — — — — 385.88 72.90 433.84 0.00 0.00
EV/Sales — — — — — 17,185.99 739.96 883.16 147.31 102.82
EV/FCF — — — — — (919.43) (47.17) (86.49) (11.23) (10.52)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — 0 (6) (10) (28) (46) (34) (30) (18)
Capex — — — 0 (1) (2) (1) — 0 —
Free cash flow — — 0 (6) (11) (30) (47) (34) (30) (18)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — 0 8 12 60 33 11 (5) 1
Total debt — — 0 — 0 — 8 8 4 8
Net debt — — 0 (9) (14) (65) (34) (17) (1) 5
Shareholders’ equity — — 0 9 16 71 31 7 (9) (7)
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — (921.96) 0.00 (64.38) (69.83) (70.39) (113.04) (241.19) (309.09)
ROIC — — 0.00 0.00 (363.82) (314.98) 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
ROE — — (10.02) (1,031.32) (80.48) (79.49) (88.72) (242.76) 4,476.14 255.00
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Jun 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2024

Charts ten years each

Renalytix plc - Sponsored ADR vs peers in Health Information Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
ONMD OneMedNet Corporation $28.6M — (loss-making) — +88.39% (above 0%: growing) n/m +14.05% (above 0%: growing) (193.49%) (774.32%) Compare
BEAT HeartBeam, Inc. $24.3M — (loss-making) — — n/m −1.24% (below 0%: shrinking) — 0.00% Compare
RNLXY Renalytix plc - Sponsored ADR $17.2M — (loss-making) — +13.73% (above 0%: growing) n/m +17.96% (above 0%: growing) 19.16% (783.91%)
BFRG Bullfrog AI Holdings Inc. $9.9M — (loss-making) — +2,054.00% (above 0%: growing) n/m −5.67% (below 0%: shrinking) 49.63% (658.82%) Compare
ETAOF ETAO International Co., Ltd. $9.8M — (loss-making) — — n/m +37,595.70% (above 0%: growing) — 0.00% Compare
HCTI Healthcare Triangle, Inc. $7.4M 0.0× — (loss-making) +158.38% (above 0%: growing) n/m +67.48% (above 0%: growing) 22.48% (44.28%) Compare
MGRX Mangoceuticals, Inc. $7.1M — (loss-making) — −59.07% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +79.27% (above 0%: growing) 64.24% (1,501.45%) Compare
HLTHQ Cue Health Inc. $6.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −87.19% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +50.55% (above 0%: growing) (90.14%) (792.13%) Compare
ZCMD Zhongchao Inc. $6.2M — (loss-making) — +20.44% (above 0%: growing) −550.00% (below 0%: shrinking) +191.85% (above 0%: growing) 41.67% 0.00% Compare
Median of peers $8.6M — — +54.42% — +59.02% 32.08% (351.55%)

All 51 Health Information Services stocks →

Renalytix plc - Sponsored ADR (RNLXY) key facts

  • Strength: Renalytix plc - Sponsored ADR’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended June 2025) was $3.0 million, up 30.4% from fiscal 2024.
  • Renalytix plc - Sponsored ADR (RNLXY) is a Health Information Services company in the Healthcare sector, traded in the US as an ADR.
  • As of October 16, 2026, RNLXY traded at $3.50, a market capitalization of $17.2 million.
  • Return on equity was 255.0% and debt-to-equity -5.99.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 4 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −15.64 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Renalytix plc - Sponsored ADR (RNLXY) Latest News

stockrow.com/RNLXY · Data as of Sep 30, 2024 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com