Friday 6 November 2026
Export BEAT’s income statement to Excel — free account
HeartBeam, Inc.
BEAT Healthcare Health Information Services
- EPS
- +33.3%
- Free cash flow
- −1.24%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.40
0.01
+2.56%
Follow BEAT
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 4 | 13 | +577.9% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | (4) | (13) | (15) | (19) | (21) | (20) | +84.3% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | (1) | (1) | (4) | (13) | (15) | (19) | (21) | (20) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | (0.16) | (0.29) | (1.03) | (1.59) | (0.72) | (0.73) | (0.62) | (0.51) | +25.7% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | (0.06) | (0.16) | (0.75) | (1.22) | (0.59) | (0.54) | (0.41) | (0.25) | +36.6% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.02) | (0.02) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (0.06) | (0.16) | (0.75) | (1.22) | (0.61) | (0.55) | (0.43) | (0.27) | +37.5% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | (1.09) | (1.31) | 3.13 | 0.29 | 0.78 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.15 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 27 | 34 | 40 | +46.5% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (3) | (10) | (12) | (14) | (14) | (13) | +100.1% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (1) | (1) | +53.1% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (3) | (10) | (12) | (15) | (15) | (14) | +101.5% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 0 | (5) | 13 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 7 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | (13) | (4) | (16) | (2) | (4) | (9) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | (4) | (5) | 13 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 8 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | (15,314.29) | (3,682.76) | (63.04) | (143.73) | (138.30) | (190.60) | (460.91) | (244.27) | +14,853.4 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (655.10) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 12.59 | 25.09 | (102.68) | (164.24) | (159.89) | (221.11) | (987.32) | (328.44) | (999.9) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15 | 15 | 21 | 16 | — | +2.2% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
HeartBeam, Inc. vs peers in Health Information Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LFMD LifeMD, Inc. | $110.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −3.55% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −247.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | 88.82% | (15.08%) | Compare |
| CCLD CareCloud, Inc. | $91.8M | 16.5× | 11.0× | +8.56% (above 0%: growing) | +150.00% (above 0%: growing) | −0.44% (below 0%: shrinking) | 50.46% | 19.50% | Compare |
| DRIO DarioHealth Corp. | $26.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −3.58% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −0.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | 61.66% | (125.15%) | Compare |
| ONMD OneMedNet Corporation | $25.1M | — (loss-making) | — | +88.39% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +14.05% (above 0%: growing) | (193.49%) | (774.32%) | Compare |
| BEAT HeartBeam, Inc. | $22.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −1.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | |
| RNLXY Renalytix plc - Sponsored ADR | $17.2M | — (loss-making) | — | +13.73% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +17.96% (above 0%: growing) | 19.16% | (783.91%) | Compare |
| BFRG Bullfrog AI Holdings Inc. | $9.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +2,054.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −5.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | 49.63% | (658.82%) | Compare |
| HLTHQ Cue Health Inc. | $6.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −87.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +50.55% (above 0%: growing) | (90.14%) | (792.13%) | Compare |
| ACON Aclarion, Inc. | $4.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +78.48% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −74.22% (below 0%: shrinking) | 43.86% | (8,164.70%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $21.1M | — | — | +11.15% | — | −0.59% | 46.75% | (716.57%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 18 June 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
17.95%
Mark Strome
6.91%
Public Ventures
5.61%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement